Moscow Cybersport Season 2 - Qualifier 3

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]Moscow Cybersport Season 2 - Qualifier 3
League Information
Series:
Moscow Cybersport Moscow Cybersport
Organizer:
ФКС Москвы
3D!Clan
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
₽  RUB
₽ 5,000 RUB (≃ $ 66 USD)
Date:
Nov 21, 2020 - 14:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  Neytpoh
Russia  Please
Russia  ag3nt
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
22
1v1 map pool
Chronology

The Moscow Cybersport - Season 2 is a tourmanent organized by ФКС Москвы and 3D!Clan. It's an open event for Russian-speaking players played online on Europe Battle.net servers.

Here is the third qualifier (out of ten). It awards the top 16 players with points, the ranking determine the qualified players.

Format[edit]

It's a one day qualifier, double elimination bracket:

  • Early round played as Bo1;
  • Winners' and loser's final played as Bo3;
  • grand final played as Bo5 with advantage (the player coming from the winners' bracket starts with a 1:0 lead).

Prize Pool[edit]

₽ 5,000 (≃ $ 66) are spread among the players as seen below :


Points distribution
  • 1st place: 330 points.
  • 2nd place: 200 points.
  • 3rd place: 140 points.
  • 4th place: 90 points.
  • 5th-8th places: 45 points.
  • 9th-16th places: 7,5 points.

Broadcasting[edit]

 Russia Cybermos

  •  Kildzhen

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round of 32
 Russia MisterWinner
  
 Russia B0neRhin0
0
 Russia fulky
1
 Kazakhstan Deadmouz
  
  allzy
  
 Russia FeeLx
  
 Russia lilyal
0
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Russia JonnySSR
  
 Russia PirateShalun
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
  KD1165
  
 Russia Drashk
0
 Uzbekistan Inspired
1
 Russia Simba
  
 Russia Stranik
  
 Ukraine W1gan
  
 Russia Delta_PSY
1
 Belarus sonics
0
 Russia Please
  
 Russia ParadoCS
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
Round of 16
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Russia fulky
0
 Kazakhstan Deadmouz
1
  allzy
0
 Russia FeeLx
1
 Russia ag3nt
0
 Russia JonnySSR
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
  KD1665
0
 Uzbekistan Inspired
1
 Russia Simba
0
 Russia Stranik
1
 Ukraine W1gan
0
 Russia Delta_PSY
1
 Russia Please
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
Quarterfinals
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Kazakhstan Deadmouz
0
 Russia FeeLx
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Uzbekistan Inspired
0
 Russia Stranik
1
 Russia Delta_PSY
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
To final bracket

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Losers Round 2
 Ukraine W1gan
  
 Russia Please
1
 Russia B0neRhin0
0
 Russia Simba
1
 Russia lilyal
0
  KD1665
0
 Russia PirateShalun
1
 Russia ag3nt
  
 Russia JonnySSR
1
 Russia Drashk
0
  allzy
0
 Belarus sonics
1
 Russia fulky
0
 Russia ParadoCS
1
Losers Round 3
 Ukraine W1gan
0
 Russia Please
1
 Russia Simba
1
 Russia PirateShalun
0
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Russia JonnySSR
0
 Belarus sonics
0
 Russia ParadoCS
1
Losers Round 4
 Russia FeeLx
0
 Russia Please
1
 Kazakhstan Deadmouz
0
 Russia Simba
1
 Russia Delta_PSY
0
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Uzbekistan Inspired
1
 Russia ParadoCS
0
Losers Round 5
 Russia Please
1
 Russia Simba
0
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Russia ParadoCS
0
Final Bracket
Semifinals
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Russia Stranik
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
Winners' Final
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Russia Neytpoh
2
Losers Round 6
 Russia Stranik
0
 Russia Please
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Russia ag3nt
1
Losers round 7
 Russia Please
1
 Russia ag3nt
0
Losers Final
 Russia Deathnote
2
 Russia Please
0
Grand Final
 Russia Neytpoh
3
 Russia Deathnote
0

External links[edit]