BetBoom FFA Cup 2

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]BetBoom FFA Cup 2
League Information
Series:
BetBoom
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Qwest
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia 
Format:
Swiss system
Prize pool:
₽ RUB
15,632₽ RUB (≃ $257 USD)
Date:
May 21, 2022 - 13:00UTC
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#1
 #1
#3 
#3
 

Format[edit]

  • Swiss system double elimination
  • random seeds
  • 3 rounds - each round is a 4-way FFA
  • final is 4-way FFA

Map pool[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

₽ 15,632 (≃ $ 257) are spread among the players as seen below:

  • All players receive the same prize due to an in-game bug in the final.

Broadcasting[edit]

 Russia HawK
  • Player:
    • Russia HawK (Sergey Shcherbakov)
 Russia MisterWinner
 Russia TGW
  • Player:

Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Round 1
Nightopia
 # World  PlayerHeroes
1stRussia  OstoneBlademasterShadow HunterTauren Chieftain
2ndRussia  JIexa_bAlchemistTauren ChieftainShadow Hunter
3rdRussia  JaodDeath KnightLichDreadlord
4thRussia  1nfinityArchmageMountain KingPaladin
Round 1
Nightopia
 # World  PlayerHeroes
1stRussia  HawKArchmageMountain KingPaladin
2ndRussia  EfpATFar SeerShadow HunterTauren Chieftain
3rdRussia  FlopoksFar SeerTauren ChieftainShadow Hunter
4thRussia  MisterWinnerArchmageMountain KingPaladin
Round 1
Nightopia
 # World  PlayerHeroes
1stUnited States  EshanDeath KnightDreadlordLich
2ndBelarus  KniferPandaren BrewmasterKeeper of the Grove
3rdRussia  NeytpohArchmageMountain KingPaladin
4thRussia  D3xterDreadlordDeath KnightLich
Round 1
Nightopia
 # World  Player
1stKazakhstan  DV
2ndBulgaria  GodFather
3rdRussia  Volkow
4thRussia  Alaster
Round 1
Nightopia
 # World  Player
1stRussia  Qwest
2ndRussia  KishMish
3rdRussia  TGW
4thRussia  Shegin
Round 1
Nightopia
 # World  PlayerHeroes
1stRussia  AirenikusBlademasterTauren ChieftainShadow Hunter
2ndRussia  CementDeath KnightPit LordLich
3rdUzbekistan  InspiredArchmagePandaren BrewmasterPaladin
4thRussia  BoxBlademasterShadow HunterTauren Chieftain
Round 1
Nightopia
 # World  Player
1stRussia  Sheik
2nd Ligament
3rdRussia  hein2003
4thAustria  rulaZ
Round 1
Nightopia
 # World  Player
1stGermany  Joggel
2ndGermany  JustShaveIt
3rdCzech Republic  LilTic
4thRussia  Pe3aP

Round 2[edit]

Winners' matches[edit]

Round 2 Winners
Wellspring Temple
 # World  PlayerHeroes
1stRussia  HawKArchmageMountain KingPaladin
2ndGermany  JoggelDeath KnightLichDreadlord
3rdRussia  SheikTauren ChieftainDark RangerShadow Hunter
4thRussia  OstoneBlademasterShadow HunterTauren Chieftain
Round 2 Winners
Wellspring Temple
 # World  PlayerHeroes
1stRussia  AirenikusBlademasterTauren ChieftainShadow Hunter
2ndRussia  QwestDeath KnightLichDreadlord
3rdKazakhstan  DVDark RangerTauren ChieftainShadow Hunter
4thUnited States  EshanArchmageMountain KingPaladin

Losers' matches[edit]

Round 2 Losers
Arathor
 # World  Player
1stGermany  HighTac
2ndRussia  Cement
3rdRussia  Jaod
4thRussia  GRunT
Round 2 Losers
Arathor
 # World  PlayerHeroes
1stRussia  TGWDreadlordDeath KnightLich
2nd LigamentTinkerPandaren BrewmasterKeeper of the Grove
3rdRussia  VolkowDeath KnightLichDreadlord
4thRussia  FlopoksFar SeerTauren ChieftainShadow Hunter
Round 2 Losers
Arathor
 # World  Player
1stRussia  KishMish
2ndRussia  EfpAT
3rdRussia  Box
4thRussia  Pe3aP
Round 2 Losers
Arathor
 # World  PlayerHeroes
1stGermany  JustShaveItDeath KnightLichDreadlord
2ndRussia  1nfinityBlademasterShadow HunterTauren Chieftain
3rdCzech Republic  LilTicArchmageMountain KingPaladin
4thRussia  MisterWinnerArchmageMountain KingPaladin
Round 2 Losers
Arathor
 # World  PlayerHeroes
1stRussia  JIexa_bAlchemistTauren ChieftainShadow Hunter
2ndBulgaria  GodFatherDeath KnightLichDreadlord
3rdAustria  rulaZArchmageMountain KingPaladin
4thBelarus  FrOm_byArchmageMountain KingPaladin
Round 2 Losers
Arathor
 # World  Player
1stRussia  hein2003
2ndRussia  Alaster
3rdRussia  lilyal
4thRussia  Neytpoh

Round 3[edit]

Round 3
Rockslide
 # World  Player
1stRussia  Qwest
2ndRussia  hein2003
3rdRussia  Ostone
4thGermany  JustShaveIt
5thKazakhstan  DV
6thGermany  HighTac
Round 3
Rockslide
 # World  PlayerHeroes
1stRussia  JIexa_bAlchemistTauren ChieftainShadow Hunter
2ndRussia  SheikDeath KnightLichDreadlord
3rdUnited States  EshanArchmageMountain KingPaladin
4thRussia  TGWLichDeath KnightDreadlord
5thGermany  JoggelDemon HunterPandaren BrewmasterKeeper of the Grove
6thRussia  KishMishShadow HunterAlchemistTauren Chieftain

Final[edit]

Final
Bandit's Retreat
 # World  PlayerHeroes
1stRussia  AirenikusBlademasterTauren ChieftainShadow Hunter
2ndRussia  JIexa_bAlchemistTauren ChieftainShadow Hunter
3rdRussia  QwestDeath KnightLichDreadlord
4thRussia  HawKArchmageMountain KingPaladin
Qwest lost all of his buildings, but due to a bug, he wasn't eliminated from the game. The winner was not determined.

External links[edit]