Kapsul Cup 5

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]Kapsul Cup 5
League Information
Series:
Kapsul Cup
Organizer:
x3-DemoN
Sponsor:
Kapsul
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
RUB 5,122 (≃ $ 90)
Date:
2018-03-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Korea (South)  FoCuS
Korea (South)  Lucifer
Russian Federation  Happy
Ukraine  Foggy
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
44
Maps
Chronology
 #4 #4
#6 #6 

The Kapsul Cup is a one day cup sponsored by the russian player Kapsul. The tournament is hosted by GoodGame.ru, and played on the W3A-servers.

The korean player FoCuS won, beating his countryman Lucifer in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1 on 1 single elimination bracket :

Prize Pool[edit]

RUB 5,122 (≃ $ 90) are divided among participants as follows :

according to xe.com conversion rate on 2018-03-15 (RUB 1 ≃ USD 0.01752).

Broadcasting[edit]

EngSpeaking Hi2Chaco

Russia WoLvInDaHouse

  • Ukraine  WoLv (Andrey Tokmakov)

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Russia Happy
1
Happy 
 Phenomenal
 Russia Phenomenal
0
 Croatia RaZZoRMaN
1
RaZZoRMaN 
 KNYAZA
 Russia KNYAZA
0
 Kazakhstan GraveDigger
1
GraveDigger 
 DESSSSAN
 Russia DESSSSAN
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Sonik 
 Ze1Ko
 France Ze1Ko
0
 Russia Alone
1
Alone 
 HollowLife
 Russia HollowLife
0
 Russia Sheik
1
Sheik 
 SkyRocky
 Bosnia and Herzegovina SkyRocky
0
 Hungary Crrpt
1
Crrpt 
 CorsaiR
 Russia CorsaiR
0
 South Korea FoCuS
1
FoCuS 
 Sp1ker
 Russia Sp1ker
0
 Russia ag3nt
1
ag3nt 
 TGW
 Russia TGW
0
 Moldova Blade
1
Blade 
 Zampa
 France Zampa
0
 Russia Imperius
1
Imperius 
 draniq
 Belarus draniq
0
 South Korea Lucifer
1
Lucifer 
 EnTe
 Germany EnTe
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
Deathnote 
 Rvs
 Russia Rvs
0
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
OrcWorker 
 PodAnd
 Russia PodAnd
0
 Russia Biko
1
Biko 
 PteN
 Belarus PteN
0
 Ukraine Foggy
1
Foggy 
 Chelyabinsk
 Russia Chelyabinsk
0
Round of 16
 Russia Happy
1
Happy 
 RaZZoRMaN
 Croatia RaZZoRMaN
0
 Kazakhstan GraveDigger
0
GraveDigger 
 Sonik
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Russia Alone
1
Alone 
 Sheik
 Russia Sheik
0
 Hungary Crrpt
0
Crrpt 
 FoCuS
 South Korea FoCuS
1
 Russia ag3nt
0
ag3nt 
 Blade
 Moldova Blade
1
 Russia Imperius
0
Imperius 
 Lucifer
 South Korea Lucifer
1
 Russia Deathnote
0
Deathnote 
 OrcWorker
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
 Russia Biko
0
Biko 
 Foggy
 Ukraine Foggy
1
Quarterfinals
 Russia Happy
2
Happy 
 Sonik
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 Russia Alone
0
Alone 
 FoCuS
 South Korea FoCuS
2
 Moldova Blade
0
Blade 
 Lucifer
 South Korea Lucifer
2
 Belarus OrcWorker
0
OrcWorker 
 Foggy
 Ukraine Foggy
2
Semifinals
 Russia Happy
1
 South Korea FoCuS
2
 South Korea Lucifer
2
Lucifer 
 Foggy
 Ukraine Foggy
0
Finals
 South Korea FoCuS
3
 South Korea Lucifer
1
3rd Place Match
 Russia Happy
3
 Ukraine Foggy
0

External links[edit]