EF New Year Cup

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]EF New Year Cup
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Kazakhstan 
Prize pool:
$ 65 USD
Start Date:
Jan 3, 2022 - 11:00UTC
End Date:
2022-01-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Belarus  krasik
Russia  fulky
Russia  Delta
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
14
2
2
5
5
1v1 map pool

Format[edit]

Group stage[edit]

  • round robin Bo3
  • top 4 of each group advance to playoffs

Playoffs[edit]

  • single elimination

Prize Pool[edit]

$ 65 are spread among the players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Human Human (2) Orc Orc (2) Undead Undead (5) Night Elf Night Elf (5)
Eternal Faith players
Uzbekistan Inspired
Eternal FaithEternal Faith
Russia ParadoCS
Eternal FaithEternal Faith
Kazakhstan Ally
Eternal FaithEternal Faith
*
Belarus krasik
Eternal FaithEternal Faith
Russia CheerOn
Eternal FaithEternal Faith
*
Russia Petrushque
Eternal FaithEternal Faith
*
Russia Delta
Eternal FaithEternal Faith
Russia Liqs
Eternal FaithEternal Faith
Russia Rama
Eternal FaithEternal Faith
Russia fulky
Eternal FaithEternal Faith
Invited players
Russia Simba Russia CaHeK Russia Alaster
Raven's NestRaven's Nest
Germany Eightyfour
sp4rtanssp4rtans
Russia YoungUndead
Raven's NestRaven's Nest

Broadcasting[edit]

 Russia Ally0_o
  • Player:
    • Kazakhstan Ally (Alikhan Imanaliyev)
 English Speaking Eightyfour_

Results[edit]

Group stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

krasik
2-12-12-00-20-22-1
Liqs
1-22-12-00-20-22-1
YoungUndead
1-21-22-02-00-22-0
Simba
0-20-20-20-20-21-2
Eightyfour
2-02-00-22-00-22-0
CheerOn
2-02-02-02-02-02-0
Alaster
1-21-20-22-10-20-2
krasik
Liqs
YoungUndead
Simba
Eightyfour
CheerOn
Alaster
 # Player PlayerMm
1st Russia  CheerOn 6-0 12-0
2nd Germany  Eightyfour 4-2 8-4
3rd Belarus  krasik 4-2 8-3
4th Russia  Liqs 3-3 7-8
5th Russia  YoungUndead 3-3 8-6
6th Russia  Alaster 1-5 4-11
7th Russia  Simba 0-6 1-12

Group B[edit]

Inspired
2-11-22-02-02-02-0
Rama
1-22-12-0---2-12-0
fulky
2-11-22-02-12-02-0
Ally
0-20-20-21-20-20-2
ParadoCS
0-2---1-22-11-21-2
Delta 
0-21-20-22-02-12-0
CaHeK
0-20-20-22-02-10-2
Inspired
Rama
fulky
Ally
ParadoCS
Delta 
CaHeK
 # Player PlayerMm
1st Russia  fulky 5-1 11-4
2nd Uzbekistan  Inspired 5-1 11-3
3rd Russia  Rama 4-1 9-4
4th Russia  Delta 3-3 7-7
5th Russia  CaHeK 2-4 4-9
6th Russia  ParadoCS 1-4 5-9
7th Kazakhstan  Ally 0-6 1-12

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Russia CheerOn
1
 Russia Delta
2
 Russia Rama
0
January 8, 2022
 Belarus krasik
2
 Uzbekistan Inspired
2
 Russia Liqs
1
 Germany Eightyfour
1
 Russia fulky
2
Semifinals
 Russia Delta
1
 Belarus krasik
2
 Uzbekistan Inspired
2
 Russia fulky
1
Finals
 Belarus krasik
0
 Uzbekistan Inspired
3
3rd Place Match
 Russia Delta
0
 Russia fulky
3

External links[edit]