MooCup 128

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
< MooCup


[e][h]MooCup 128
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
LionCast + crowdfunding
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ 50 (≃ $ 61)
Date:
2018-05-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russian Federation  Happy
Ukraine  Foggy
Russian Federation  Sheik
Ukraine  Sonik
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
30
Maps
Chronology
 #127 #127
#129 #129 

MooCup is a weekly cup organized by ESL and the German caster Marsimoo, sponsored by LionCast and the community. It's played on Battle.net european-servers : Northrend. Each edition features different formats.

The russian player Happy won, beating Foggy in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, single elimination bracket :

Prize Pool[edit]

Broadcasting[edit]

Germany marsimoo

Russia WoLvInDaHouse

  • Ukraine  WoLv (Andrey Tokmakov)

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Ukraine Foggy
  
 Germany TekRicket
0
TekRicket 
 japoshka
 Russia japoshka
1
 Hungary Crrpt
1
Crrpt 
 Load
 Russia Load
0
 Russia JohnnyCage
1
JohnnyCage 
 ana-ka
 Germany ana-ka
0
 Russia Sheik
1
Sheik 
 Masaa
 Switzerland Masaa
0
 Russia Borat Sagdiev
1
 United Kingdom kOoZiN
0
 Bulgaria LeX
1
LeX 
 Fordi
 Russia Fordi
0
 Finland Sniq
0
Sniq 
 CoopeR
 Russia CoopeR
1
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Sonik 
 Ze1Ko
 France Ze1Ko
0
 Russia Imperius
1
Imperius 
 Moon
 Bulgaria Moon
0
 Russia h4rdEn
0
h4rdEn 
 Edo
 Germany Edo
1
 Albania Ena1337
0
Ena1337 
 Blade
 Moldova Blade
1
 Ireland b4ck4gain
0
 Belarus PteN
1
 Russia PodAnd
1
 Germany ToX
0
 Germany p_w
1
p_w 
 Eye-Servant
 Sweden Eye-Servant
0
  
 Russia Happy
Round of 16
 Ukraine Foggy
1
Foggy 
 japoshka
 Russia japoshka
0
 Hungary Crrpt
0
Crrpt 
 JohnnyCage
 Russia JohnnyCage
1
 Russia Sheik
1
Sheik 
 Borat Sagdiev
 Russia Borat Sagdiev
0
 Bulgaria LeX
1
LeX 
 CoopeR
 Russia CoopeR
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Sonik 
 Imperius
 Russia Imperius
0
 Germany Edo
0
Edo 
 Blade
 Moldova Blade
1
 Belarus PteN
1
PteN 
 PodAnd
 Russia PodAnd
0
 Germany p_w
0
p_w 
 Happy
 Russia Happy
1
Quarterfinals
 Ukraine Foggy
2
Foggy 
 JohnnyCage
 Russia JohnnyCage
0
 Russia Sheik
2
Sheik 
 LeX
 Bulgaria LeX
0
 Ukraine Sonik
2
Sonik 
 Blade
 Moldova Blade
1
 Belarus PteN
0
PteN 
 Happy
 Russia Happy
2
Semifinals
 Ukraine Foggy
2
Foggy 
 Sheik
 Russia Sheik
0
 Ukraine Sonik
0
Sonik 
 Happy
 Russia Happy
2
Finals
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Russia Happy
3


External links[edit]