I7eTPoBu4 Cup 1

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]I7eTPoBu4 Cup 1
League Information
Organizer:
Kapsul
Sponsor:
I7eTPoBu4
Kapsul
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
RUB 2,160 (≃ $ 34)
Date:
2018-04-29
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russian Federation  Happy
Ukraine  Foggy
Ukraine  Sonik
Moldova  Blade
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
27
Maps
Chronology

The I7eTPoBu4 Cup is a one day cup sponsored by I7eTPoBu4 and Kapsul. The tournament is hosted by GoodGame.ru and played on Battle.net european-servers : Northrend.

The russian player Happy won, beating Foggy in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1 on 1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds are best-of-1,
  • quarterfinals & semifinals are best-of-3,
  • final is best-of-5.

Prize Pool[edit]

RUB 2,160 (≃ $ 34) are divided among participants as follows :

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Russia Happy
1
Happy 
 FroZeN
 Russia FroZeN
0
 Russia kokocTV
  
 Russia TGW
0
TGW 
 microne
 Russia microne
1
 Bulgaria Moon
1
Moon 
 CKoTuHa
 Belarus CKoTuHa
0
 Bulgaria LeX
  
 Russia DarKe
0
DarKe 
 FpXy
 Serbia FpXy
1
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Sonik 
 Imperius
 Russia Imperius
0
 Russia Angrydota
  
 Russia Deathnote
1
Deathnote 
 RichArt
 Russia RichArt
0
 USA Kayo
1
 Ukraine everlastiez
0
 Moldova Blade
1
Blade 
 Powlok
 Poland Powlok
0
 Kazakhstan Pb_match
  
 Croatia RaZZoRMaN
0
 Bulgaria GodFather
1
 Russia KHV.WannotDie
0
KHV.WannotDie 
 Load
 Russia Load
1
 Ukraine Foggy
  
 Russia Night69
0
Night69 
 ag3nt
 Russia ag3nt
1
Round of 16
 Russia Happy
1
 Russia kokocTV
0
 Russia microne
1
microne 
 Moon
 Bulgaria Moon
0
 Bulgaria LeX
1
LeX 
 FpXy
 Serbia FpXy
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Sonik 
 Angrydota
 Russia Angrydota
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
Deathnote 
 Kayo
 USA Kayo
0
 Moldova Blade
1
Blade 
 Pb_match
 Kazakhstan Pb_match
0
 Bulgaria GodFather
0
GodFather 
 Load
 Russia Load
1
 Ukraine Foggy
1
Foggy 
 ag3nt
 Russia ag3nt
0
Quarterfinals
 Russia Happy
2
Happy 
 microne
 Russia microne
0
 Bulgaria LeX
0
LeX 
 Sonik
 Ukraine Sonik
2
 Russia Deathnote
0
Deathnote 
 Blade
 Moldova Blade
2
 Russia Load
0
Load 
 Foggy
 Ukraine Foggy
2
Semifinals
 Russia Happy
2
Happy 
 Sonik
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 Moldova Blade
0
Blade 
 Foggy
 Ukraine Foggy
2
Finals
 Russia Happy
3
 Ukraine Foggy
0


External links[edit]