Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL Open Cup 3


[e][h]ESL Open Cup 3
League Information
Series:
ESL ESL Open Cup
Organizer:
Sponsor:
ESL
Game:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
$ 100
Date:
2020-02-16
Liquipedia Tier:
ESL Pro Tour Tier:
Open Cup Open Cup
Links
Winners
Russian Federation  Happy
Ukraine  Foggy
Russian Federation  HawK
Moldova  Blade
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
158
1v1 Map pool
Chronology
 #2 #2
#4 #4 

The ESL Open Cups is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by ESL which offers $ 100 to the winner. It's played online on European-Battle.net servers.

Although it belongs to the ESL Pro Tour, it's not part of the competitive ranking system and so no points awarded.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals played as Bo3,
  • final played as Bo5,
  • no third place match.

Prize pool[edit]

$ 100 are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

English Speaking Back2Warcraft

Russia WellPlayedTV

Russia Wanderbraun

Russia WoLv In Da House

  • Ukraine  WoLv (Andrey Tokmakov)

South Korea ladin19

France noobcrafttv

  • France  ListeriaM (Quéré Victor)

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

First quarter
Round of 64
 Russia Happy
W
 Germany Kush
 Germany p_w
0
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 Kazakhstan LeMei
 Iran sadra
W
 USA SamShady207
0
 USA LongWalk
1
 Lithuania Bizzare
1
 Russia H4RDN00B
0
 Russia x3-DemoN
0
 Ukraine Vampire
1
 Poland Hankk
1
 France Ze1Ko
0
 Germany Scimitar
0
 Sweden Starshaped
1
Round of 32
 Russia Happy
1
 Bulgaria Lubber
0
 Iran sadra
0
 USA LongWalk
1
 Lithuania Bizzare
1
 Ukraine Vampire
0
 Poland Hankk
0
 Sweden Starshaped
1
Round of 16
 Russia Happy
1
 USA LongWalk
0
 Lithuania Bizzare
1
 Sweden Starshaped
0
To final bracket
Second quarter
Round of 64
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Romania dailypvp
0
 USA Divine
1
 Bulgaria GodFather
0
 Austria TVontheRadio
1
 France ThibZ
0
 Norway HjoernetanN
0
 Germany Kevin
1
 Canada KiWiKaKi
1
 Sweden Henke
0
 France Feartheg0lem
1
 France BsK
0
 Russia CoopeR
0
 Croatia p1nke
1
 Russia HailArthas
0
 Russia HawK
1
Round of 32
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 USA Divine
0
 Austria TVontheRadio
0
 Germany Kevin
1
 Canada KiWiKaKi
1
 France Feartheg0lem
0
 Croatia p1nke
0
 Russia HawK
1
Round of 16
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Germany Kevin
0
 Canada KiWiKaKi
0
 Russia HawK
1
To final bracket
Third quarter
Round of 64
 Germany XlorD
1
 Slovenia Mendi
0
 Kazakhstan Arma
1
 Russia fulky
0
 Poland Aserinox
1
 Poland FranCesc
0
 Germany Nightelf-master
0
 Poland Paladyn
1
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Ukraine GARDENER
0
 Bosnia and Herzegovina SkyRocky
1
 USA Ark
0
 Ukraine Yolostime
1
 Russia WannotDie
0
 Russia Roll
0
 Moldova Blade
1
Round of 32
 Germany XlorD
1
 Kazakhstan Arma
0
 Poland Aserinox
0
 Poland Paladyn
1
 Russia Deathnote
W
 Bosnia and Herzegovina SkyRocky
 Ukraine Yolostime
0
 Moldova Blade
1
Round of 16
 Germany XlorD
1
 Poland Paladyn
0
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Moldova Blade
1
To final bracket
Fourth quarter
Round of 64
 Germany EnTe
1
 Serbia Jelke
0
 Serbia ChewingBuu
0
 Austria Rigety
1
 France KraV
 Russia MisterWinner
W
 Germany MasseMo
0
 Russia Please
1
 Ukraine Ser
1
 Sweden laxxen
0
 Germany Pain
0
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Russia Azshara-QueeN
0
 Germany dArk
1
 Ukraine Chiko
0
 Ukraine Foggy
1
Round of 32
 Germany EnTe
1
 Austria Rigety
0
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Russia Please
0
 Ukraine Ser
1
 Russia ag3nt
0
 Germany dArk
0
 Ukraine Foggy
1
Round of 16
 Germany EnTe
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Ukraine Ser
0
 Ukraine Foggy
1
To final bracket

Final bracket

Quarterfinals
 Russia Happy
1
 Lithuania Bizzare
0
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 Russia HawK
1
 Germany XlorD
0
 Moldova Blade
1
 Germany EnTe
0
 Ukraine Foggy
1
Semifinals
 Russia Happy
2
 Russia HawK
0
 Moldova Blade
0
 Ukraine Foggy
2
Finals
 Russia Happy
3
 Ukraine Foggy
0


External links[edit]