Liga LatinoAmericana Warcraft Reforged

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]Liga LatinoAmericana Warcraft Reforged
League Information
Series:
Liga LatinoAmericana Warcraft Reforged
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Americas 
Format:
Group stage: double elimination
Playoffs: single elimination
Prize pool:
$ 80 USD
Start Date:
2021-09-19
End Date:
2021-09-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
8
3
1
2
2
1v1 map pool
Chronology
#2 
#2
 

The Liga LatinoAmericana is a tournament organized by Fenix for Latin American players. Some players are invited, others have to qualify to get a spot. It's played online on W3Champions FLO servers.

Format and dates[edit]

Group stage[edit]

The group stage consists of a 2 groups of 4 players each :

  • double elimination bracket,
  • all matches are Bo3,
  • top 2 advance to the playoffs.

Dates :

  • Group A : September 18th,
  • Group B : September 19th,

Playoffs[edit]

The 4 players left fight in a single elimination bracket :

  • semi-finals are Bo5, played on September 26th
  • final is Bo7, played on September 27th.

Prize pool[edit]

$ 80 are spread among the players as seen below:

Broadcasting[edit]

 Spain Fenix
  • Commentator:

Participants[edit]

Human Human (3) Orc Orc (1) Undead Undead (2) Night Elf Night Elf (2)
Invited players
Bolivia MartialSpirit
InFernalesInFernales
Peru Kiosuke
The Bloodthirsty WarriorsThe Bloodthirsty Warriors
Peru Patitofeo
The Bloodthirsty WarriorsThe Bloodthirsty Warriors
Peru MoonAndino
The Bloodthirsty WarriorsThe Bloodthirsty Warriors
Peru InHell
KoAoKoAo
Colombia Jperezimba
The Bloodthirsty WarriorsThe Bloodthirsty Warriors
From Qualifier 1
Argentina Dia
The Bloodthirsty WarriorsThe Bloodthirsty Warriors
From Qualifier 2
Ecuador Imba

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Semifinals
 Argentina Dia
0
September 18, 2021 - 23:00 GMT
 Peru Kiosuke
2
 Peru InHell
2
September 18, 2021 - 23:00 GMT
 Peru MoonAndino
0
Winners' Finals
 Peru Kiosuke
2
September 18, 2021 - 23:00 GMT
 Peru InHell
0
1st qualified
 Peru Kiosuke
Losers' Round 1
 Argentina Dia
1
September 18, 2021 - 23:00 GMT
 Peru MoonAndino
2
Losers' Finals
 Peru InHell
2
September 18, 2021 - 23:00 GMT
 Peru MoonAndino
1
2nd qualified
 Peru InHell

Group B[edit]

Semifinals
 Colombia Jperezimba
2
September 19, 2021 - 23:00 GMT
 Bolivia MartialSpirit
0
 Peru Patitofeo
2
September 19, 2021 - 23:00 GMT
 Ecuador Imba
1
Winners' Finals
 Colombia Jperezimba
2
September 19, 2021 - 23:00 GMT
 Peru Patitofeo
0
1st qualified
 Colombia Jperezimba
Losers' Round 1
 Bolivia MartialSpirit
2
September 19, 2021 - 23:00 GMT
 Ecuador Imba
0
Losers' Finals
 Peru Patitofeo
2
September 19, 2021 - 23:00 GMT
 Bolivia MartialSpirit
1
2nd qualified
 Peru Patitofeo

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
 Peru Kiosuke
3
 Peru Patitofeo
1
 Colombia Jperezimba
3
September 26, 2021 - 13:00 GMT
 Peru InHell
0
Finals
 Peru Kiosuke
4
 Colombia Jperezimba
2


External links[edit]