Kapsul Cup 4

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]Kapsul Cup 4
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
x3-DemoN
Sponsor:
Kapsul
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
RUB 6,120 (≃ $ 107)
Date:
2018-03-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russian Federation  Happy
Korea (South)  Lucifer
Belarus  OrcWorker
Germany  Boka
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
37
Maps
Chronology
 #3 #3
#5 #5 

The Kapsul Cup is a one day cup sponsored by the russian player Kapsul. The tournament is hosted by GoodGame.ru, and played on the W3A-servers.

The russian player Happy won, beating Lucifer in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1 on 1 single elimination bracket :

Prize Pool[edit]

RUB 6,120 (≃ $ 107) are divided among participants as follows :

according to xe.com conversion rate on 2018-03-09 (RUB 1 ≃ USD 0.01751).

Broadcasting[edit]

EngSpeaking Hi2Chaco

Russia WoLvInDaHouse

  • Ukraine  WoLv (Andrey Tokmakov)

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Russia Happy
1
Happy 
 norzQQ
 Russia norzQQ
0
 Croatia RaZZoRMaN
1
RaZZoRMaN 
 Commutation
 Ukraine Commutation
0
 Germany YaGami
1
YaGami 
 nikolya_289
 Russia nikolya_289
0
 Moldova Blade
1
Blade 
 Chubarik
 Russia Chubarik
0
 Germany Boka
1
Boka 
 Dolorian
 Germany Dolorian
0
 Russia Biko
0
Biko 
 Masaa
 Switzerland Masaa
1
 France Ze1Ko
1
Ze1Ko 
 vanerk
 Russia vanerk
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Sonik 
 Cammed
 Belarus Cammed
0
 Russia Alone
1
Alone 
 PodAnd
 Russia PodAnd
0
 Russia TGW
1
TGW 
 FpXy
 Serbia FpXy
0
 Hungary Crrpt
1
Crrpt 
 Def
 Russia Def
0
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
OrcWorker 
 PteN
 Belarus PteN
0
 Russia Imperius
0
Imperius 
 Nick
 Russia Nick
1
 Russia Sheik
1
Sheik 
 Spaten
 Germany Spaten
0
 Russia TeDfan
0
TeDfan 
 Deathnote
 Russia Deathnote
1
 South Korea Lucifer
1
Lucifer 
 SkyRocky
 Bosnia and Herzegovina SkyRocky
0
Round of 16
 Russia Happy
1
Happy 
 RaZZoRMaN
 Croatia RaZZoRMaN
0
 Germany YaGami
0
YaGami 
 Blade
 Moldova Blade
1
 Germany Boka
1
Boka 
 Masaa
 Switzerland Masaa
0
 France Ze1Ko
0
Ze1Ko 
 Sonik
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Russia Alone
0
Alone 
 TGW
 Russia TGW
1
 Hungary Crrpt
0
Crrpt 
 OrcWorker
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
 Russia Nick
1
Nick 
 Sheik
 Russia Sheik
0
 Russia Deathnote
0
Deathnote 
 Lucifer
 South Korea Lucifer
1


Quarterfinals
 Russia Happy
2
Happy 
 Blade
 Moldova Blade
0
 Germany Boka
2
Boka 
 Sonik
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 Russia TGW
0
TGW 
 OrcWorker
 Belarus OrcWorker
2
 Russia Nick
0
Nick 
 Lucifer
 South Korea Lucifer
2


Semifinals
 Russia Happy
2
Happy 
 Boka
 Germany Boka
0
 Belarus OrcWorker
0
OrcWorker 
 Lucifer
 South Korea Lucifer
2
Finals
 Russia Happy
3
 South Korea Lucifer
1


3rd Place Match
 Germany Boka
1
 Belarus OrcWorker
3

External links[edit]