Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

NetEase Esports X Tournament - 2019 - Autumn

[e][h]NeXT 2019 Autumn
League Information
Series:
NeXT NeXT
Organizer:
Sponsor:
NetEase
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
China Foshan
Format:
Group stage : double elimination
Playoffs : single elimination
Prize pool:
¥ 100,000
(≃ $14,266)
Start Date:
2019-10-09
End Date:
2019-11-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
China  Infi
Korea (South)  Moon
China  TH000
China  120
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
6
4
3
3
1v1 Map pool
Chronology

The NetEase Esports X Tournament 2019 Autumn is a Tier 1 tournament organized and sponsored by NetEase. This edition is a solo event, featuring 16 world class players.

The playoffs played offline in Foshan (China). The Chinese player Infi won, beating Moon in final.

Format and dates[edit]

Group stage (16 into 8)[edit]

The group stage consists of 4 groups :

  • 4 players in a double elimination bracket,
  • all matches are played as Bo3,
  • top 2 from each group advance to the playoffs.
  • played online from October 9th to October 11th.

Playoffs[edit]

The offline playoffs phase consists of a single elimination bracket :

  • quarterfinals, semi-finals and game for third place are played as Bo3,
  • final played as Bo5,
  • played on November 18th.

Map pool[edit]

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Human Human (6) Orc Orc (4) Undead Undead (3) Night Elf Night Elf (3)
China Infi
China Fly100%
China 120
China Colorful
China TH000
Korea (South) Lyn
China WFZ
Korea (South) Moon
China Romantic
Korea (South) FoCuS
Russian Federation Happy
Korea (South) LawLiet
China Yumiko Korea (South) Soin
Korea (South) Sok
Korea (South) Chaemiko

Broadcasting[edit]

English Speaking Back2Warcraft

France NoWarcraft3

  • France  Nomeid (Johann Servonnet)

Russia WellplayedTV

  • Russia  WellplayedTV (Nikita Vasiliev)

Results[edit]

Group stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Semifinals
 South Korea Lyn
2
Lyn 
October 9, 2019 - 14:00 CST
 South Korea FoCuS
1
 South Korea Sok
1
Sok 
October 9, 2019 - 15:20 CST
 China Fly100%
2
Winners' Finals
 South Korea Lyn
1
Lyn 
October 9, 2019 - 18:00 CST
 China Fly100%
2
1st qualified
 China Fly100%
Losers' Round 1
 South Korea FoCuS
2
 Sok
October 9, 2019 - 16:40 CST
 South Korea Sok
0
Losers' Finals
 South Korea Lyn
2
Lyn 
October 9, 2019 - 19:20 CST
 South Korea FoCuS
0
2nd qualified
 South Korea Lyn

Group B[edit]

Semifinals
 China Infi
2
October 10, 2019 - 14:00 CST
 South Korea Soin
0
 Russia Happy
2
October 10, 2019 - 15:20 CST
 China TH000
0
Winners' Finals
 China Infi
2
October 10, 2019 - 18:00 CST
 Russia Happy
1
1st qualified
 China Infi
Losers' Round 1
 South Korea Soin
0
October 10, 2019 - 16:40 CST
 China TH000
2
Losers' Finals
 Russia Happy
0
October 10, 2019 - 19:20 CST
 China TH000
2
2nd qualified
 China TH000

Group C[edit]

Semifinals
 South Korea LawLiet
0
October 11, 2019 - 14:00 CST
 South Korea Chaemiko
2
 China Romantic
2
October 11, 2019 - 15:20 CST
 China WFZ
1
Winners' Finals
 South Korea Chaemiko
1
October 11, 2019 - 18:00 CST
 China Romantic
2
1st qualified
 China Romantic
Losers' Round 1
 South Korea LawLiet
2
 WFZ
October 11, 2019 - 16:40 CST
 China WFZ
0
Losers' Finals
 South Korea Chaemiko
0
October 11, 2019 - 19:20 CST
 South Korea LawLiet
2
2nd qualified
 South Korea LawLiet

Group D[edit]

Semifinals
 China Colorful
2
October 11, 2019 - 14:00 CST
 China Yumiko
0
 South Korea Moon
2
 120
October 11, 2019 - 15:20 CST
 China 120
1
Winners' Finals
 China Colorful
0
October 11, 2019 - 18:00 CST
 South Korea Moon
2
1st qualified
 South Korea Moon
Losers' Round 1
 China Yumiko
0
 120
October 11, 2019 - 16:40 CST
 China 120
2
Losers' Finals
 China Colorful
1
October 11, 2019 - 19:20 CST
 China 120
2
2nd qualified
 China 120

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 China Fly100%
0
November 18, 2019 - 12:00 CST
 China TH000
2
 China Infi
2
November 18, 2019 - 12:00 CST
 South Korea LawLiet
0
 South Korea Moon
2
 Lyn
November 18, 2019 - 12:00 CST
 South Korea Lyn
1
 China Romantic
1
November 18, 2019 - 12:00 CST
 China 120
2
Semifinals
 China TH000
0
November 18, 2019 - 12:00 CST
 China Infi
2
 South Korea Moon
2
 120
November 18, 2019 - 12:00 CST
 China 120
0
Finals
 China Infi
3
November 18, 2019 - 12:00 CST
 South Korea Moon
0


Statistics[edit]

Maps[edit]

Human vs. Night Elf Night Elf vs. Orc Orc vs. Undead Undead vs. Human Orc vs. Human Night Elf vs. Undead Mirrors
Map # Σ Human Night Elf Human % Σ Night Elf Orc Night Elf % Σ Orc Undead Orc % Σ Undead Human Undead % Σ Orc Human Orc % Σ Night Elf Undead Night Elf % Human Night Elf Orc Undead
AmazoniaAmazonia    13 3 2 1 66.7% - - - - - - - - 3 1 2 33.3% 2 1 1 50.0% 1 1 0 100.0% 1 1 2 -
Concealed HillConcealed Hill    15 4 2 2 50.0% - - - - - - - - 3 1 2 33.3% 4 2 2 50.0% 3 2 1 66.7% - - 1 -
Echo IslesEcho Isles    7 2 1 1 50.0% 1 0 1 0.0% - - - - 1 1 0 100.0% - - - - 2 2 0 100.0% 1 - - -
Last RefugeLast Refuge    11 - - - - 1 1 0 100.0% - - - - 3 2 1 66.7% 4 1 3 25.0% - - - - - - 3 -
Northern IslesNorthern Isles    10 - - - - 1 1 0 100.0% - - - - 5 3 2 60.0% 1 0 1 0.0% 2 1 1 50.0% 1 - - -
Terenas Stand LVTerenas Stand LV    6 2 2 0 100.0% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 1 0 100.0% - 1 2 -
Twisted MeadowsTwisted Meadows    3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 0 1 0.0% - - 2 -
Total Sum (Σ) 65 11 7 4 63.6% 3 2 1 66.7% 0 0 0 0.0% 15 8 7 53.3% 11 4 7 36.4% 10 7 3 70.0% 3 2 10 0

Distributions (race & region)[edit]