Douyu Yule Cup 2

[e][h]Douyu Yule Cup 2
League Information
Organizer:
War3station
OBGAME
Sponsor:
Douyu
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
China 
Format:
Groupstage : double elimination
Playoffs : single elimination
Prize pool:
¥ 61,000 (≃ $8618)
Start Date:
2019-10-12
End Date:
2019-10-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
5
4
3
4
Maps
Chronology
 #1 #1
#3 #3 

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Human Human (5) [4] Orc Orc (4) [2] Undead Undead (3) [4] Night Elf Night Elf (4) [2]
Players participating in the main tournament
China Infi
China Fly100%
China 120
China Colorful
China TH000
Korea (South) Lyn
China WFZ
Korea (South) Moon
China Romantic
Korea (South) FoCuS
Russian Federation Happy
Korea (South) LawLiet
Korea (South) Chaemiko
Korea (South) So.in
Ukraine Foggy
Korea (South) Sok
Players participating in showmatches
China Infi
China Fly100%
China WFZ
China Angeline
China TH000
China Ice orc
China TeD China Sini
China Romantic
China Pcg 123
China 14sui
China XiaoKai

Broadcasting[edit]

EngSpeaking Back2Warcraft

France NoWarcraft3

  • France  Nomeid (Johann Servonnet)

Russia WellPlayedTV

  • Russia  WellPlayedTV (Nikita Vasiliev)

Russia Miker

  • Russia  Miker (Mikhail Mirchuk)

Results[edit]

Showmatches[edit]

Team TH000 won. VOD: [1]

VOD: [2]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Semifinals
 South Korea FoCuS
1
October 13, 2019 - 19:00 CST
 China TH000
2
 South Korea Moon
0
 120
October 13, 2019 - 19:00 CST
 China 120
2
Winners' Finals
 China TH000
1
 120
October 13, 2019 - 19:00 CST
 China 120
2
1st qualified
 China 120
Losers' Round 1
 South Korea FoCuS
2
October 13, 2019 - 19:00 CST
 South Korea Moon
0
Losers' Finals
 China TH000
2
October 13, 2019 - 19:00 CST
 South Korea FoCuS
0
2nd qualified
 China TH000

Group B[edit]

Semifinals
 China Infi
2
October 14, 2019 - 19:00 CST
 China Romantic
0
 South Korea So.in
1
October 14, 2019 - 19:00 CST
 South Korea Chaemiko
2
Winners' Finals
 China Infi
2
October 14, 2019 - 19:00 CST
 South Korea Chaemiko
0
1st qualified
 China Infi
Losers' Round 1
 China Romantic
2
October 14, 2019 - 19:00 CST
 South Korea So.in
1
Losers' Finals
 China Romantic
2
October 14, 2019 - 19:00 CST
 South Korea Chaemiko
0
2nd qualified
 China Romantic

Group C[edit]

Semifinals
 China WFZ
0
WFZ 
October 15, 2019 - 19:00 CST
 Ukraine Foggy
2
 China Colorful
0
October 15, 2019 - 19:00 CST
 Russia Happy
2
Winners' Finals
 Ukraine Foggy
0
October 15, 2019 - 22:00 CST
 Russia Happy
2
1st qualified
 Russia Happy
Losers' Round 1
 China WFZ
2
October 15, 2019 - 21:00 CST
 China Colorful
0
Losers' Finals
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 WFZ
October 15, 2019 - 19:00 CST
 China WFZ
2
2nd qualified
 China WFZ

Group D[edit]

Semifinals
 China Fly100%
2
 Sok
October 16, 2019 - 19:00 CST
 South Korea Sok
0
 South Korea Lyn
1
Lyn 
October 16, 2019 - 19:00 CST
 South Korea LawLiet
2
Winners' Finals
 China Fly100%
0
October 16, 2019 - 22:15 CST
 South Korea LawLiet
2
1st qualified
 South Korea LawLiet
Losers' Round 1
 South Korea Sok
2
Sok 
 Lyn
October 16, 2019 - 21:25 CST
 South Korea Lyn
1
Losers' Finals
 China Fly100%
0
 Sok
October 16, 2019 - 23:15 CST
 South Korea Sok
2
2nd qualified
 South Korea Sok

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 China 120
2
120 
 Sok
October 17, 2019 - 19:00 CST
 South Korea Sok
0
 China Infi
2
 WFZ
October 17, 2019 - 19:51 CST
 China WFZ
0
 China TH000
1
October 17, 2019 - 20:35 CST
 South Korea LawLiet
2
 Russia Happy
2
October 17, 2019 - 21:32 CST
 China Romantic
1
Semifinals
 China 120
2
120 
October 18, 2019 - 20:00 CST
 China Infi
1
 South Korea LawLiet
1
October 18, 2019 - 19:00 CST
 Russia Happy
2
Finals
 China 120
2
 Russia Happy
3