Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Gera Cup 134


[e][h]Gera Cup 134
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
GERA1985
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
RUB 5,600 (≃ $ 96)
Date:
2017-11-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russian Federation  Happy
Ukraine  Foggy
Korea (South)  FoCuS
Ukraine  Sonik
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
47
1v1 Map pool
Chronology
 #133 #133
#135 #135 

Gera Cup is a weekly russian cup with about one hundred $ for the winner. The tournament is hosted by GoodGame.ru, and played on the W3A-servers.


Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1 on 1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds : best-of-one,
  • quarterfinals & semifinals : best-of-three,
  • final : best-of-five.

Prize pool[edit]

RUB 5,600 (≃ $ 96) are divided among participants as follows :

according to xe.com conversion rate on 2017-11-19 (RUB 1 ≃ USD ).

Broadcasting[edit]

South Korea fsfrenzy

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Russia Happy
1
 Russia ag3nt
0
 France Anima
1
 Sweden Eye-Servant
0
 Germany EnTe
1
 Russia AkBars
0
 South Korea Check
1
 Russia AlexKuznec
0
 Netherlands Puppet
1
 Russia Casua
0
 Moldova Blade
1
 Russia vrse666
0
 Kazakhstan LeMei
1
 Russia CheerOn
0
 South Korea FoCuS
1
 Belarus PteN
0
 Belarus Rellik
0
 Belarus Looym
1
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Russia HollowLife
0
 Croatia RaZZoRMaN
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Russia Mudrost
1
  naiive
0
 Belarus XeLSinG
1
 Russia KHV.WannotDie
0
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
 France Ze1Ko
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Finland Sniq
0
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Switzerland Masaa
0
Round of 16
 Russia Happy
1
 France Anima
0
 Germany EnTe
0
 South Korea Check
1
 Netherlands Puppet
0
 Moldova Blade
1
 Kazakhstan LeMei
0
 South Korea FoCuS
1
 Belarus Looym
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Russia Mudrost
0
 Belarus XeLSinG
0
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
 Russia Sheik
0
 Ukraine Foggy
1
Quarterfinals
 Russia Happy
2
 South Korea Check
1
 Moldova Blade
1
 South Korea FoCuS
2
 Ukraine Sonik
2
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Belarus OrcWorker
0
 Ukraine Foggy
2
Semifinals
 Russia Happy
2
 South Korea FoCuS
0
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 Ukraine Foggy
2
Finals
 Russia Happy
3
 Ukraine Foggy
0



External links[edit]

VODs[edit]

Players viewpoint :

References[edit]