mTw Legendary Cup - Qualifier 2

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]mTw Legendary Cup - Qualifier 2
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Date:
2019-03-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Ukraine  Foggy
Sweden  ThorZaIN
Korea (South)  Chaemiko
Ukraine  Sonik
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
55
Maps
Chronology

Each MTw Legendary Cup Qualifiers is a open event offering a spot for the main event. It's organized and sponsored by team mTw.


It's played online on Battle.net european-servers : Northrend.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds are best-of-1,
  • quarterfinals and semi-finals are best-of-3,
  • finals is best-of-5,
  • winner qualify for main event.

Prize pool[edit]

Broadcasting[edit]

EngSpeaking Official Stream

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Ukraine Foggy
1
  morewins
0
 Germany Pain
0
Pain 
 Deathnote
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Sweden EfFeCt
1
 Albania ena1337
0
 Germany EnTe
1
EnTe 
 Needtorelax
 Germany Needtorelax
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Germany Sw1tch
0
 USA LongWalk
0
LongWalk 
 Imperius
 Russia Imperius
1
 South Korea Chaemiko
1
Chaemiko 
 d3r_schosch
 Germany d3r_schosch
0
 Sweden LiiLD.C
0
 Belarus Acx
1
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Sonik 
 Masaa
 Switzerland Masaa
0
 Russia ag3nt
1
ag3nt 
 Skutt
 Sweden Skutt
0
 Sweden Starshaped
1
 Russia ShadQwsong
0
 Lithuania Bizzare
0
 Hungary Crrpt
1
 Sweden ThorZaIN
1
 Russia Kidd1y
0
 Russia TGW
0
TGW 
 Lubber
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 Romania NightEnD
1
 Czech Republic Steler
0
 Germany Spiral
1
 Poland KroLu
0
Round of 16
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Sweden EfFeCt
0
 Germany EnTe
1
 Russia Neytpoh
1
Neytpoh 
 Imperius
 Russia Imperius
0
 South Korea Chaemiko
1
Chaemiko 
 Acx
 Belarus Acx
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Sonik 
 ag3nt
 Russia ag3nt
0
 Sweden Starshaped
1
Starshaped 
 Crrpt
 Hungary Crrpt
0
 Sweden ThorZaIN
1
ThorZaIN 
 Lubber
 Bulgaria Lubber
0
 Romania NightEnD
0
 Germany Spiral
1
Quarterfinals
 Ukraine Foggy
2
Foggy 
 EnTe
 Germany EnTe
0
 Russia Neytpoh
0
Neytpoh 
 Chaemiko
Neytpoh disconnect after 12min in game 2. There was no re-game.
 South Korea Chaemiko
2
 Ukraine Sonik
2
Sonik 
 Starshaped
 Sweden Starshaped
0
 Sweden ThorZaIN
2
ThorZaIN 
 Spiral
 Germany Spiral
1
Semifinals
 Ukraine Foggy
2
Foggy 
 Chaemiko
 South Korea Chaemiko
0
 Ukraine Sonik
0
Sonik 
 ThorZaIN
 Sweden ThorZaIN
2
Finals
 Ukraine Foggy
3
 Sweden ThorZaIN
1


External links[edit]