Moscow Cybersport Season 2 - Qualifier 5

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]Moscow Cybersport Season 2 - Qualifier 5
League Information
Series:
Moscow Cybersport Moscow Cybersport
Organizer:
ФКС Москвы
3D!Clan
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
₽  RUB
₽ 5,000 RUB (≃ $ 66 USD)
Date:
Nov 28, 2020 - 14:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
18
1v1 map pool
Chronology

The Moscow Cybersport - Season 2 is a tourmanent organized by ФКС Москвы and 3D!Clan. It's an open event for Russian-speaking players played online on Europe Battle.net servers.

Here is the fifth qualifier (out of ten). It awards the top 16 players with points, the ranking determine the qualified players.

Format[edit]

It's a one day qualifier, double elimination bracket:

  • Early round played as Bo1;
  • Winners' and loser's final played as Bo3;
  • grand final played as Bo5 with advantage (the player coming from the winners' bracket starts with a 1:0 lead).

Prize Pool[edit]

₽ 5,000 (≃ $ 66) are spread among the players as seen below :


Points distribution
  • 1st place: 330 points.
  • 2nd place: 200 points.
  • 3rd place: 140 points.
  • 4th place: 90 points.
  • 5th-8th places: 45 points.
  • 9th-16th places: 7,5 points.

Broadcasting[edit]

 Russia Cybermos

  •  Kildzhen
  • Russia  Verdi (Artyom Avramenko)

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round of 32
 Russia Neytpoh
  
 Russia Drashk
0
 Belarus sonics
1
 Ukraine W1gan
  
 Uzbekistan Inspired
  
 Russia Sheik
  
 Russia Simba
  
 Russia Stranik
  
 Russia Delta_PSY
  
 Russia Deathnote
  
 Russia Gonz
1
 Kazakhstan Deadmouz
0
 Russia Please
  
 Russia FeeLx
  
 Russia MisterWinner
  
 Russia YoungUndead
  
 Russia Cement
  
 Russia Temskiy
  
Round of 16
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Belarus sonics
0
 Ukraine W1gan
0
 Uzbekistan Inspired
1
 Russia Sheik
W
 Russia Simba
 Russia Stranik
1
 Russia Delta_PSY
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Russia Gonz
0
 Russia Please
1
 Russia FeeLx
0
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Russia YoungUndead
1
 Russia Cement
1
 Russia Temskiy
0
Quarterfinals
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Uzbekistan Inspired
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Russia Stranik
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Russia Please
0
 Russia YoungUndead
0
 Russia Cement
1
To final bracket

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Losers Round 2
 Russia MisterWinner
  
 Russia Temskiy
1
 Russia Drashk
0
 Russia FeeLx
  
 Russia Gonz
  
 Russia Simba
  
 Russia Delta_PSY
1
 Kazakhstan Deadmouz
0
 Ukraine W1gan
  
 Belarus sonics
  
Losers Round 3
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Russia Temskiy
0
 Russia FeeLx
0
 Russia Gonz
1
 Russia Simba
1
 Russia Delta_PSY
0
 Ukraine W1gan
1
 Belarus sonics
0
Losers Round 4
 Russia Stranik
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Uzbekistan Inspired
0
 Russia Gonz
1
 Russia YoungUndead
0
 Russia Simba
1
 Russia Please
1
 Belarus sonics
0
Losers Round 5
 Russia Stranik
1
 Russia Gonz
0
 Russia Simba
0
 Russia Please
1
Final Bracket
Semifinals
 Russia Neytpoh
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Russia Cement
1
Winners' Final
 Russia Sheik
2
 Russia Cement
0
Losers Round 6
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Russia Stranik
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Russia Please
0
Losers round 7
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
Losers Final
Grand Final
 Russia Sheik
3
 Russia Neytpoh
0

External links[edit]