Moscow Cybersport Season 2 - Qualifier 4

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]Moscow Cybersport Season 2 - Qualifier 4
League Information
Series:
Moscow Cybersport Moscow Cybersport
Organizer:
ФКС Москвы
3D!Clan
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
₽  RUB
₽ 5,000 RUB (≃ $ 66 USD)
Date:
Nov 23, 2020 - 16:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  Neytpoh
Russia  Stranik
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
19
1v1 map pool
Chronology

The Moscow Cybersport - Season 2 is a tourmanent organized by ФКС Москвы and 3D!Clan. It's an open event for Russian-speaking players played online on Europe Battle.net servers.

Here is the fourth qualifier (out of ten). It awards the top 16 players with points, the ranking determine the qualified players.

Format[edit]

It's a one day qualifier, double elimination bracket:

  • Early round played as Bo1;
  • Winners' and loser's final played as Bo3;
  • grand final played as Bo5 with advantage (the player coming from the winners' bracket starts with a 1:0 lead).

Prize Pool[edit]

₽ 5,000 (≃ $ 66) are spread among the players as seen below :


Points distribution
  • 1st place: 330 points.
  • 2nd place: 200 points.
  • 3rd place: 140 points.
  • 4th place: 90 points.
  • 5th-8th places: 45 points.
  • 9th-16th places: 7,5 points.

Broadcasting[edit]

 Russia Cybermos

  • Russia  Abuser100 (Viktor Mishin)
  • Russia  Verdi (Artyom Avramenko)

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round of 32
 Russia FeeLx
  
 Russia YoungUndead
0
 Uzbekistan Inspired
1
 Russia FutureHaos
  
 Russia Nightmare2077
  
 Russia Stranik
  
 Russia JadeDark
  
 Russia MisterWinner
  
 Russia Rici
  
 Russia Simba
  
 Russia Please
1
 Ukraine W1gan
0
 Russia Cement
  
 Russia Gonz
  
 Kazakhstan Deadmouz
  
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Russia Delta_PSY
  
 Russia NickMoris
  
Round of 16
 Russia FeeLx
1
 Uzbekistan Inspired
0
 Russia FutureHaos
1
 Russia Nightmare2077
0
 Russia Stranik
1
 Russia JadeDark
0
 Russia MisterWinner
 Russia Rici
W
 Russia Simba
0
 Russia Please
1
 Russia Cement
0
 Russia Gonz
1
 Kazakhstan Deadmouz
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Russia Delta_PSY
1
 Russia NickMoris
0
Quarterfinals
 Russia FeeLx
1
 Russia FutureHaos
0
 Russia Stranik
1
 Russia Rici
0
 Russia Please
1
 Russia Gonz
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Russia Delta_PSY
0
To final bracket

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Losers Round 2
 Kazakhstan Deadmouz
  
 Russia NickMoris
0
 Russia YoungUndead
1
 Russia Cement
  
 Russia Simba
  
 Russia JadeDark
  
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Ukraine W1gan
0
 Uzbekistan Inspired
  
 Russia Nightmare2077
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
Losers Round 3
 Kazakhstan Deadmouz
0
 Russia YoungUndead
1
 Russia Cement
1
 Russia Simba
0
 Russia JadeDark
0
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Uzbekistan Inspired
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
Losers Round 4
 Russia Rici
0
 Russia YoungUndead
1
 Russia FutureHaos
0
 Russia Cement
1
 Russia Delta_PSY
 Russia MisterWinner
W
 Russia Gonz
1
 Russia Deathnote
0
Losers Round 5
 Russia YoungUndead
0
 Russia Cement
1
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Russia Gonz
0
Final Bracket
Semifinals
 Russia FeeLx
0
 Russia Stranik
1
 Russia Please
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
Winners' Final
 Russia Stranik
0
 Russia Neytpoh
2
Losers Round 6
 Russia Please
1
 Russia Cement
0
 Russia FeeLx
0
 Russia MisterWinner
1
Losers round 7
 Russia Please
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
Losers Final
 Russia Stranik
2
 Russia Please
1
Grand Final

External links[edit]