MisterS Wc3 2x2 Tournament 1

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]MisterS Wc3 2x2 Tournament 1
League Information
Organizer:
MisterS
Sponsor:
MisterS
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
₽  RUB
₽ 10,000 RUB (≃ $ 134 USD)
Date:
Feb 27, 2021 - 15:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
40
Number of Teams:
20
2v2 map pool
Chronology
#2 
#2
 

The MisterS Wc3 2x2 Tournament 1 is a 2v2 cup organized and sposored by MisterS.

It's played online on European Battle.net server.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 2v2 single elimination bracket:

  • early rounds are Bo1,
  • round of 16, quater finals and semi-finals are Bo3,
  • final is Bo5,
  • no match for third place.

Prize pool[edit]

₽ 10,000 ( ≃ $ 134) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 Russia WoLv In Da House
  • Commentator:
    • Ukraine WoLv (Andrey Tokmakov)

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Russia Cement
TGW Russia 
0
 Russia Maru
Sonik Ukraine 
1
 Germany kB
only_luck Russia 
  
  
 Russia Elgrabin
Fed3012 Russia 
  
  
 Russia Sheik
Bizzare Lithuania 
  
  
 Russia MisterWinner
tearstears Russia 
0
 France SyDe
Spiral Germany 
1
 Netherlands ArminvB
SasuketwR Netherlands 
  
  
 Russia AleksMoon
prostosanya Russia 
  
  
  diurxla
kaiseris Ukraine 
  
  
 Moldova Blade
Cash Russia 
1
 Sweden Starshaped
ThorZaIN Sweden 
0
  MSI-75
MSI-76  
0
 United Kingdom ToX
Shocky Germany 
1
 Russia CoopeR
JohnnyCage Russia 
  
  
 Russia Fukaimori
Soulful Russia 
  
  
 Russia Delta
Simba Russia 
  
  
 Germany Edo
Sunny Germany 
  
  
 Russia gh0stik
Niper Russia 
  
  
 Russia MeL
vbifz Israel 
  
  
Round of 16
 Russia Maru
Sonik Ukraine 
W
 Germany kB
only_luck Russia 
 Russia Elgrabin
Fed3012 Russia 
0
 Lithuania Bizzare
Sheik Russia 
2
 France SyDe
Spiral Germany 
2
 Netherlands ArminvB
SasuketwR Netherlands 
0
 Russia AleksMoon
prostosanya Russia 
W
  diurxla
kaiseris Ukraine 
 Moldova Blade
Cash Russia 
2
 United Kingdom ToX
Shocky Germany 
1
 Russia CoopeR
JohnnyCage Russia 
W
 Russia Fukaimori
Soulful Russia 
 Russia Delta
Simba Russia 
0
 Germany Edo
Sunny Germany 
2
 Russia gh0stik
Niper Russia 
2
 Russia MeL
vbifz Israel 
0
Quarterfinals
 Russia Maru
Sonik Ukraine 
2
 Lithuania Bizzare
Sheik Russia 
0
 Germany Spiral
SyDe France 
 Russia AleksMoon
prostosanya Russia 
W
 Moldova Blade
Cash Russia 
2
 Russia CoopeR
JohnnyCage Russia 
0
 Germany Edo
Sunny Germany 
W
 Russia gh0stik
Niper Russia 
Semifinals
 Russia Maru
Sonik Ukraine 
2
 Russia AleksMoon
prostosanya Russia 
0
 Moldova Blade
Cash Russia 
2
 Germany Edo
Sunny Germany 
0
Finals
 Russia Maru
Sonik Ukraine 
0
 Moldova Blade
Cash Russia 
3


External links[edit]