Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

DuSt League Season 1

[e][h]DuSt League Season 1
League Information
Series:
2019-11-15 DuSt League
Organizer:
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America 
Prize pool:
$480
Start Date:
2019-11-15
End Date:
2019-12-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
2
4
4
6
Maps
Chronology
#2 #2 

Format[edit]

  • Dual Tournament Format
  • Group A - November 15
  • Group B - November 16
  • Group C - November 22
  • Group D - November 23
  • Playoffs - November 30

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Human Human (2) Orc Orc (4) Undead Undead (4) Night Elf Night Elf (6)
Invited players
United States of America CrunCher
Peru DanGer
Canada Deuce
United States of America LongWalk
United States of America Pride
United States of America OC
Peru Hunter
Qualified via Americas Cups
United States of America Hitman
From Qualifier 1
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic) Aeb
United States of America FK
United States of America Ark
New Zealand Ceron
From Qualifier 2
Canada Rebuke
Australia RavinDrannor* New Zealand SaysO
United States of America Kayo
Australia SwordPuppy*
  • RavinDrannor was replaced by SwordPuppy due to scheduling conflicts.

Broadcasting[edit]

EngSpeaking DuStGamingLive

  • Canada  Bidoux

EngSpeaking ark_rs

  • USA  Ark

EngSpeaking ItsFlameWC3

  • USA  Flame

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Semifinals
 USA CrunCher
2
November 15, 2019 - 20:00 EST
 Australia SwordPuppy
1
 New Zealand Ceron
2
November 15, 2019 - 20:00 EST
 Canada Deuce
0
Winners' Finals
 USA CrunCher
2
November 15, 2019 - 20:00 EST
 New Zealand Ceron
0
1st qualified
 USA CrunCher
Losers' Round 1
 Australia SwordPuppy
0
November 15, 2019 - 20:00 EST
 Canada Deuce
2
Losers' Finals
 New Zealand Ceron
2
November 15, 2019 - 20:00 EST
 Canada Deuce
0
2nd qualified
 New Zealand Ceron

Group B[edit]

Semifinals
 USA Pride
0
November 16, 2019 - 20:00 EST
 New Zealand SaysO
2
 USA OC
2
OC 
November 16, 2019 - 20:00 EST
 USA Kayo
1
Winners' Finals
 New Zealand SaysO
2
 OC
November 16, 2019 - 20:00 EST
 USA OC
0
1st qualified
 New Zealand SaysO
Losers' Round 1
 USA Pride
2
November 16, 2019 - 20:00 EST
 USA Kayo
1
Losers' Finals
 USA OC
2
OC 
November 16, 2019 - 20:00 EST
 USA Pride
1
2nd qualified
 USA OC

Group C[edit]

Semifinals
 USA Ark
0
Ark 
November 22, 2019 - 20:00 EST
 Canada Rebuke
2
 Peru Hunter
2
November 22, 2019 - 20:00 EST
 Peru DanGer
0
Winners' Finals
 Canada Rebuke
0
November 22, 2019 - 20:00 EST
 Peru Hunter
2
1st qualified
 Peru Hunter
Losers' Round 1
 USA Ark
2
Ark 
November 22, 2019 - 20:00 EST
 Peru DanGer
0
Losers' Finals
 Canada Rebuke
1
 Ark
November 22, 2019 - 20:00 EST
 USA Ark
2
2nd qualified
 USA Ark

Group D[edit]

Semifinals
 USA Hitman
2
November 23, 2019 - 20:00 EST
 USA LongWalk
0
 Venezuela Aeb
1
Aeb 
 FK
November 23, 2019 - 20:00 EST
 USA FK
2
Winners' Finals
 USA Hitman
2
 FK
November 23, 2019 - 20:00 EST
 USA FK
0
1st qualified
 USA Hitman
Losers' Round 1
 USA LongWalk
2
November 23, 2019 - 20:00 EST
 Venezuela Aeb
0
Losers' Finals
 USA FK
2
FK 
November 23, 2019 - 20:00 EST
 USA LongWalk
0
2nd qualified
 USA FK

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 USA CrunCher
2
 FK
December 2, 2019 - 21:00 EST
 USA FK
0
 Peru Hunter
0
 OC
December 2, 2019 - 21:00 EST
 USA OC
2
 New Zealand SaysO
2
 Ark
December 6, 2019 - 22:30 EST
 USA Ark
0
 USA Hitman
2
December 6, 2019 - 21:30 EST
 New Zealand Ceron
0
Semifinals
 USA CrunCher
3
 OC
December 2, 2019 - 21:00 EST
 USA OC
0
 USA Hitman
3
December 6, 2019 - 22:30 EST
 New Zealand SaysO
0
Finals
 USA CrunCher
4
 USA Hitman
3