mTw Legendary Cup - Qualifier 1

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]mTw Legendary Cup - Qualifier 1
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Date:
2019-03-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russian Federation  Happy
Ukraine  Foggy
Ukraine  Sonik
Peru  Hunter
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
69
Maps
Chronology

Each MTw Legendary Cup Qualifiers is a open event offering a spot for the main event. It's organized and sponsored by team mTw. It's played online on Battle.net european-servers : Northrend.

The Russian player Happy won, beating Foggy in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds are best-of-1,
  • quarterfinals and semi-finals are best-of-3,
  • finals is best-of-5,
  • winner qualify for main event.

Prize pool[edit]

Broadcasting[edit]

EngSpeaking Official Stream

South Korea KimChoonSam

  • South Korea  KimChoonSam (Kim Choon Sam)

Russia SQKTGW

  • Russia  TGW ()
  • Kazakhstan  DV (Ruslan)

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Russia Happy
1
Happy 
 Sw1tch
 Germany Sw1tch
0
 Russia TGW
1
TGW 
 Imperius
 Russia Imperius
0
 Sweden Starshaped
1
 Poland FranCesc
0
 France SyDe
0
SyDe 
 d3r_schosch
 Germany d3r_schosch
1
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Sonik 
 Ze1Ko
 France Ze1Ko
0
 Russia Please
1
 Russia rvs
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Russia Angrydota
0
 Spain ToRReN
0
 Russia Biko
1
 Ukraine Foggy
1
  itsgettingdark
0
 USA LongWalk
1
 Bulgaria Lubber
0
 Romania NightEnD
1
 Albania ena1337
0
 Lithuania Bizzare
1
Bizzare 
 HoT
 Ukraine HoT
0
 Sweden ThorZaIN
1
 Poland Ankhes
0
 Peru Hunter
1
 Belarus Acx
0
 Germany WaN
1
WaN 
 Crrpt
 Hungary Crrpt
0
 Sweden LiiLD.C
1
  pwarrior
0
Round of 16
 Russia Happy
1
Happy 
 TGW
 Russia TGW
0
 Sweden Starshaped
0
Starshaped 
 d3r_schosch
 Germany d3r_schosch
1
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Sonik 
 Please
 Russia Please
0
 Russia Neytpoh
0
 Russia Biko
1
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 USA LongWalk
0
 Romania NightEnD
1
 Lithuania Bizzare
0
 Sweden ThorZaIN
0
ThorZaIN 
 Hunter
 Peru Hunter
1
 Germany WaN
1
WaN 
 LiiLD.C
 Sweden LiiLD.C
0
Quarterfinals
 Russia Happy
2
Happy 
 d3r_schosch
 Germany d3r_schosch
0
 Ukraine Sonik
2
 Russia Biko
1
 Ukraine Foggy
2
Foggy 
 NightEnD
 Romania NightEnD
0
 Peru Hunter
2
 Germany WaN
1
Semifinals
 Russia Happy
2
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Ukraine Foggy
2
 Peru Hunter
0
Finals
 Russia Happy
3
 Ukraine Foggy
2


External links[edit]