KorKux Cup

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]KorKux Cup
League Information
Organizer:
War3Live
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
$ 117 USD
Start Date:
Jul 2, 2022 - 00:00UTC
End Date:
2022-07-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Serbia  FpXy
Poland  Smurf
Argentina  JmA
Argentina  Dia
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
31
1v1 map pool

Format and dates[edit]

  • only players with less than 2000 W3Champions MMR are allowed to play

Early rounds[edit]

  • played as Bo1 on July 1
  • map pool:

Quarterfinals[edit]

  • played as Bo3 on July 2
  • map pool:

Semifinals[edit]

  • played as Bo5 on July 8
  • map pool:

Grand Final[edit]

  • played as Bo7 on July 9
  • map pool:

Prize Pool[edit]

$ 117 are spread among the players as seen below:

Broadcasting[edit]

 Spanish Speaking War3Live
  • Commentator:
    • TBA

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Poland Smurf
  
 Brazil Sorah
 Peru CrosS
W
 Argentina Tripode
W
 Bolivia Takulla
 Peru Shades
0
 Mexico Lucker
1
 Peru SimplyHunter
W
 Argentina Plaerteam123
 Argentina Pelado
 Argentina JmA
W
 Bolivia Yoko
 Argentina Loki92
W
 Lithuania EchoGoodman
W
 Mexico Rykser
 Serbia FpXy
1
 Peru Wantan19
0
 Uzbekistan Sc4red
 Argentina INCLUDE
W
 Colombia Jperezimba
 Russia MisterWinner
W
 Egypt SnapDr
W
 Peru Kiosuke
 Argentina Dia
1
 Russia Ower
0
 Croatia Ember
W
 Serbia atheistP
 Uzbekistan Inspired
 Peru MoonAndino
W
 Peru Psike
1
 Argentina Ronald
0
Round of 16
 Poland Smurf
1
 Peru CrosS
0
 Argentina Tripode
0
 Mexico Lucker
1
 Peru SimplyHunter
0
 Argentina JmA
1
 Argentina Loki92
0
 Lithuania EchoGoodman
1
 Serbia FpXy
1
 Argentina INCLUDE
0
 Russia MisterWinner
 Egypt SnapDr
W
 Argentina Dia
W
 Croatia Ember
 Peru MoonAndino
1
 Peru Psike
0
Quarterfinals
 Poland Smurf
2
July 3, 2022 - 17:00 PET
 Mexico Lucker
1
 Argentina JmA
2
 Lithuania EchoGoodman
1
 Serbia FpXy
2
July 3, 2022 - 17:00 PET
 Egypt SnapDr
0
 Argentina Dia
2
July 8, 2022 - 17:00 PET
 Peru MoonAndino
0
Semifinals
 Poland Smurf
3
 Argentina JmA
1
 Serbia FpXy
3
 Argentina Dia
1
Finals
 Poland Smurf
2
 Serbia FpXy
4


External links[edit]