Kapsul Cup 3

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]Kapsul Cup 3
League Information
Series:
Kapsul Cup
Organizer:
x3-DemoN
Sponsor:
Kapsul
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
RUB 5,427 (≃ $ 96)
Date:
2018-03-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russian Federation  Happy
Ukraine  Foggy
Korea (South)  Lucifer
Ukraine  Sonik
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
36
Maps
Chronology
 #2 #2
#4 #4 

The Kapsul Cup is a one day cup sponsored by the russian player Kapsul. The tournament is hosted by GoodGame.ru, and played on the W3A-servers.

The russian player Happy won, beating Foggy in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1 on 1 single elimination bracket :

Prize Pool[edit]

RUB 5,427 ( ≃ $ 96) are divided among participants as follows :

according to xe.com conversion rate on 2018-03-08 (RUB 1 ≃ USD 0.01760).

Broadcasting[edit]

EngSpeaking Hi2Chaco

Russia WoLvInDaHouse

  • Ukraine  WoLv (Andrey Tokmakov)

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Russia Happy
1
Happy 
 KHV.WannotDie
 Russia KHV.WannotDie
0
 Belarus XeLSinG
1
XeLSinG 
 Ze1Ko
 France Ze1Ko
0
 Russia Rvs
1
Rvs 
 Load
 Russia Load
0
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
OrcWorker 
 4uvakcool
 Ukraine 4uvakcool
0
 Russia ag3nt
1
ag3nt 
 microne
 Russia microne
0
 Russia Sheik
1
Sheik 
 Messiah
 Russia Messiah
0
 Russia Imperius
0
Imperius 
 SkyRocky
 Bosnia and Herzegovina SkyRocky
1
 South Korea Lucifer
1
Lucifer 
 Alendid
 Ukraine Alendid
0
 Croatia RaZZoRMaN
1
RaZZoRMaN 
 Stink3r
 Russia Stink3r
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Sonik 
 CheerOn
 Russia CheerOn
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
Deathnote 
 Looym
 Belarus Looym
0
 Moldova Blade
1
Blade 
 pb_match
 Kazakhstan pb_match
0
 Russia Biko
1
Biko 
 Nick
 Russia Nick
0
 Russia Hawk
1
Hawk 
 norzQQ
 Russia norzQQ
0
 Russia TGW
1
TGW 
 PodAnd
 Russia PodAnd
0
 Ukraine Foggy
1
Foggy 
 KNYAZA
 Russia KNYAZA
0
Round of 16
 Russia Happy
1
Happy 
 XeLSinG
 Belarus XeLSinG
0
 Russia Rvs
0
Rvs 
 OrcWorker
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
 Russia ag3nt
1
ag3nt 
 Sheik
 Russia Sheik
0
 Bosnia and Herzegovina SkyRocky
0
SkyRocky 
 Lucifer
 South Korea Lucifer
1
 Croatia RaZZoRMaN
0
RaZZoRMaN 
 Sonik
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Russia Deathnote
0
Deathnote 
 Blade
 Moldova Blade
1
 Russia Biko
0
Biko 
 HawK
 Russia HawK
1
 Russia TGW
0
TGW 
 Foggy
 Ukraine Foggy
1
Quarterfinals
 Russia Happy
2
Happy 
 OrcWorker
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
 Russia ag3nt
0
ag3nt 
 Lucifer
 South Korea Lucifer
2
 Ukraine Sonik
2
Sonik 
 Blade
 Moldova Blade
0
 Russia HawK
0
HawK 
 Foggy
 Ukraine Foggy
2
Semifinals
 Russia Happy
2
Happy 
 Lucifer
 South Korea Lucifer
0
 Ukraine Sonik
0
Sonik 
 Foggy
 Ukraine Foggy
2
Finals
 Russia Happy
3
 Ukraine Foggy
0
3rd Place Match
 South Korea Lucifer
3
 Ukraine Sonik
2

External links[edit]