I7eTPoBu4 Cup 2

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]I7eTPoBu4 Cup 2
League Information
Organizer:
x3-DemoN
Sponsor:
I7eTPoBu4
Kapsul
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
RUB 2,880 (≃ $ 46)
Date:
2018-05-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Ukraine  Sonik
Moldova  Blade
Russian Federation  Cash
Russian Federation  HawK
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
24
Maps
Chronology

The I7eTPoBu4 Cup is a one day cup sponsored by I7eTPoBu4 and Kapsul. The tournament is hosted by GoodGame.ru and played on Battle.net european-servers : Northrend.

The ukrainian player Sonik won, beating Blade in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1 on 1 single elimination bracket :

  • round of 32 are best-of-1,
  • round of 16, quarterfinals & semifinals are best-of-3,
  • final is best-of-5.

Prize Pool[edit]

RUB 2,880 (≃ $ 46) are divided among participants as follows :


Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Ukraine Sonik
  
 Russia Brok
1
Brok 
 JostkiyGangster
 Russia JostkiyGangster
0
 Russia Sheik
  
 Serbia FpXy
0
FpXy 
 h4rdEn
 Russia h4rdEn
1
 Hungary Crrpt
  
 Russia Night69
0
Night69 
 Ze1Ko
 France Ze1Ko
1
 Russia Cash
  
 Russia CorsaiR
0
CorsaiR 
 Heke
 Finland Heke
1
 Bulgaria LeX
  
 Russia HollowLife
0
 Russia bari_barkas
1
 Moldova Blade
  
 Belarus PteN
1
PteN 
 Simba
 Russia Simba
0
 Germany Edo
  
 Ukraine Phillbot
0
Phillbot 
 Load
 Russia Load
1
 Russia HawK
  
 Russia Def
0
Def 
 Imperius
 Russia Imperius
1
Round of 16
 Ukraine Sonik
2
Sonik 
 Brok
 Russia Brok
0
 Russia Sheik
2
Sheik 
 h4rdEn
 Russia h4rdEn
0
 Hungary Crrpt
0
Crrpt 
 Ze1Ko
 France Ze1Ko
2
 Russia Cash
2
Cash 
 Heke
 Finland Heke
0
 Bulgaria LeX
2
LeX 
 bari_barkas
 Russia bari_barkas
0
 Moldova Blade
2
Blade 
 PteN
 Belarus PteN
0
 Germany Edo
2
Edo 
 Load
 Russia Load
0
 Russia HawK
2
HawK 
 Imperius
 Russia Imperius
0
Quarterfinals
 Ukraine Sonik
2
 Russia Sheik
0
 France Ze1Ko
0
Ze1Ko 
 Cash
 Russia Cash
2
 Bulgaria LeX
0
 Moldova Blade
2
 Germany Edo
0
Edo 
 HawK
 Russia HawK
2
Semifinals
 Ukraine Sonik
2
 Russia Cash
0
 Moldova Blade
2
 Russia HawK
1
Finals
 Ukraine Sonik
3
 Moldova Blade
2
3rd Place Match
 Russia Cash
2
Cash 
 HawK
 Russia HawK
0

External links[edit]