Gera Cup 141

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]Gera Cup 141
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
x3-DemoN
hundredkg
GreenField
Sponsor:
GERA1985
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
RUB 5,600 (≃ $ 99)
Date:
2018-01-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russian Federation  Happy
Ukraine  Foggy
Russian Federation  Sheik
Korea (South)  Lucifer
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
45
Maps
Chronology
 #140 #140
#142 #142 

Gera Cup is an open weekly cup with about one hundred $ for the winner. The tournament is hosted by Goodgame.ru, and played on the W3A-servers.

The russian player Happy won (for the 5th time in a row and 40th overall), beating Foggy in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1 on 1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds : best-of-one,
  • quarterfinals & semifinals : best-of-three,
  • final : best-of-five.

Prize pool[edit]

RUB 5,600 (≃ $ 99) are divided among participants as follows :

according to xe.com conversion rate on 2018-01-14 (RUB 1 ≃ USD 0.01763).

Broadcasting[edit]

EngSpeaking Back2Warcraft

Russia WoLvInDaHouse

  • Ukraine  WoLv (Andrey Tokmakov)

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Russia Happy
1
Happy 
 BsK
 France BsK
0
 Germany Edo
1
Edo 
 Masaa
 Switzerland Masaa
0
 France Ze1Ko
0
Ze1Ko 
 Rain
 Finland Rain
1
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
OrcWorker 
 Walter
 Peru Walter
0
 France DahS
0
DahS 
 RaVeN
 Russia RaVeN
1
 Russia Sheik
1
 Russia Casus
0
 Russia Imperius
1
Imperius 
 FP
 Lithuania FP
0
 South Korea FoCuS
1
FoCuS 
 KHV.WannotDie
 Russia KHV.WannotDie
0
 Hungary Crrpt
1
Crrpt 
 JonnySSR
 Russia JonnySSR
0
 Moldova Blade
1
Blade 
 Mudrost
 Russia Mudrost
0
 Belarus Rellik
1
Rellik 
 ChewingBuu
 Serbia ChewingBuu
0
 South Korea Lucifer
1
Lucifer 
 n1m
 Australia n1m
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
Deathnote 
 FpXy
 Serbia FpXy
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Sonik 
 Load
 Russia Load
0
 Croatia RaZZoRMaN
1
RaZZoRMaN 
 Holera
 Russia Holera
0
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Belarus UndyingPhobos
0
Round of 16
 Russia Happy
1
Happy 
 Edo
 Germany Edo
0
 Finland Rain
0
Rain 
 OrcWorker
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
 Russia RaVeN
0
RaVeN 
 Sheik
 Russia Sheik
1
 Russia Imperius
0
Imperius 
 FoCuS
 South Korea FoCuS
1
 Hungary Crrpt
0
Crrpt 
 Blade
 Moldova Blade
1
 Belarus Rellik
0
Rellik 
 Lucifer
 South Korea Lucifer
1
 Russia Deathnote
0
Deathnote 
 Sonik
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Croatia RaZZoRMaN
0
RaZZoRMaN 
 Foggy
 Ukraine Foggy
1


Quarterfinals
 Russia Happy
2
Happy 
 OrcWorker
 Belarus OrcWorker
0
 Russia Sheik
2
Sheik 
 FoCuS
 South Korea FoCuS
0
 Moldova Blade
1
 South Korea Lucifer
2
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Ukraine Foggy
2


Semifinals
 Russia Happy
2
Happy 
 Sheik
 Russia Sheik
0
 South Korea Lucifer
1
 Ukraine Foggy
2
Finals
 Russia Happy
3
 Ukraine Foggy
0


External links[edit]

Replays[edit]

Replays available here.

VODs[edit]