Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

FunnyWarcraft3 Cup

[e][h]FunnyWarcraft3 Cup
League Information
Organizer:
FunnyWarcraft3
Hundredkg
Sponsor:
FunnyWarcraft3
crowfunding
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Russia Moscow
Format:
Double elimination
Prize pool:
₽  RUB
₽ 156,649 RUB (≃ $ 2,396 USD)
Date:
2019-08-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Ukraine  Foggy
Russian Federation  HawK
Russian Federation  Cash
Russian Federation  ShaDai
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
62
16
9
21
12
4
1v1 Map pool

The FunnyWarcraft3 Cup is an open offline event. It's organized by FunnyWarcraft3 & Hundredkg, sponsored by FunnyWarcraft3 and a crowdfunding and played at Moscow (Russia).

The Ukrainian player Foggy won, beating HawK in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 double elimination bracket :

  • through the winners bracket, all matches played as Bo3,
  • through the losers bracket, round 1 to 8 played as Bo1,
  • losers round 9 & losers final played as Bo3,
  • grand final played as Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

₽ 156,649 (≃ $ 2,396) are spread among the players as seen below :

All participants receive commemorative souvenirs and prizes.

Participants[edit]

Human Human (16) Orc Orc (9) Undead Undead (21) Night Elf Night Elf (12) Random Random (4)
Russian Federation HawK
Russian Federation Cash
Germany EnTe
Ukraine Foggy Russian Federation Shegin
Russian Federation Imperius
Russian Federation Zeefer Kazakhstan DV
Russian Federation Roll Russian Federation Sergeant
Russian Federation Vanerk
Russian Federation Smokess Germany WaN
Russian Federation Gonz Russian Federation Night beast
Russian Federation ag3nt Russian Federation Devour Russian Federation ShaDai
Russian Federation Bolkpvp Russian Federation Spair
Russian Federation CaSpeND
Russian Federation Few Russian Federation QuaiX Russian Federation JadeDark
Russian Federation JohnnyCage
Belarus Draniq Russian Federation Qwest Russian Federation Please
Russian Federation Ropro Russian Federation Brok
Russian Federation Flopoks
Russian Federation AutumnSky
Russian Federation Spail
Russian Federation ant Russian Federation Myrrh Russian Federation Spider
Russian Federation Shogun Russian Federation MountainOrc Russian Federation HolyAlex Russian Federation Michelangelo
Russian Federation Skaster Russian Federation CreP Russian Federation fogin
Poland Elftrain Russian Federation Dostopo4tenniy Russian Federation BoGo
Russian Federation Cr4STy Russian Federation Psinkin Russian Federation Stigmata
Russian Federation Fint Russian Federation ChAoS_TuRaNnY
Russian Federation Nick
Russian Federation ZzoopszZ
Russian Federation Verdi Russian Federation Mr.Swamp
Russian Federation RaVeN Russian Federation SDmK
Russian Federation frostyy34
Russian Federation Somatich
Russian Federation Ahil
Russian Federation Physic
Russian Federation PPK217

Broadcasting[edit]

Russia ggmiker

  • Russia  Miker (Mikhail Mirchuk)

Results[edit]

Winners bracket top half

Round of 64
 Ukraine Foggy
2
 Russia Devour
0
 Russia Shegin
0
 Russia Skaster
2
 Russia ag3nt
2
 Russia HolyAlex
0
 Russia Ropro
2
 Russia Sergeant
0
 Russia Qwest
2
 Russia Cr4STy
0
 Russia Myrrh
1
 Russia Spider
2
 Russia ShaDai
2
 Russia CreP
0
 Russia Mr.Swamp
  
 Russia Smokess
2
 Russia QuaiX
0
 Russia Dostopo4tenniy
1
 Russia Few
2
 Russia Imperius
2
 Russia ChAoS_TuRaNnY
0
 Belarus Draniq
0
 Russia Gonz
2
 Russia JadeDark
2
 Russia Brok
0
 Russia MountainOrc
2
 Russia Ant
0
 Russia Cash
2
 Russia fogin
0
 Russia Vanerk
2
 Russia RaVeN
1
Round of 32
 Ukraine Foggy
2
 Russia Skaster
0
 Russia ag3nt
2
 Russia Ropro
0
 Russia Qwest
2
 Russia Spider
0
 Russia ShaDai
2
 Russia Mr.Swamp
0
 Russia Smokess
2
 Russia Few
0
 Russia Imperius
2
 Russia Gonz
1
 Russia JadeDark
2
 Russia MountainOrc
0
 Russia Cash
2
 Russia Vanerk
0
Round of 16
 Ukraine Foggy
2
 Russia ag3nt
0
 Russia Qwest
0
 Russia ShaDai
2
 Russia Smokess
0
 Russia Imperius
2
 Russia JadeDark
0
 Russia Cash
2
Quarterfinals
 Ukraine Foggy
0
 Russia ShaDai
2
 Russia Imperius
0
 Russia Cash
2
To final bracket

Winners bracket bottom half

Round of 64
 Russia Nick
2
 Poland Elftrain
0
 Russia AutumnSky
0
 Kazakhstan DV
2
 Russia Please
2
 Russia Physic
0
 Russia PPK217
0
 Russia Roll
2
 Russia Flopoks
2
 Russia Night beast
0
 Russia BoGo
2
 Russia Somatich
0
 Russia JohnnyCage
2
 Russia Spail
1
 Russia Fint
  
 Russia CaSpeND
0
 Germany WaN
2
 Russia Shogun
2
 Russia Michelangelo
0
 Germany EnTe
2
 Germany Zeefer
0
 Russia ZzoopszZ
2
 Russia Bolkpvp
0
 Russia Verdi
2
 Russia frostyy34
0
 Russia Psinkin
0
 Russia Spair
2
 Russia HawK
2
 Russia Ahil
0
 Russia Stigmata
1
 Russia SDmK
2
Round of 32
 Russia Nick
0
 Kazakhstan DV
2
 Russia Please
2
 Russia Roll
0
 Russia Flopoks
2
 Russia BoGo
0
 Russia JohnnyCage
2
 Russia Fint
0
 Germany WaN
2
 Russia Shogun
0
 Germany EnTe
2
 Russia ZzoopszZ
0
 Russia Verdi
2
 Russia Spair
0
 Russia HawK
2
 Russia SDmK
0
Round of 16
 Kazakhstan DV
2
 Russia Please
0
 Russia Flopoks
0
 Russia JohnnyCage
2
 Russia Verdi
0
 Russia HawK
2
Quarterfinals
 Kazakhstan DV
0
 Russia JohnnyCage
2
 Germany EnTe
0
 Russia HawK
2
To final bracket

Losers bracket top half

Losers Round 1
 Russia Devour
0
 Russia Shegin
1
 Russia HolyAlex
0
 Russia Sergeant
1
 Russia Cr4STy
0
 Russia Myrrh
1
 Russia Crep
  
 Russia QuaiX
1
 Russia Dostopo4tenniy
0
 Russia ChAoS_TuRaNnY
0
 Belarus Draniq
1
 Russia Brok
1
 Russia Ant
0
 Russia fogin
0
 Russia RaVeN
1
Losers Round 2
 Russia SDmK
1
 Russia Shegin
0
 Russia Spair
1
 Russia Sergeant
0
 Russia ZzoopszZ
1
 Russia Myrrh
0
 Russia Shogun
1
 Russia CreP
0
 Russia Fint
0
 Russia QuaiX
1
 Russia BoGo
0
 Belarus Draniq
1
 Russia Roll
1
 Russia Brok
0
 Russia Nick
0
 Russia RaVeN
1
Losers Round 3
 Russia SDmK
1
 Russia Spair
0
 Russia ZzoopszZ
1
 Russia Shogun
0
 Russia QuaiX
0
 Belarus Draniq
1
 Russia Roll
1
 Russia RaVeN
0
Losers Round 4
 Russia ag3nt
0
 Russia SDmK
1
 Russia Qwest
0
 Russia ZzoopszZ
1
 Russia Smokess
1
 Belarus Draniq
0
 Russia JadeDark
1
 Russia Roll
0
Losers Round 5
 Russia SDmK
1
 Russia ZzoopszZ
0
 Russia Smokess
0
 Russia JadeDark
1
Losers Round 6
 Germany EnTe
1
 Russia SDmK
0
 Kazakhstan DV
0
 Russia JadeDark
1
Losers Round 7
 Germany EnTe
1
 Russia JadeDark
0

Losers bracket bottom half

Losers Round 1
 Poland Elftrain
0
 Russia AutumnSky
1
 Russia Physic
0
 Russia PPK217
1
 Russia Night beast
1
 Russia Somatich
0
 Russia Spail
  
 Russia CaSpeND
1
 Russia Michelangelo
0
 Russia Zeefer
0
 Russia Bolkpvp
1
 Russia frostyy34
0
 Russia Psinkin
1
 Russia Ahil
1
 Russia Stigmata
0
Losers Round 2
 Russia Vanerk
1
 Russia AutumnSky
0
 Russia MountainOrc
0
 Russia PPK217
1
 Russia Gonz
1
 Russia Night beast
0
 Russia Few
0
 Russia Spail
1
 Russia Mr.Swamp
0
 Russia CaSpeND
1
 Russia Spider
0
 Russia Bolkpvp
1
 Russia Ropro
1
 Russia Psinkin
0
 Russia Skaster
0
 Russia Ahil
1
Losers Round 3
 Russia Vanerk
1
 Russia PPK217
0
 Russia Gonz
0
 Russia Spail
1
 Russia CaSpeND
1
 Russia Bolkpvp
0
 Russia Ropro
0
 Russia Ahil
1
Losers Round 4
 Russia Please
1
 Russia Vanerk
0
 Russia Flopoks
1
 Russia Spail
0
 Germany WaN
1
 Russia CaSpeND
0
 Russia Verdi
1
 Russia Ahil
0
Losers Round 5
 Russia Please
0
 Russia Flopoks
1
 Germany WaN
1
 Russia Verdi
0
Losers Round 6
 Russia Imperius
1
 Russia Flopoks
0
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Germany WaN
0
Losers Round 7
 Russia Imperius
0
 Ukraine Foggy
1

Final bracket

From Winners Bracket
Semifinals
 Russia ShaDai
0
 Russia Cash
2
 Russia JohnnyCage
1
 Russia HawK
2
Winners' Finals
 Russia Cash
0
 Russia HawK
2
From Losers Bracket
Losers' Round 8
 Russia ShaDai
1
 Germany EnTe
0
 Russia JohnnyCage
0
 Ukraine Foggy
1
Losers' Round 9
Losers' Finals
 Russia Cash
1
 Ukraine Foggy
2
Grand Finals

External links[edit]