Khozyain Cup 3

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]Khozyain Cup 3
League Information
Series:
Khozyain Cup
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Sonik + crowdfunding
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
RUB 1,700 (≃ $ 24)
Date:
2018-09-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russian Federation  Sheik
Ukraine  Sonik
France  Anima
Belarus  OrcWorker
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
22
Maps
Chronology
 #2 #2
#4 #4 

The Khozyain Cup is a one day cup organized by the ukrainian player Sonik. It's hosted on GoodGame.ru and played on Battle.net european-servers : Northrend.

The russian player Sheik won, beating Sonik in final.

Format[edit]

The cup consists in a single elimination bracket :

  • round of 16 are best-of-1,
  • quarterfinals and semi-finals are best-of-3,
  • final is best-of-5.

Prize Pool[edit]

Broadcasting[edit]

Russia soonik

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Moldova Blade
  
 Russia PodAnd
0
PodAnd 
 Load
 Russia Load
1
 France Anima
  
 Germany tS.Rob
  
 Russia Rvs
1
Rvs 
 4uvakcool
 Ukraine 4uvakcool
0
 Russia CheerOn
  
 Russia Sheik
1
 Macedonia Ox
0
 Russia Ostone
  
 Bulgaria LeX
  
 Russia ImRoy
0
ImRoy 
 Neytpoh
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Belarus OrcWorker
  
 Russia chi-ua-ua 74
  
 Russia TGW
1
TGW 
 Needtorelax
 Germany Needtorelax
0
 Belarus PteN
  
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Sonik 
 AllGoodThings
 Lithuania AllGoodThings
0
 Russia vanerk
  
Round of 16
 Moldova Blade
1
Blade 
 Load
 Russia Load
0
 France Anima
1
Anima 
 tS.Rob
 Germany tS.Rob
0
 Russia Rvs
0
Rvs 
 CheerOn
 Russia CheerOn
1
 Russia Sheik
1
Sheik 
 Ostone
 Russia Ostone
0
 Bulgaria LeX
0
LeX 
 Neytpoh
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
OrcWorker 
 chi-ua-ua 74
 Russia chi-ua-ua 74
0
 Russia TGW
1
TGW 
 PteN
 Belarus PteN
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Sonik 
 vanerk
 Russia vanerk
0
Quarterfinals
 Moldova Blade
1
Blade 
 Anima
 France Anima
2
 Russia CheerOn
0
CheerOn 
 Sheik
 Russia Sheik
1
 Russia Neytpoh
 Belarus OrcWorker
 Russia TGW
0
 Ukraine Sonik
2
Semifinals
 France Anima
0
Anima 
 Sheik
 Russia Sheik
2
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
OrcWorker 
 Sonik
 Ukraine Sonik
2
Finals
 Russia Sheik
3
 Ukraine Sonik
1


External links[edit]

VODs[edit]