Doubi Ancient of Wonders Cup - Qualifier

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]Doubi Ancient of Wonders Cup - Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
$ 0 USD
Date:
Nov 2, 2022 - 11:00UTC
Liquipedia Tier:
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
51
1v1 map pool

Format[edit]

  • 7 groups
  • single elimination Bo3
  • winner of each group advances to the main event

Map pool[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Top 7 advance to the main event

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Quarterfinals
 China Hurt
0
 China Benz
2
 China Fly100%
W
 China 六六
 China 别打我貂蝉
 China 小俏龙
W
 China ice orc
  
Semifinals
 China Benz
0
 China Fly100%
2
 China 小俏龙
0
 China ice orc
2
Finals
 China Fly100%
2
 China ice orc
0

Group B[edit]

Quarterfinals
 South Korea LawLiet
W
 China 李智涛
 China magicyang
 China Decadent God
W
 China Bike
0
 China TH000
2
 China 好汉请饶命
W
 South Korea ThundeR
Semifinals
 South Korea LawLiet
2
 China Decadent God
0
 China TH000
W
 China 好汉请饶命
Finals
 South Korea LawLiet
1
 China TH000
2

Group C[edit]

Quarterfinals
 China TeD
2
 China 石小楓
0
 China double
W
 China 复读生
 China 15sui
2
 China 星火燎原
0
 China 9deathless
 South Korea LuChaeL
W
Semifinals
 China TeD
W
 China double
 China 15sui
1
 South Korea LuChaeL
2
Finals
 China TeD
1
 South Korea LuChaeL
2

Group D[edit]

Quarterfinals
 China Kaho
W
 China Anamnesis
 China Meteor
  
 China pcg_123
2
 China 美丽小羊羊
0
 South Korea Sok
2
 China 子非鱼
0
Semifinals
 China Kaho
2
 China Meteor
0
Finals
 China Kaho
2
 South Korea Sok
1

Group E[edit]

Quarterfinals
 China Infi
  
 China tbc_bm
2
 China 上善若水
0
 South Korea Chaemiko
W
 China CGM-张工
 China Angeline
W
 China 越女齐姬
Semifinals
 China Infi
2
 China tbc_bm
0
 South Korea Chaemiko
2
 China Angeline
0
Finals
 China Infi
0
 South Korea Chaemiko
2

Group F[edit]

Quarterfinals
 China Sini
W
 China 带剑圣逛街
 China dota屠夫
  
 China Lion大帝
2
 China 我睇恐怖片
0
 South Korea FoCuS
2
 China 棉花糖
0
Semifinals
 China Sini
W
 China dota屠夫
 China Lion大帝
0
 South Korea FoCuS
2
Finals

Group G[edit]

Quarterfinals
 China XiaoKai
2
 China tank
0
 China 鹿晗
 Netherlands ArminvB
W
 China 梁老师头号粉
2
 China 小石酱
0
 South Korea Soin
  
Semifinals
 China XiaoKai
2
 Netherlands ArminvB
1
 China 梁老师头号粉
0
 South Korea Soin
2
Finals
 China XiaoKai
1
 South Korea Soin
2

External links[edit]