MooXmas Cup 2016

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki

[e][h]MooXmas Cup 2016
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Marsimoo
Server:
W3A
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Double elimination
Prize pool:
€ 230 (≃ $ 239.22)
Date:
2016-12-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  Happy
Belarus  OrcWorker
Russia  ShaDai
Ukraine  Sonik
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
63
Maps
Chronology

Prize pool[edit]

€ 230 (≃ $ 239.22) are divided among participants as follows[1] :

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Winners Bracket

Round 1
 Russia Happy
1
 Finland Naama
0
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
 Sweden Starshaped
0
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
 Germany N4p0muk
0
 Russia CheerOn
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Russia KemPeR
0
 Bulgaria LeX
1
 Peru Walter
1
 Lithuania Bizzare
0
 Russia keks
0
 Russia froZeN
1
 Russia Rollex
1
 USA AnubisTheJackal
0
 France Ze1Ko
1
 Russia gisenberg
0
 Russia p.4.t.c.h
1
 Bulgaria Leader
0
 France Passion
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Bulgaria Moon
0
 Russia ShaDai
1
 Hungary Crrpt
1
 Bosnia and Herzegovina SkyRocky
0
 Switzerland Masaa
0
 Netherlands Beerman
1
 Russia Cripple
0
 Germany HLA
1
 Russia IIITEPH
0
 Serbia Rudan
1
Round 2
 Russia Happy
0
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
 Slovenia Commando07
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Bulgaria LeX
1
 Peru Walter
0
 Russia froZeN
0
 Russia Rollex
1
 France Ze1Ko
1
 Russia p.4.t.c.h
0
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Russia ShaDai
1
 Hungary Crrpt
1
 Netherlands Beerman
0
 Germany HLA
0
 Serbia Rudan
1
Round 3
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
 Russia Sheik
0
 Bulgaria LeX
1
 Russia Rollex
0
 France Ze1Ko
0
 Russia ShaDai
1
 Hungary Crrpt
0
 Serbia Rudan
1
Round 4
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
 Bulgaria LeX
0
 Russia ShaDai
1
 Serbia Rudan
0

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
 Lithuania Bizzare
1
 Bulgaria Lubber
0
 USA AnubisTheJackal
0
 Russia keks
1
 Sweden Starshaped
0
 Finland Naama
1
 Russia validnickname1
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Switzerland masaa
0
 Russia PHOSPHOR
1
 Russia Imperius
1
 Russia Cripple
0
 Bulgaria Leader
1
 Russia gisenberg
0
 Bulgaria Moon
0
 France Passion
1
Losers Round 2
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Lithuania Bizzare
0
 Russia p.4.t.c.h
0
 Russia keks
1
 Germany HLA
1
 Finland Naama
0
 Netherlands Beerman
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Slovenia Commando07
0
 Russia PHOSPHOR
 Russia Happy
1
 Russia Imperius
0
 Russia froZeN
1
 Bulgaria Leader
0
 Peru Walter
1
 France Passion
0
Losers Round 3
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Russia keks
0
 Germany HLA
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Russia PHOSPHOR
0
 Russia Happy
1
 Russia froZeN
0
 Peru Walter
Losers Round 4
 Russia Rollex
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Russia Sheik
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Hungary Crrpt
0
 Russia Happy
1
 France Ze1Ko
1
 Peru Walter
0
Losers Round 5
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Ukraine Sonik
2
 Russia Happy
2
 France Ze1Ko
0
Losers Round 6
 Ukraine Sonik
2
 Serbia Rudan
0
 Russia Happy
2
 Bulgaria LeX
0

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
 Belarus OrcWorker
2
 Russia ShaDai
0
From Losers Bracket
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 Russia Happy
2
Losers Finals
 Russia ShaDai
skip
 Russia Happy
W
Grand Finals
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
 Russia Happy
2

References[edit]