Copa America InFernales 1

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]Copa America InFernales 1
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Americas 
Format:
Group stages : round robin
Playoffs : single elimination
Prize pool:
$ 100 USD
Start Date:
2020-04-25
End Date:
2020-05-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
United States  Duck
Peru  Fenix
Canada  Believe
Argentina  Skuyt
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
32
8
4
6
13
1
1v1 map pool

The Copa America InFernales is an open cup organized by InFernales eSports.

It's played online on America Battle.net-servers. The USA player Duck won, beating Fenix in final.

Format and dates[edit]

Group stage[edit]

The group stage consists of 8 groups of 4 players each :

  • round robin (a player faces each others once),
  • all matches played as Bo1,
  • top 2 advances to the playoffs.
  • played April 25-26th.

Playoffs[edit]

The 16 players left in a single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo3,
  • final played as Bo5,
  • Will be played May 3rd.

Map pool[edit]

Prize pool[edit]

$ 100 are spread among the players as seen below :

Participants[edit]

Human Human (9) Orc Orc (4) Undead Undead (6) Night Elf Night Elf (12) Random Random (1)
Brazil xToy
DeathZoneDeathZone
Bolivia Blazz New Zealand Koboi
Washed UpWashed Up
Argentina Iliketheway Colombia JinZo
Argentina Skuyt Chile Temo
InFernalesInFernales
Brazil EdGE
RAGE EsportsRAGE Esports
Argentina Gnc
InFernalesInFernales
Argentina JTZ
InFernalesInFernales
Spain Powy
Epicas BatallitasEpicas Batallitas
Argentina iGoToKillYou Venezuela HunterS19
Brazil Apollo Venezuela SGFred
InFernalesInFernales
United States Duck
DuSt GamingDuSt Gaming
Canada Believe
RAGE EsportsRAGE Esports
Peru Rain Peru Rubencho United States WackStrats
France SuNburSt
Dragon eSportsDragon eSports
Peru BlOoDy
InFernalesInFernales
Peru Fenix
United States Flame
DuSt GamingDuSt Gaming
Brazil Biellokow
Colombia DiseaseCloud Brazil PhiLbOiS
DeathZoneDeathZone
Chile Sergykhine Peru Kyossey
United States Ark
DuSt GamingDuSt Gaming
Panama Legolast
United States Lado

Broadcasting[edit]

 Spain InFernales eSports

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Kyossey
0-11-01-0
Ark
1-01-01-0
Rain
0-10-11-0
Iliketheway
0-10-10-1
Kyossey
Ark
Rain
Iliketheway
Group A
April 25, 2020 - 10:00 CDT
1st United States  Ark 3-0
2nd Peru  Kyossey 2-1
3rd Peru  Rain 1-2
4th Argentina  Iliketheway 0-3
Rubencho
0-10-11-0
PhiLbOiS
1-01-01-0
xToy
1-00-11-0
Biellokow
0-10-10-1
Rubencho
PhiLbOiS
xToy
Biellokow
Group B
April 25, 2020 - 12:00 CDT
1st Brazil  PhiLbOiS 3-0
2nd Brazil  xToy 2-1
3rd Peru  Rubencho 1-2
4th Brazil  Biellokow 0-3
WackStrats
0-10-10-1
SuNburSt
1-01-00-1
Blazz
1-00-10-1
Flame
1-01-01-0
WackStrats
SuNburSt
Blazz
Flame
Group C
April 25, 2020 - 13:00 CDT
1st United States  Flame 3-0
2nd France  SuNburSt 2-1
3rd Bolivia  Blazz 1-2
4th United States  WackStrats 0-3
Duck
1-01-01-0
EdGE
0-11-00-1
JTZ
0-10-10-1
Fenix
0-11-01-0
Duck
EdGE
JTZ
Fenix
Group D
April 25, 2020 - 15:00 CDT
1st United States  Duck 3-0
2nd Peru  Fenix 2-1
3rd Brazil  EdGE 1-2
4th Argentina  JTZ 0-3
Koboi
0-11-01-0
SGFred
1-00-10-1
Skuyt
0-11-01-0
Psycho
0-11-00-1
Koboi
SGFred
Skuyt
Psycho
Group E
April 26, 2020 - 10:00 CDT
1st New Zealand  Koboi 2-1
TBD Argentina  Skuyt 2-1
3rd Argentina  Psychokiller 1-2
TBD Venezuela  SGFred 1-2
DiseaseCloud
1-00-10-1
HunterS19
0-10-10-1
Powy
1-01-01-0
Temo
1-01-00-1
DiseaseCloud
HunterS19
Powy
Temo
Group F
April 26, 2020 - 12:00 CDT
1st Spain  Powy 3-0
2nd Chile  Temo 2-1
3rd Colombia  DiseaseCloud 1-2
4th Venezuela  HunterS19 0-3
Gnc
1-01-00-1
Sergykhine
0-10-10-1
iGoToKillYou
0-11-00-1
Believe
1-01-01-0
Gnc
Sergykhine
iGoToKillYou
Believe
Group G
April 26, 2020 - 14:00 CDT
1st Canada  Believe 3-0
2nd Argentina  Gnc 2-1
3rd Argentina  iGoToKillYou 1-2
4th Chile  Sergykhine 0-3
BlOoDy
0-11-01-0
Lado
1-01-00-1
Apollo
0-10-10-1
Legolast
0-11-01-0
BlOoDy
Lado
Apollo
Legolast
Group H
April 26, 2020 - 16:00 CDT
1st United States  Lado 2-1
2nd Peru  BlOoDy 2-1
3rd Panama  Legolast 2-1
4th Brazil  Apollo 0-3

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
 USA Flame
2
May 2, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
 Chile Temo
0
 USA Lado
0
May 2, 2020 - 16:00 CEST
 Peru Fenix
2
 Spain Powy
0
May 2, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
 Argentina Skuyt
2
 Brazil PhiLbOiS
2
May 2, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
 Argentina Gnc
0
 USA Ark
2
May 2, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
 France SuNburSt
0
 USA Duck
2
May 2, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
 Brazil xToy
0
 Canada Believe
2
May 2, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
 Peru Kyossey
0
 New Zealand Koboi
2
May 2, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
 Peru BlOoDy
0
Quarterfinals
 USA Flame
1
May 2, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
 Peru Fenix
2
 Argentina Skuyt
2
May 2, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
 Brazil PhiLbOiS
0
 USA Ark
0
May 2, 2020 - 23:00 CEST
 USA Duck
2
 Canada Believe
2
May 2, 2020 - 23:59 CEST
 New Zealand Koboi
0
Semifinals
 Peru Fenix
2
May 3, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
 Argentina Skuyt
0
 USA Duck
2
May 3, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
 Canada Believe
0
Finals
 Peru Fenix
0
May 3, 2020 - 23:00 CEST
 USA Duck
2
3rd Place Match
 Argentina Skuyt
0
May 3, 2020 - 22:30 CEST
 Canada Believe
2

Map statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ %Σ %Σ %Σ %Σ %Σ %
Amazonia1672528.6 %----110100.0 %110100.0 %21150.0 %41325.0 %-1--
Concealed Hill83030.0 %----110100.0 %----1010.0 %1010.0 %-11-
Echo Isles9----1010.0 %----110100.0 %2020.0 %2020.0 %-3--
Last Refuge8------------110100.0 %110100.0 %43175.0 %-1-1
Northern Isles1043175.0 %------------2020.0 %21150.0 %-1-1
Terenas Stand LV163030.0 %1010.0 %----32166.7 %2020.0 %110100.0 %14-1
Total Sum (Σ)671751229.4 %2020.0 %220100.0 %65183.3 %102820.0 %146842.9 %11113

External links[edit]