LifeLine Tournament

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]LifeLine Tournament
League Information
Organizer:
Izzard
Sponsor:
Izzard + crowdfunding
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize pool:
RUB 11,046 (≃ $ 196)
Start Date:
2018-02-17
End Date:
2018-02-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
France  Anima
Russian Federation  ShaDai
Russian Federation  TGW
Germany  Edo
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
55
Maps

The LifeLine Tournament is an event for the second best european players, as it excludes the european elite from competing. It's organized and sponsored by Izzard, hosted on Goodgame.ru and played on W3A-servers.

The french player Anima won, beating ShaDai in final.

Format and dates[edit]

Barred players[edit]

The six players barred from entering the competition are :

Premilinaries[edit]

The preliminaries consits in a single elimination bracket :

  • all matches are best-of-3,
  • quarterfinalists advance to playoffs,
  • played on february 17th.

Playoffs[edit]

The playoffs consit in a 8 seeds single elimination bracket :

  • quarterfinals and semi-finals are best-of-3,
  • final is best-of-5,
  • played on february 24th.

Prize pool[edit]

RUB 11,046 (≃ $ 196) are divided among participants as follows :

according to xe.com conversion rate on 2018-02-24 (RUB 1 ≃ USD 0.01775).

Broadcasting[edit]

EngSpeaking Hi2Chaco

Results[edit]

Preliminaries[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Moldova Blade
2
Blade 
 AlexKuznec
 Russia AlexKuznec
0
 Russia TGW
2
TGW 
 x3-DemoN
 Russia x3-DemoN
0
 Germany BounD
2
BounD 
 PteN
 Belarus PteN
0
 Germany Edo
2
 Germany Still
1
 France Ze1Ko
0
Ze1Ko 
 ag3nt
 Russia ag3nt
2
 Croatia RaZZoRMan
2
 Bulgaria Godfather
0
 Russia Imperius
2
Imperius 
 Star21
 Bulgaria Star21
0
 Belarus XeLSinG
2
XeLSinG 
 Masaa
 Switzerland Masaa
0
 Russia ShaDai
2
ShaDai 
 Casus
 Russia Casus
0
 Lithuania Bizzare
W
 Russia parovo3
 Hungary Crrpt
0
Crrpt 
 Dragon
 Russia Dragon
2
 France Anima
2
Anima 
 JostkiyGangster
 Russia JostkiyGangster
0
 Bulgaria LeX
2
LeX 
 Clown
 Russia Clown
0
 Sweden Starshaped
0
Starshaped 
 FpXy
 Serbia FpXy
2
 Russia Deathnote
2
Deathnote 
 Stink3r
 Russia Stink3r
1
 Russia Sheik
W
 Germany Relax.xD
Round of 16
 Moldova Blade
1
 Russia TGW
2
 Germany BounD
1
 Germany Edo
2
 Russia ag3nt
2
 Croatia RaZZoRMan
1
 Russia Imperius
1
Imperius 
 XeLSinG
 Belarus XeLSinG
2
 Russia ShaDai
2
 Lithuania Bizzare
0
 Russia DRAGON
0
DRAGON 
 Anima
 France Anima
2
 Bulgaria LeX
2
LeX 
 FpXy
 Serbia FpXy
0
 Russia Deathnote
2
Deathnote 
 Sheik
 Russia Sheik
1
Qualified
 Russia TGW
 Germany Edo
 Russia ag3nt
 Belarus XeLSinG
 Russia ShaDai
 France Anima
 Bulgaria LeX
 Russia Deathnote
 
  
  
  
  
 
  
  


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 France Anima
2
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Russia TGW
2
 Bulgaria LeX
0
 Germany Edo
2
 Belarus XeLSinG
1
 Russia ShaDai
2
ShaDai 
 Deathnote
 Russia Deathnote
0
Semifinals
 France Anima
2
 Russia TGW
0
 Germany Edo
 Russia ShaDai
W
Finals
 France Anima
3
 Russia ShaDai
1


External links[edit]

Replays[edit]

Replays available :

VODs[edit]