cSc Cup 2

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]cSc Cup 2
League Information
Series:
cSc Cup cSc Cup
Organizer:
x3-DemoN
CaSpeND
Sponsor:
Rados
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
RUB 2,700 (≃ $ 42)
Date:
2019-03-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russian Federation  Happy
Ukraine  Sonik
Russian Federation  ShaDai
Lithuania  Bizzare
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
34
Maps
Chronology
 #1 #1
#3 #3 

The cSc Cup is a an open minor event organized by Team Cascade and hosted by Goodgame.ru. It's played on Battle.net European-servers : Northrend.

The Russian player Happy won, beating Sonik in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds are best-of-1,
  • semi-finals are best-of-3,
  • final is best-of-5.

Prize pool[edit]

Broadcasting[edit]

EngSpeaking Hi2Chaco

Russia WoLvInDaHouse

  • Ukraine  WoLv (Andrey Tokmakov)

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Russia Happy
1
Happy 
 Gonz
 Russia Gonz
0
 Belarus Acx
1
 Germany SsaMJjaNG
0
 Russia RenZNek
0
 Russia batiat
1
 Russia Please
1
 Russia Fil
0
 Russia Mastercardrus
1
Mastercardrus 
 Niklaus
 Russia Niklaus
0
 Russia Biko
1
 Russia sektor266
0
 Russia zpanzzzzz
1
 Russia ILW3ILW3
0
 Russia ShaDai
1
 Russia BoneDragon
0
 Russia r0mjk3
0
 Russia rav3n
1
 Russia rvs
0
 Russia 3D.Bee
1
 Kazakhstan DV
0
DV 
 HoT
 Ukraine HoT
1
 Lithuania Bizzare
1
 Russia Bolkpvp
0
 Ukraine Ser
1
 Russia WarBoxe
0
 Russia Imperius
0
Imperius 
 RaVeN
 Russia RaVeN
1
 France SyDe
W
 Russia Cement
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Sonik 
 nika15rus
 Russia nika15rus
0
Round of 16
 Russia Happy
1
Happy 
 Acx
 Belarus Acx
0
 Russia batiat
0
 Russia Please
1
 Russia Mastercardrus
0
 Russia Biko
1
 Russia zpanzzzzz
0
 Russia ShaDai
1
 Russia rav3n
0
 Russia 3D.Bee
1
 Ukraine HoT
0
HoT 
 Bizzare
 Lithuania Bizzare
1
 Ukraine Ser
1
Ser 
 RaVeN
 Russia RaVeN
0
 France SyDe
0
SyDe 
 Sonik
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Quarterfinals
 Russia Happy
1
Happy 
 Please
 Russia Please
0
 Russia Biko
0
 Russia ShaDai
1
 Russia 3D.Bee
0
 Lithuania Bizzare
1
 Ukraine Ser
0
Ser 
 Sonik
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Semifinals
 Russia Happy
2
Happy 
 ShaDai
 Russia ShaDai
0
 Lithuania Bizzare
0
Bizzare 
 Sonik
 Ukraine Sonik
2
Finals
 Russia Happy
3
 Ukraine Sonik
0


External links[edit]