Kapsul Cup 2

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]Kapsul Cup 2
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
x3-DemoN
Sponsor:
Kapsul
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
RUB 5,079 (≃ $ 89)
Date:
2018-03-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Ukraine  Foggy
Korea (South)  Lucifer
Moldova  Blade
Belarus  OrcWorker
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
45
Maps
Chronology
 #1 #1
#3 #3 

The Kapsul Cup is a one day cup sponsored by the russian player Kapsul. The tournament is hosted by GoodGame.ru, and played on the W3A-servers.

The ukrainian player Foggy won, beating Lucifer in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1 on 1 single elimination bracket :

Prize Pool[edit]

RUB 5,079 ( ≃ $ 89) are divided among participants as follows :

according to xe.com conversion rate on 2018-03-04 (RUB 1 ≃ USD 0.01758).

Broadcasting[edit]

EngSpeaking Hi2Chaco

Russia WoLvInDaHouse

  • Ukraine  WoLv (Andrey Tokmakov)

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Russia Happy
1
Happy 
 CheerOn
 Russia CheerOn
0
 Russia Biko
1
Biko 
 JonnySSR
 Russia JonnySSR
0
 Russia Rvs
1
Rvs 
 Sp1ker
 Russia Sp1ker
0
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
OrcWorker 
 Alendid
 Russia Alendid
0
 France Ze1Ko
0
Ze1Ko 
 Still
 Germany Still
1
 Russia Sheik
1
Sheik 
 AlexDav
 Belarus AlexDav
0
 France MOES
1
MOES 
 microne
 Russia microne
0
 Russia Lucifer
1
Lucifer 
 dj3ki
 Belarus dj3ki
0
 Russia Imperius
1
Imperius 
 Dolorian
 Germany Dolorian
0
 Moldova Blade
1
Blade 
 Zampa
 France Zampa
0
 Belarus Rellik
1
Rellik 
 Fike-08
 Russia Fike-08
0
 Russia HawK
1
HawK 
 Alone
 Russia Alone
0
 Croatia RaZZoRMaN
1
RaZZoRMaN 
 norzQQ
 Russia norzQQ
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Sonik 
 LaacTiger
 Venezuela LaacTiger
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
Deathnote 
 multiplation
 Russia multiplation
0
 Ukraine Foggy
1
Foggy 
 farseer
 Russia farseer
0
Round of 16
 Russia Happy
1
Happy 
 Biko
 Russia Biko
0
 Russia Rvs
0
Rvs 
 OrcWorker
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
 Germany Still
0
Still 
 Sheik
 Russia Sheik
1
 France MOES
0
MOES 
 Lucifer
 South Korea Lucifer
1
 Russia Imperius
0
Imperius 
 Blade
 Moldova Blade
1
 Belarus Rellik
0
Rellik 
 HawK
 Russia HawK
1
 Croatia RaZZoRMaN
0
RaZZoRMaN 
 Sonik
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Russia Deathnote
0
Deathnote 
 Foggy
 Ukraine Foggy
1


Quarterfinals
 Russia Happy
0
Happy 
 OrcWorker
 Belarus OrcWorker
2
 Russia Sheik
0
Sheik 
 Lucifer
 South Korea Lucifer
2
 Moldova Blade
2
Blade 
 HawK
 Russia HawK
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Sonik 
 Foggy
 Ukraine Foggy
2


Semifinals
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
OrcWorker 
 Lucifer
 South Korea Lucifer
2
 Moldova Blade
0
Blade 
 Foggy
 Ukraine Foggy
2
Finals
 South Korea Lucifer
2
 Ukraine Foggy
3


3rd Place Match
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
OrcWorker 
 Blade
OrcWorker forfeited when the score was 1-2, giving the win to Blade
 Moldova Blade
2

External links[edit]