Home Masters WC3 Series 1 - Tournament 4

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]Home Masters WC3 Series 1 - Tournament 4
League Information
Series:
Home Masters WC3 Series Home Masters WC3 Series
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Hax, Sl4sh, EPOS
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Germany 
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€100 EUR (≃ $118 USD)
Date:
Jul 19, 2021 - 17:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Germany  Edo
Germany  Sunny
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
29
1v1 map pool
Chronology

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, single elimination bracket:

  • early rounds are Bo1,
  • semifinals, 3rd place match and grand final are Bo3.

The participants gain points over the tournament series depending on their result.

  • 1st - 20 Points
  • 2nd - 15 Points
  • 3rd - 12 Points
  • 4th - 9 Points
  • 5-8th - 6 Points
  • 9-16th - 3 Points
  • 17-32nd - 1 Point

Top 8 in points will qualify for the final cup.

Prize Pool[edit]

€ 100 (≃ $ 118) are spread among the players as seen below:

Broadcasting[edit]

 German Speaking Sl4sHoR

  • Commentator:

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Germany ThreeWayKay
0
 Germany nuelltz
1
 United Kingdom ToX
1
  OBHalle
0
  Pisto7
0
 Germany Edo
1
 Germany pischner
1
  iceBEARMODE
0
 Germany benjii
1
 Germany Lumpi
0
 Germany diegabel1
1
 Germany kataka
0
 Germany unhit
1
 Germany ALF
0
 Germany Spiral
1
  Kazenix
0
 Germany Scription
1
 Germany OneOhhFree
0
 Germany Krawty
0
 Germany EnTe
1
 Germany Onyx
1
 Germany Cyndicator
0
 Germany LuderChrist
0
 Germany Sunny
1
 Germany K0rbinian
0
 Germany ImaPanda
1
 Germany Blackrayman
  
 Germany Luli
  
 Germany Holle
  
Round of 16
 Germany nuelltz
0
 United Kingdom ToX
1
 Germany Edo
1
 Germany pischner
0
 Germany benjii
1
 Germany diegabel1
0
 Germany unhit
0
 Germany Spiral
1
 Germany Scription
0
 Germany EnTe
1
 Germany Onyx
0
 Germany Sunny
1
 Germany ImaPanda
0
 Germany Blackrayman
1
 Germany Luli
1
 Germany Holle
0
Quarterfinals
 United Kingdom ToX
0
 Germany Edo
1
 Germany benjii
0
 Germany Spiral
1
 Germany EnTe
0
 Germany Sunny
1
 Germany Blackrayman
1
 Germany Luli
0
Semifinals
 Germany Sunny
2
 Germany Blackrayman
0
Finals
 Germany Edo
2
 Germany Sunny
1
3rd Place Match
 Germany Spiral
2
 Germany Blackrayman
0

External links[edit]