Moscow Cybersport Season 2 - Qualifier 7

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]Moscow Cybersport Season 2 - Qualifier 7
League Information
Series:
Moscow Cybersport Moscow Cybersport
Organizer:
ФКС Москвы
3D!Clan
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
₽  RUB
₽ 5,000 RUB (≃ $ 67 USD)
Date:
Dec 5, 2020 - 14:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
19
1v1 map pool
Chronology

The Moscow Cybersport - Season 2 is a tourmanent organized by ФКС Москвы and 3D!Clan. It's an open event for Russian-speaking players played online on Europe Battle.net servers.

Here is the seventh qualifier (out of ten). It awards the top 16 players with points, the ranking determine the qualified players.

Format[edit]

It's a one day qualifier, double elimination bracket:

  • Early round played as Bo1;
  • Winners' and loser's final played as Bo3;
  • grand final played as Bo5 with advantage (the player coming from the winners' bracket starts with a 1:0 lead).

Prize Pool[edit]

₽ 5,000 (≃ $ 67) are spread among the players as seen below :


Points distribution
  • 1st place: 330 points.
  • 2nd place: 200 points.
  • 3rd place: 140 points.
  • 4th place: 90 points.
  • 5th-8th places: 45 points.
  • 9th-16th places: 7,5 points.

Broadcasting[edit]

 Russia Cybermos

  • Russia  Bee (Pavel Zhigarev)
  • Russia  Garnath (Mikhail Kostyukhin)

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round of 32
 Ukraine W1gan
  
 Russia biko
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Russia NickMoris
  
 Russia Gulliver
  
 Uzbekistan Inspired
  
 Russia Simba
  
 Russia GAFT
  
 Russia Neytpoh
  
 Russia Tesmkiy
  
 Russia fulky
0
 Russia Please
1
 Russia Stranik
  
 Russia ParadoCS
  
 Russia Delta_PSY
  
 Russia Drashk
0
 Russia Cement
1
 Russia FeeLx
  
 Russia MisterWinner
  
Round of 16
 Ukraine W1gan
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Russia NickMoris
0
 Russia Gulliver
1
 Uzbekistan Inspired
0
 Russia Simba
1
 Russia GAFT
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Russia Temskiy
0
 Russia Please
1
 Russia Stranik
1
 Russia ParadoCS
0
 Russia Delta_PSY
0
 Russia Cement
1
 Russia FeeLx
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
Quarterfinals
 Russia Sheik
1
 Russia Gulliver
0
 Russia Simba
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Russia Please
0
 Russia Stranik
1
 Russia Cement
1
 Russia FeeLx
0
To final bracket

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
  
Losers Round 2
 Russia Delta_PSY
  
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Russia biko
1
 Russia ParadoCS
  
 Russia Temskiy
  
 Uzbekistan Inspired
  
 Russia GAFT
0
 Russia fulky
1
 Ukraine W1gan
  
 Russia NickMoris
0
 Russia Drashk
1
Losers Round 3
 Russia Delta_PSY
0
 Russia biko
1
 Russia ParadoCS
0
 Russia Temskiy
1
 Uzbekistan Inspired
0
 Russia fulky
1
 Ukraine W1gan
0
 Russia Drashk
1
Losers Round 4
 Russia Simba
0
 Russia biko
1
 Russia Gulliver
1
 Russia Temskiy
0
 Russia FeeLx
1
 Russia fulky
0
 Russia Please
1
 Russia Drashk
0
Losers Round 5
 Russia biko
1
 Russia Gulliver
0
 Russia FeeLx
0
 Russia Please
1
Final Bracket
Semifinals
 Russia Sheik
1
 Russia Neytpoh
0
 Russia Stranik
1
 Russia Cement
0
Winners' Final
 Russia Sheik
2
 Russia Stranik
0
Losers Round 6
 Russia Cement
0
 Russia biko
1
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Russia Please
0
Losers round 7
 Russia biko
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
Losers Final
 Russia Stranik
0
 Russia Neytpoh
2

External links[edit]