Cyber Union Tournament

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]Cyber Union Tournament
League Information
Organizer:
Cyber Union
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia 
Format:
Group stage : round robin
Playoffs : double elimination
Prize pool:
₽  RUB
₽ 6,000 RUB (≃ $ 79 USD)
Start Date:
Nov 21, 2020 - 12:00
End Date:
2020-11-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  Maru
Russia  Stranik
Russia  SDmK
Kazakhstan  Arma
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
18
4
3
5
6
1v1 map pool

Format and dates[edit]

Group stage[edit]

  • 4 groups
  • round robin Bo1
  • top 2 advance to playoffs
  • participant number is unlimited
  • played on November 21-22

Playoffs[edit]

  • double elimination
  • all matches except the final are Bo3
  • final is Bo5
  • played on November 28-29

Prize pool[edit]

₽ 6,000 (≃ $ 79) are spread among the players as seen below :

Participants[edit]

Human Human (4) Orc Orc (3) Undead Undead (5) Night Elf Night Elf (6)
Russia MisterWinner Kazakhstan Arma
Russia SDmK
Russia Stranik
Serbia atheistP
Kazakhstan Chingishan_DK Russia Verbrecher Russia Flamy4
Russia Maru
Iran DeMiGoD
Russia lilyal
Russia Ludovik
Uzbekistan Inspired
Russia Flopoks
France Totoro
Kazakhstan Deadmouz Russia Illisori
Russia NickMoris

Results[edit]

Group stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Arma
1-00-11-01-0
MisterWinner
0-11-01-01-0
SDmK
1-00-11-01-0
atheistP
0-10-10-11-0
Chingishan_DK
0-10-10-10-1
Arma
MisterWinner
SDmK
atheistP
Chingishan_DK
Group A
1st Russia  MisterWinner 3-1
2nd Kazakhstan  Arma 3-1
3rd Russia  SDmK 3-1
4th Serbia  atheistP 1-3
5th Kazakhstan  Chingishan_DK 0-4

Group B[edit]

Stranik
1-01-01-01-0
Flamy4
0-11-01-01-0
Ludovik
0-10-11-01-0
Totoro
0-10-10-11-0
Verbrecher
0-10-10-10-1
Stranik
Flamy4
Ludovik
Totoro
Verbrecher
Group B
1st Russia  Stranik 4-0
2nd Russia  Flamy4 3-1
3rd Russia  Ludovik 2-2
4th France  Totoro 1-3
5th Russia  Verbrecher 0-4

Group C[edit]

Maru
1-01-01-01-0
DeMiGoD
0-11-01-01-0
Inspired
0-10-11-01-0
lilyal
0-10-10-11-0
Flopoks
0-10-10-10-1
Maru
DeMiGoD
Inspired
lilyal
Flopoks
Group C
1st Russia  Maru 4-0
2nd Iran  DeMiGoD 3-1
3rd Uzbekistan  Inspired 2-2
4th Russia  lilyal 1-3
5th Russia  Flopoks 0-4

Group D[edit]

Illisori
1-01-0
Deadmouz
0-11-0
NickMoris
0-10-1
Illisori
Deadmouz
NickMoris
Group D
1st Russia  Illisori 2-0
2nd Kazakhstan  Deadmouz 1-1
3rd Russia  NickMoris 0-2

Tie-breaker (Group A)[edit]

Semifinals
 Kazakhstan Arma
  
 Russia MisterWinner
0
November 22, 2020
 Russia SDmK
1
Winners' Finals
 Kazakhstan Arma
1
November 22, 2020
 Russia SDmK
0
Losers' Round 1
  
 Russia MisterWinner
Losers' Finals
 Russia SDmK
1
November 22, 2020
 Russia MisterWinner
0
Grand Finals
 Kazakhstan Arma
0
November 22, 2020
 Russia SDmK
1

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinal
 Russia SDmK
W
November 28, 2020 - 15:00 MSK
 Kazakhstan Deadmouz
 Russia Maru
2
November 28, 2020 - 15:00 MSK
 Russia Flamy4
1
 Russia Stranik
2
November 28, 2020 - 15:00 MSK
 Iran DeMiGoD
0
 Russia Illisori
0
November 28, 2020 - 15:00 MSK
 Kazakhstan Arma
2
Semifinals
 Russia SDmK
2
November 28, 2020 - 15:00 MSK
 Russia Maru
0
 Russia Stranik
2
November 28, 2020 - 15:00 MSK
 Kazakhstan Arma
0
Winners' Finals
 Russia SDmK
1
November 29, 2020 - 15:00 MSK
 Russia Stranik
2
Losers' Round 1
 Kazakhstan Deadmouz
November 28, 2020 - 15:00 MSK
 Russia Flamy4
W
 Iran DeMiGoD
2
November 28, 2020 - 15:00 MSK
 Russia Illisori
0
Losers' Round 2
 Kazakhstan Arma
2
November 28, 2020 - 15:00 MSK
 Russia Flamy4
1
 Russia Maru
2
November 28, 2020 - 15:00 MSK
 Iran DeMiGoD
1
Losers' Round 3
 Kazakhstan Arma
1
November 28, 2020 - 15:00 MSK
 Russia Maru
2
Losers' Finals
 Russia SDmK
1
November 29, 2020 - 15:00 MSK
 Russia Maru
2
Grand Finals
 Russia Stranik
1
November 29, 2020 - 15:00 MSK
 Russia Maru
3