Gera Cup 104

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]Gera Cup 104
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
kaiseris
Sponsor:
GERA1985
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
RUB 13,492 (≃ $ 235)
Date:
2017-04-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Korea (South)  FoCuS
Russian Federation  Happy
Korea (South)  Lucifer
Germany  Edo
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
75
Maps
Chronology
 #103 #103
#105 #105 

Gera Cup is a weekly Russian cup with about one hundred $ for the winner. The tournament is hosted by GoodGame.ru, and played on the W3A-servers.

The korean player FoCuS won for the 14th time (and second in a row), beating Happy in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1 on 1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds : best of 1,
  • quarterfinals & semifinals : best of 3,
  • final : best of 5.

Prize pool[edit]

RUB 13,492 (≃ $ 235) are divided among participants as follows :

according to xe.com conversion rate on 2017-04-09 (RUB 1 ≃ $ 0.01741).

Broadcasting[edit]

EngSpeaking Back2Warcraft

Russia WoLvInDaHouse

  • Ukraine  WoLv (Andrey Tokmakov)

South Korea fsfrenzy

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Russia Happy
1
Happy 
 LastKiss
 Belarus LastKiss
0
 Bulgaria Moon
0
Moon 
 x3-DemoN
 Russia x3-DemoN
1
 Russia LampaAlladina
0
 Hungary Crrpt
1
 Russia ComixZone
0
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
 Russia AboveTheLaw
1
 Russia GrantBlade
0
 Serbia FpXy
0
 Russia Imperius
1
 Russia MaxiSunshine
1
 Russia Angrydota
0
 Germany danamann
0
 South Korea Lucifer
1
 France CorNoX
0
CorNoX 
 TGW
 Russia TGW
1
 Germany BounD
0
BounD 
 Chaemiko
 South Korea Chaemiko
1
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Germany Edo
1
 Netherlands Puppet
0
 Serbia Rudan
1
 Russia CheerOn
0
 Moldova Blade
1
 France Ze1Ko
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Russia ag3nt
0
 Germany JokeRn
1
 Belarus Rellik
0
 South Korea FoCuS
1
Round of 16
 Russia Happy
1
Happy 
 x3-DemoN
 Russia x3-DemoN
0
 Hungary Crrpt
0
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
 Russia AboveTheLaw
0
 Russia Imperius
1
 Russia MaxiSunshine
0
 South Korea Lucifer
1
 Russia TGW
1
TGW 
 Chaemiko
 South Korea Chaemiko
0
 Germany Edo
1
Edo 
 Rudan
 Serbia Rudan
0
 Moldova Blade
0
Blade 
 Sheik
 Russia Sheik
1
 Germany JokeRn
0
 South Korea FoCuS
1
Quarterfinals
 Russia Happy
2
Happy 
 OrcWorker
 Belarus OrcWorker
0
 Russia Imperius
1
Imperius 
 Lucifer
 South Korea Lucifer
2
 Russia TGW
0
TGW 
 Edo
 Germany Edo
2
 Russia Sheik
0
 South Korea FoCuS
2
Semifinals
 Russia Happy
2
 South Korea Lucifer
1
 Germany Edo
0
Edo 
 FoCuS
 South Korea FoCuS
2
Finals
 Russia Happy
2
 South Korea FoCuS
3


External links[edit]

VODs[edit]