Hols Cup Week 16

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]Hols Cup Week 16
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
NiceGameTV + donations
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
KR₩ 440,000 (≃ $ 405)
Date:
2017-12-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
China  Romantic
China  Sini
Korea (South)  So.in
Belarus  OrcWorker
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
19
7
6
1
5
Maps
Chronology

Hols Cup is a one-day cup hosted weekly by the Korean streaming company NicegameTV, and played on NetEase-servers.

The prize pool is usually a few hundred dollars guaranteed. Half of what the viewers donate during the event goes to the winner.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1on1 single elimination bracket :

  • round of 32 : best of 1,
  • round of 16 : best of 1 on Amazonia,
  • quarterfinas : best of 1 on Echo Isles,
  • semifinals : best of 3,
  • final : best of 5.

Prize Pool[edit]

KR₩ 440,000 (≃ $ 405) are divided among participants as follows :

according to xe.com conversion rate on 2017-12-19 (KR₩ 1 ≃ USD 0.000921).

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 China Sini
W
  
 China Life
0
Life 
 Anima
 France Anima
1
 Russia Imperius
W
  
 South Korea LawLiet
W
  
 South Korea Music
W
  
 South Korea So.In
W
  
 China Colorful
W
  
 South Korea FoCuS
W
  
 China Fast
W
  
 South Korea Sok
1
Sok 
 EnChant
 China EnChant
0
 South Korea Lucifer
W
  
 Belarus OrcWorker
W
  
 China Romantic
W
  
 South Korea Chaemiko
1
Chaemiko 
 Blade
 Moldova Blade
0
 China Infi
W
  
 China Pingge
W
  
Round of 16
 China Sini
1
Sini 
 Anima
 France Anima
0
 Russia Imperius
0
Imperius 
 LawLiet
 South Korea LawLiet
1
 South Korea Music
0
Music 
 So.In
 South Korea So.In
1
 China Colorful
1
Colorful 
 FoCuS
 South Korea FoCuS
0
 China Fast
1
Fast 
 Sok
 South Korea Sok
0
 South Korea Lucifer
0
Lucifer 
 OrcWorker
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
 China Romantic
1
Romantic 
 Chaemiko
 South Korea Chaemiko
0
 China Infi
1
Infi 
 Pingge
 China Pingge
0


Quarterfinals
 China Sini
1
Sini 
 LawLiet
 South Korea LawLiet
0
 South Korea So.In
1
So.In 
 Colorful
 China Colorful
0
 China Fast
0
Fast 
 OrcWorker
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
 China Romantic
1
Romantic 
 Infi
 China Infi
0


Semifinals
 China Sini
2
 South Korea So.In
1
 Belarus OrcWorker
0
OrcWorker 
 Romantic
 China Romantic
2
Finals
 China Sini
0
 China Romantic
3


External links[edit]

VODs[edit]