NetEase Esports X Tournament - 2019 - Autumn

[e][h]NeXT 2019 Autumn
League Information
Series:
2019-10-09 NeXT
Organizer:
Sponsor:
NetEase
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
China Guangzhou
Format:
Group stage : double elimination
Playoffs : single elimination
Prize pool:
¥ 100,000 (≃ $ 25624)
Start Date:
2019-10-09
End Date:
2019-11-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
6
4
3
3
Maps
Chronology

Schedule[edit]

  • Group Stage - October 9-11th
  • Offline playoffs - November 18th

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Human Human (6) Orc Orc (4) Undead Undead (3) Night Elf Night Elf (3)
China Infi
China Fly100%
China 120
China Colorful
China TH000
Korea (South) Lyn
China WFZ
Korea (South) Moon
China Romantic
Korea (South) FoCuS
Russian Federation Happy
Korea (South) LawLiet
China Yumiko Korea (South) So.in
Korea (South) Sok
Korea (South) Chaemiko

Broadcasting[edit]

EngSpeaking Back2Warcraft

France NoWarcraft3

  • France  Nomeid (Johann Servonnet)

Russia WellPlayedTV

  • Russia  Trojan (Nikita Vasiliev)

Results[edit]

Group stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Semifinals
 South Korea Lyn
2
Lyn 
October 9, 2019 - 14:00 CST
 South Korea FoCuS
1
 South Korea Sok
1
Sok 
October 9, 2019 - 15:20 CST
 China Fly100%
2
Winners' Finals
 South Korea Lyn
1
Lyn 
October 9, 2019 - 18:00 CST
 China Fly100%
2
1st qualified
 China Fly100%
Losers' Round 1
 South Korea FoCuS
2
 Sok
October 9, 2019 - 16:40 CST
 South Korea Sok
0
Losers' Finals
 South Korea Lyn
2
Lyn 
October 9, 2019 - 19:20 CST
 South Korea FoCuS
0
2nd qualified
 South Korea Lyn

Group B[edit]

Semifinals
 China Infi
2
October 10, 2019 - 14:00 CST
 South Korea So.in
0
 Russia Happy
2
October 10, 2019 - 15:20 CST
 China TH000
0
Winners' Finals
 China Infi
2
October 10, 2019 - 18:00 CST
 Russia Happy
1
1st qualified
 China Infi
Losers' Round 1
 South Korea So.in
0
October 10, 2019 - 16:40 CST
 China TH000
2
Losers' Finals
 Russia Happy
0
October 10, 2019 - 19:20 CST
 China TH000
2
2nd qualified
 China TH000

Group C[edit]

Semifinals
 South Korea LawLiet
0
October 11, 2019 - 14:00 CST
 South Korea Chaemiko
2
 China Romantic
2
October 11, 2019 - 15:20 CST
 China WFZ
1
Winners' Finals
 South Korea Chaemiko
1
October 11, 2019 - 18:00 CST
 China Romantic
2
1st qualified
 China Romantic
Losers' Round 1
 South Korea LawLiet
2
 WFZ
October 11, 2019 - 16:40 CST
 China WFZ
0
Losers' Finals
 South Korea Chaemiko
0
October 11, 2019 - 19:20 CST
 South Korea LawLiet
2
2nd qualified
 South Korea LawLiet

Group D[edit]

Semifinals
 China Colorful
2
October 11, 2019 - 14:00 CST
 China Yumiko
0
 South Korea Moon
2
 120
October 11, 2019 - 15:20 CST
 China 120
1
Winners' Finals
 China Colorful
0
October 11, 2019 - 18:00 CST
 South Korea Moon
2
1st qualified
 South Korea Moon
Losers' Round 1
 China Yumiko
0
 120
October 11, 2019 - 16:40 CST
 China 120
2
Losers' Finals
 China Colorful
1
October 11, 2019 - 19:20 CST
 China 120
2
2nd qualified
 China 120

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
  
[[]] 
 [[]]
November 18, 2019
  
  
[[]] 
 [[]]
November 18, 2019
  
  
[[]] 
 [[]]
November 18, 2019
  
  
[[]] 
 [[]]
November 18, 2019
  
Semifinals
  
[[]] 
 [[]]
November 18, 2019
  
  
[[]] 
 [[]]
November 18, 2019
  
Finals
  
[[]] 
 [[]]
November 18, 2019