Friday Cup

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]Friday Cup
League Information
Organizer:
x3-DemoN
Sponsor:
kapsul
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
RUB 2,160 (≃ $ 38)
Date:
2018-03-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Moldova  Blade
Ukraine  Sonik
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
24
Maps

The Friday Cup is a one day cup sponsored by Kapsul ands organized by x3-DemoN. It's hosted by Goodgame.ru and played on W3A-servers.


The moldovian player Blade won, beating Sonik in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1 on 1 single elimination bracket :

Prize Pool[edit]

RUB 2,160 (≃ $ 38) are divided among participants as follows :

Broadcasting[edit]

EngSpeaking Hi2Chaco

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Belarus OrcWorker
  
 Russia CheerOn
1
CheerOn 
 JonnySSR
 Russia JonnySSR
0
 France Anima
  
 Russia PodAnd
0
PodAnd 
 Def
 Russia Def
1
 Russia Deathnote
  
 Serbia FpXy
1
FpXy 
 Ze1Ko
 France Ze1Ko
0
 Moldova Blade
  
 Ukraine Commutation
1
Commutation 
 PteN
 Belarus PteN
0
 Lithuania Bizzare
  
 Russia microne
0
microne 
 Imperius
 Russia Imperius
1
 Russia Sheik
  
 Macedonia ItzAlex
0
ItzAlex 
 rvs
 Russia rvs
1
 Sweden Starshaped
  
 Russia KNYAZA
0
KNYAZA 
 ToRReN
 Spain ToRReN
1
 Ukraine Sonik
  
 Switzerland Masaa
1
Masaa 
 h0tSmile
 Russia h0tSmile
0
Round of 16
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
OrcWorker 
 CheerOn
 Russia CheerOn
0
 France Anima
1
Anima 
 Def
 Russia Def
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
Deathnote 
 FpXy
 Serbia FpXy
0
 Moldova Blade
1
Blade 
 Commutation
 Ukraine Commutation
0
 Lithuania Bizzare
0
Bizzare 
 Imperius
 Russia Imperius
1
 Russia Sheik
0
Sheik 
 rvs
 Russia rvs
1
 Sweden Starshaped
0
Starshaped 
 ToRReN
 Spain ToRReN
1
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Sonik 
 Masaa
 Switzerland Masaa
0


Quarterfinals
 Belarus OrcWorker
2
OrcWorker 
 Anima
 France Anima
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
Deathnote 
 Blade
 Moldova Blade
2
 Russia Imperius
2
 Russia rvs
1
 Spain ToRReN
0
ToRReN 
 Sonik
 Ukraine Sonik
2


Semifinals
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
 Moldova Blade
2
 Russia Imperius
0
Imperius 
 Sonik
 Ukraine Sonik
2
Finals
 Moldova Blade
3
 Ukraine Sonik
1


External links[edit]