New WarCraft 3 League - Season 11 - Division 1

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]New WarCraft 3 League - Season 11 - Division 1
League Information
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Regular season: round robin
Playoffs: double elimination
Prize Pool:
$0 USD
Start Date:
2018-09-09
End Date:
2018-12-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Tier 3 Team
Links
Participants breakdown
Number of Teams:
6
Chronology

New WarCraft 3 League - Season 11 is an international E-sport team league. Mostly made for european Warcraft III teams.

Here is the first division. At the end, the Clan Wolves eSports won, beating Clan Soviet War Elites in final.

Format[edit]

Find complete tournaments rules here.

Match system[edit]

Each match between teams consists of 5 series (matches between players) :

  • 4 * 1v1, played as Bo3,
  • 1 * 2v2, played as Bo3.

Granted points depends on the score :

  • 2 - 0 : winning side get 3 points and loser side none,
  • 2 - 1 : winning side get 2 points and loser side get 1 point,
  • 1 - 0 : winning side get 1 point, loser side none.
  • in case of tie : both sides get 1 point.

Map pool[edit]

Each encounter got a specific map pool here are the overall 1v1 & 2v2 map pools :

Regular season[edit]

The regular season consists of a single group :

  • simple round robin (a clan faces each others once),
  • it only determines seeding, all clans go to the playoffs.

Playoffs[edit]

The playoffs consist of a double elimination bracket :

  • top 2 start in semi-finals,
  • classic format through the winner bracket,
  • King of the Hill format through the loser bracket, with 4 players per clan.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

wolves
1Chile Human Mackay
2Lithuania Orc Bizzare
3Russia Orc Cash
4Russia Human Maru
5Ukraine Night Elf Sonik
6France Orc Wal3eyyy
swe
1Sweden Orc KnOfF
2Sweden Orc Fhra
3Sweden Human ThorZaIN
4Sweden Undead Skutt
5Sweden Undead DowaQ
6Sweden Night Elf LiiLD.C
7Sweden Random Starshaped
8Sweden Night Elf Endarspire
fs
1Germany Undead Edo
2Germany Orc Jehu
3France Night Elf CorNoX
4Germany Human SpoKi
5Germany Human Fabi
6Spain Undead Rexkon
7Slovenia Undead Starbuck
8Hungary Human nanaSan
9Germany Orc Drunkenwanken
10Germany Night Elf niGHT
11Germany Undead remodemo
pg
1Russia Night Elf rvs
2Hungary Orc Crrpt
3Peru Night Elf Walter
4Russia Undead Flopoks
5Russia Night Elf Please
6Germany Night Elf MezzoMix
7Russia Night Elf Kol9ni4
wolves2
1Russia Human Imperius
2Serbia Night Elf FpXy
3France Human NiFi
4France Orc RapiNG
5United States Orc Kayo
6Russia Undead Sheik
7United States Orc Asd

Results[edit]

Regular season[edit]

FirestalkerFirestalker12-34-92-131-149-6
HOT ELITE 2018HOT ELITE 20183-126-94-113-128-7
Pro-GamingPro-Gaming9-49-69-61-149-6
Soviet War ElitesSoviet War Elites13-211-46-99-612-3
Wolves eSportsWolves eSports14-112-314-16-910-5
Wolves eSports 2Wolves eSports 26-97-86-93-125-10
FirestalkerFirestalkerHOT ELITE 2018HOT ELITE 2018Pro-GamingPro-GamingSoviet War ElitesSoviet War ElitesWolves eSportsWolves eSportsWolves eSports 2Wolves eSports 2
Regular season
 # TeamTeamEMPts
1st Wolves eSportsWolves eSports Wolves eSports 4-1 41-17 56
2nd Soviet War ElitesSoviet War Elites Soviet War Elites 4-1 39-20 48
3rd Pro-GamingPro-Gaming Pro-Gaming 4-1 31-29 37
4th FirestalkerFirestalker Firestalker 2-3 25-36 28
5th Wolves eSports 2Wolves eSports 2 Wolves eSports 2 0-5 25-40 27
6th HOT ELITE 2018HOT ELITE 2018 HOT ELITE 2018 1-4 20-39 24









Match List
Wolves eSportsWolves eSportsWolves
14
1
FirestalkerFirestalkerFs
HOT ELITE 2018HOT ELITE 2018HOT
3
12
Wolves eSportsWolves eSportsWolves

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
Upper Bracket Quarterfinals
UB Quarterfinals
UBQF
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Pro-GamingPro-GamingpG
8
HOT ELITE 2018HOT ELITE 2018HOT
4
2v2 (Flopoks & MezzoMix vs CheerOn & Blade) was not played.
Wolves eSportsWolves eSportsWolves
8
Pro-GamingPro-GamingpG
7
FirestalkerFirestalkerFs
1
Wolves eSports 2Wolves eSports 2Wolves 2
8
October 28, 2018 - 17:00 CET
Match 2 (CorNoX vs FpXy) and 2v2 (Jehu & SpoKi vs NiFi & RapiNG) were not played.
Wolves eSports 2Wolves eSports 2Wolves 2
2
Soviet War ElitesSoviet War ElitesSWE
10
November 4, 2018 - 17:00 CET
Match 2 (Sheik vs KnOfF) was not played.
Wolves eSportsWolves eSportsWolves
8
Soviet War ElitesSoviet War ElitesSWE
4
November 11, 2018 - 17:00 CET
Match 4 (Sonik vs LiiLD.C) was not played.
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Wolves eSports 2Wolves eSports 2Wolves 2
4
HOT ELITE 2018HOT ELITE 2018HOT
0
November 11, 2018 - 17:00 CET
Pro-GamingPro-GamingpG
4
FirestalkerFirestalkerFs
3
November 11, 2018 - 17:00 CET