Ena Cup #1

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]Ena Cup 1
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
$ 135
Date:
2017-03-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russian Federation  Happy
Korea (South)  Believe
Belarus  OrcWorker
Korea (South)  Lucifer
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
64
Maps
Chronology
#2 #2 

The first installment of the one-day cup organzied by the albanian caster ena1337, in cooperation with ESL, and played on W3A-servers for a $ 135 prize pool.

The Russian player Happy won the first edition, beating Believe in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1 on 1 single elimination bracket :

Prize pool[edit]

$ 135 are divided among participants as follows :

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Russia HawK
1
HawK 
 Deathnote
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Switzerland Pirating
1
Pirating 
 Skutt
 Sweden Skutt
0
 France CorNoX
0
CorNoX 
 Ze1Ko
 France Ze1Ko
1
 South Korea Lucifer
1
Lucifer 
 Ajk
 Serbia Ajk
0
 USA Humpty hump
0
Humpty hump 
 Happy
 Russia Happy
1
 Russia Sheik
1
Sheik 
 Z1odey
 Russia Z1odey
0
 Sweden Endarspire
0
Endarspire 
 TGW
 Russia TGW
1
 Ukraine Sonik
0
Sonik 
 Passion
 France Passion
1
 Serbia FpXy
0
FpXy 
 LeX
 Bulgaria LeX
1
 Russia CoopeR
1
CoopeR 
 Masaa
 Switzerland Masaa
0
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
OrcWorker 
 EfFeCt
 Sweden EfFeCt
0
 Bulgaria MicroAway
0
MicroAway 
 Poe
 Germany Poe
1
 Moldova Blade
0
Blade 
 Hunter
 Peru Hunter
1
 Germany amN
0
amN 
 Believe
 South Korea Believe
1
 Germany JokeRn
0
JokeRn 
 Heke
 Finland Heke
1
 Russia Borat Sagdiev
0
Borat Sagdiev 
 Imperius
 Russia Imperius
1
Round of 16
 Russia HawK
1
HawK 
 Pirating
 Switzerland Pirating
0
 France Ze1Ko
0
Ze1Ko 
 Lucifer
 South Korea Lucifer
1
 Russia Happy
1
Happy 
 Sheik
 Russia Sheik
0
 Russia TGW
1
TGW 
 Passion
 France Passion
0
 Bulgaria LeX
1
LeX 
 CoopeR
 Russia CoopeR
0
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
OrcWorker 
 Poe
 Germany Poe
0
 Peru Hunter
0
Hunter 
 Believe
 South Korea Believe
1
 Finland Heke
0
Heke 
 Imperius
 Russia Imperius
1
Quarterfinals
 Russia HawK
0
HawK 
 Lucifer
 South Korea Lucifer
2
 Russia Happy
2
Happy 
 TGW
 Russia TGW
0
 Russia CoopeR
0
CoopeR 
 OrcWorker
 Belarus OrcWorker
2
 South Korea Believe
2
Believe 
 Imperius
 Russia Imperius
0
Semifinals
 South Korea Lucifer
1
Lucifer 
 Happy
 Russia Happy
2
 Belarus OrcWorker
0
OrcWorker 
 Believe
 South Korea Believe
2
Finals
 Russia Happy
3
 South Korea Believe
0
3rd Place Match
 Belarus OrcWorker
2
OrcWorker 
 Lucifer
 South Korea Lucifer
1

External links[edit]

VODs[edit]