Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

GG!! Jeez Weekly 3


[e][h]GG!! Jeez Weekly 3
League Information
Series:
GG!! Jeez Weekly GG Jeez Weekly
Organizer:
RoboGoblin
Sponsor:
esport.fund
Game:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
₽ 14,685 (≃ $ 230)
Date:
2020-02-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russian Federation  Happy
Russian Federation  Deathnote
Ukraine  Foggy
Ukraine  Sonik
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
143
1v1 Map pool
Chronology
 #2 #2
#4 #4 

The GG!! Jeez Weekly is a series of weekly events organized by RoboGoblin and sponsored by esport.fund and crowdfunded.


It's played online on Europe Battle.net servers. The Russian player Happy won for the third time in a row, beating his countryman Deathnote in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

Prize pool[edit]

₽ 14,685 (≃ $ 230) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

English Speaking Back2Warcraft

Russia WellPlayedTV

Russia Wanderbraun

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

First quarter
Round of 64
 Poland Hankk
0
 Slovenia Mendi
1
 Russia Delta_PSY
1
 Russia o4kapuk
0
 Ukraine Ser
1
 Russia Juristic
0
 Kazakhstan Rearden
0
 Belarus Boooooo
1
 Russia MisterWinner
W
 Ukraine Chiko
 Germany PaSSioN
0
 Russia TGW
1
 Russia Happy
1
 Russia Sheik
0
 Russia Punisher
0
 Russia FieSta
1
Round of 32
 Slovenia Mendi
1
 Russia Delta_PSY
0
 Ukraine Ser
1
 Belarus Boooooo
0
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Russia TGW
1
 Russia Happy
1
 Russia FieSta
0
Round of 16
 Slovenia Mendi
0
 Ukraine Ser
1
 Russia TGW
0
 Russia Happy
1
To final bracket
Second quarter
Round of 64
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Russia Simba
0
 Kazakhstan Evanescence
1
 Ukraine YozhuSKO
0
 Poland sLh
1
 Russia E.Hazard
0
 Serbia ChewingBuu
0
 Finland Rain
1
 Lithuania Bizzare
1
 Belarus Frombelarus
0
 Russia NPlay
0
 Poland TeRRoR
1
 Germany Rayid
1
 Poland akacuki
0
 Russia Illisori
0
 Russia HawK
1
Round of 32
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Kazakhstan Evanescence
0
 Poland sLh
1
 Finland Rain
0
 Lithuania Bizzare
1
 Poland TeRRoR
0
 Germany Rayid
0
 Russia HawK
1
Round of 16
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Poland sLh
0
 Lithuania Bizzare
1
 Russia HawK
0
To final bracket
Third quarter
Round of 64
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Russia mar1ec
0
 Russia Rama
1
 Russia Temskiy
0
 Russia Shogun
0
 France Zampa
1
 Croatia p1nke
1
 Russia Flamy4
0
 Belarus sTaiL
1
 Russia Mozg
0
 Russia Qeenon
1
 Russia MazaaHakaa
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Russia Flopoks
0
 Czech Republic Cechi
1
 Latvia VoblA
0
Round of 32
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Russia Rama
0
 France Zampa
0
 Croatia p1nke
1
 Belarus sTaiL
1
 Russia Qeenon
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Czech Republic Cechi
0
Round of 16
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Croatia p1nke
0
 Belarus sTaiL
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
To final bracket
Fourth quarter
Round of 64
 Russia CheerOn
1
 Russia YoungUndead
0
 Russia Myrrh
1
 Belarus DPV
0
 Russia Law_Of_Luck
0
 Czech Republic Green
1
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Russia rav3n-.-
0
 Russia x3-DemoN
0
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 Russia Iguana
0
 Russia Stink3r
1
 Kazakhstan LeMei
1
 Russia Azshara-QueeN
0
 Kazakhstan SkLiP
0
 Bulgaria Rahvin
1
Round of 32
 Russia CheerOn
1
 Russia Myrrh
0
 Czech Republic Green
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 Russia Stink3r
0
 Kazakhstan LeMei
1
 Bulgaria Rahvin
0
Round of 16
 Russia CheerOn
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 Kazakhstan LeMei
0
To final bracket

Final bracket

Quarterfinals
 Ukraine Ser
0
 Russia Happy
1
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Lithuania Bizzare
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Russia Neytpoh
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Bulgaria Lubber
0
Semifinals
 Russia Happy
1
 Ukraine Foggy
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Ukraine Sonik
0
Finals
 Russia Happy
1
 Russia Deathnote
0


External links[edit]