DreamHack Warcraft III Open - 2020 - Winter Season - Europe Open Qualifier 2

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]DreamHack Open - 2020 - Winter Season - Europe Open Qualifier 2
League Information
Series:
DreamHack Open 2020 DreamHack Open
Organizer:
Sponsor:
ESL
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
$ 0 USD
Date:
Nov 15, 2020 - 15:00
Liquipedia Tier:
ESL Pro Tour Tier:
Qualifier Qualifier
Links
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
41
1v1 map pool
Chronology

The ESL Pro Tour 2020 is the first world wide Warcraft III pro tour. It's organized, sponsored and hosted by ESL in collaboration with DreamHack.

The DreamHack Open - Winter Season - Europe Open Qualifiers are the first step to qualify for DreamHack Open - Winter Season - Europe.

Here is the second qualifier (out of two), it offers 4 spots for the 2nd step : the Europe closed qualifier. It's played online on Battle.net Europe servers.

Format[edit]

Only players residing in these countries can sign up :

It's a one day qualifier, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • all rounds played as Bo3,
  • the 4 semi-finalists are qualified for the closed qualifier.

Prize pool[edit]

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Russia JohnnyCage
2
 Russia NickMoris
0
 Serbia FpXy
2
 Poland NoV
0
 Serbia Ajk
2
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
1
 Russia CaSpeND
2
 Russia Stranik
2
 Germany Theozii
0
 Bulgaria GodFather
1
 Belarus XeLSinG
2
 Poland Paladyn
2
 France Ze1Ko
0
 Israel mix.6
0
 Ukraine HoT
2
 France SaiDe
2
 Italy RichApM
0
 Iran PhoeNix
2
 Poland Robinson
1
 Germany ToM
2
 France blaST9Z
1
 Germany j23
 Poland KroLu
W
 Romania NightEnD
2
 Serbia Vranke
0
 France TimberOwls
0
 Russia JadeDark
2
 Poland hankk
2
 Serbia atheistP
0
 Bulgaria SpiritLink
0
 Germany Edo
2
Round of 16
 Russia JohnnyCage
2
 Serbia FpXy
1
 Serbia Ajk
0
 Russia CaSpeND
2
 Russia Stranik
2
 Belarus XeLSinG
1
 Poland Paladyn
2
 Ukraine HoT
0
 France SaiDe
2
 Iran PhoeNix
1
 Germany ToM
0
 Poland KroLu
2
 Romania NightEnD
0
 Russia JadeDark
2
 Poland hankk
0
 Germany Edo
2
Quarterfinals
 Russia JohnnyCage
2
 Russia CaSpeND
0
 Russia Stranik
0
 Poland Paladyn
2
 France SaiDe
2
 Poland KroLu
0
 Russia JadeDark
0
 Germany Edo
2
Qualified
 Russia JohnnyCage
 Poland Paladyn
 France SaiDe
 Germany Edo

External links[edit]