New WarCraft 3 League - Season 14

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]New WarCraft 3 League - Season 14
League Information
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Format:
Double elimination
Tie format:
3x 1vs1 (Bo3)
1x 2vs2 (Bo3)
1x 3vs3 (Bo2)
Prize pool:
$ 0 USD
Start Date:
2019-12-21
End Date:
2020-03-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 Sparx eSportsSparx eSports
 Pro-GamingPro-Gaming
 Team FuriousTeam Furious
 uMaD GaminguMaD Gaming
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
0
Number of Teams:
17
1v1 map pool
2v2 map pool
3v3 map pool
Chronology

New WarCraft 3 League - Season 14 is an international team league.

From 21st December 2019 to 8th March 2020, 17 teams competed. In the grand final, Sparx eSports prevailed after defeating twice Pro-Gaming.

Format[edit]

Find the complete tournaments rules here.

Match system[edit]

Each encounter between teams consists of 5 series (matches between players):

  • 3x 1vs1, played as Bo3;
  • 1x 2vs2, played as Bo3;
  • 1x 3vs3, played as Bo2.


Granted points depend on the score:

  • 2-0: the winning side gets 2 points, the losers none;
  • Otherwise, each won map rewards with 1 point.

Playoffs[edit]

Full double elimination bracket:

  • Team which go up in grand final from loser bracket need win 2 matches.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

SQUELCH KOMMANDOSQUELCH KOMMANDO SQUELCH KOMMANDO
uMaD GaminguMaD Gaming uMaD Gaming
Sparx eSportsSparx eSports Sparx eSports
Hot Emo 1337Hot Emo 1337 Hot Emo 1337
Team FuriousTeam Furious Team Furious
Pro-GamingPro-Gaming Pro-Gaming

Results[edit]

Preliminary round[edit]

Preliminary round
uMaD GaminguMaD Gaming uMaD Gaming
9
December 21, 2019 - 13:00 CET
MisterWinner  Russia 2

Fertile Creek
Amazonia


0 Kyrgyzstan  Adambekov
Bizzare  Lithuania 2

Twisted Meadows
Last Refuge


0 Russia  RenZNek
Mosura  Poland 2

Turtle Rock
Amazonia


0 Russia  CreP
DopeY  France
Naf  France
2 Bridge Too Near LV
Twisted Meadows
0 Russia  RenZNek
Russia  Brokiller
3v3: Bizzare, Maru, ForTreSS 2:0 CreP, Adambekov, Brokiller
Lightning7 AcademyLightning7 Academy Lightning7 Academy
0
Loser bracket
Lightning7Lightning7 Lightning7
5
January 5, 2020 - 17:00 CET
Inspired  Uzbekistan 2

Land Divided
Northern Isles


0 Kazakhstan  Ally
Boo  Russia
Inspired  Uzbekistan
2 Phantom Grove LV
Twisted Meadows
0 Kyrgyzstan  Adambekov
Russia  Brokiller
3v3: Boo, Zoster, Inspired 2:0 Brokiller, Ally, RenZNek
Lightning7 AcademyLightning7 Academy Lightning7 Academy
0

Main bracket[edit]

Round of 16
uMaD GaminguMaD Gaming uMaD Gaming
7
December 28, 2019 - 15:00 CET
Mosura  Poland 2

Concealed Hill
Amazonia


0 Russia  Vanerk
Bizzare  Lithuania 2

Dire Brook
Amazonia


0 Russia  Bolkpvp
DopeY  France
Naf  France
2 Basalt Basin
Avalanche
0 Ukraine  daN
Russia  Bolkpvp
3v3: Bizzare, Sheik, Naf 2-0 daN, Bolkpvp, Azshara-QueeN
CascadeCascade Cascade
0
CoilNova AllianceCoilNova Alliance CoilNova Alliance
0
December 22, 2019 - 17:00 CET
Flamy4  Russia 0

Concealed Hill
Terenas Stand LV


2 Germany  Edo
Sirius  Ukraine
Flamy4  Russia
0 Basalt Basin
Lost Temple
2 Serbia  FpXy
Germany  Edo
3v3: Brok, Flamy4, Illisori 0:2 FpXy, Edo, Pain
RAGE EsportsRAGE Esports RAGE Esports
5
Sparx eSportsSparx eSports SPARX ESPORTS
7
December 22, 2019 - 17:00 CET
Rigety  Austria 2

Concealed Hill
Last Refuge


0 Poland  GraVe
Ajk  Serbia 2

Dire Brook
Twisted Meadows


0  Nightingale
KraV  France W Albania  ena1337
Hyz  France
KraV  France
2 Basalt Basin
Turtle Rock
0 Albania  ena1337
Poland  GraVe
3v3: Hyz, Daille, KraV 2:0 GraVe, Masha, Nightingale
Hot Emo 1337Hot Emo 1337 Hot Emo 1337
2
LULLUL LUL
1
December 22, 2019 - 17:00 CET
ChewingBuu  Serbia 1

Concealed Hill
Last Refuge


1 South Korea  Norukill
Samael  Peru 0

Plunder Isle LV
Concealed Hill


2 Russia  CheerOn
ChewingBuu  Serbia
Skuyt  Argentina
0 Basalt Basin
Centaur Grove
2 Poland  Ankhes
Poland  NoV
3v3: DeLiRiuM, ChewingBuu, MartialSpirit 0:2 EfpAT, CheerOn, Speck
Team FuriousTeam Furious Team Furious
6
SQUELCH KOMMANDOSQUELCH KOMMANDO SQUELCH KOMMANDO
5
December 22, 2019 - 16:30 CET
Spail  Russia 2

Concealed Hill
Last Refuge


0 Germany  Keim
DV  Kazakhstan
TGW  Russia
2 Basalt Basin
Twisted Meadows
0 Germany  Hax
Austria  TVontheRadio
3v3: Reyenir, ShaDai, TGW 2:0 Hax, Keim, TVontheRadio
RAGE GermanyRAGE Germany RAGE Germany
0
 The Rejects
4
The Rejects The Rejects
December 22, 2019 - 17:00 CET
Ark  United States 1

Concealed Hill
Northern Isles


1 United States  PriesT
ZaChTT  Turkey 2

Plunder Isle LV
Amazonia


0 Germany  Scimitar
ShaDe  United States 1

Dire Brook
Twisted Meadows


1 Germany  Donny
Smurf  Poland
ShaDe  United States
0 Basalt Basin
Turtle Rock
2 Germany  DeNNiS
Germany  MeTzger
3v3: ZaChTT, Smurf, Lucker 0:2 MeTzger, DeNNiS, GoLiaD
Bremen eSportsBremen eSports Bremen eSports
5
Washed UpWashed Up Washed Up
0
December 29, 2019 - 05:00 CET
Koboi  New Zealand 0

Plunder Isle LV
Last Refuge


2 Australia  trickSy
SoSorryMan  United States 0
Dire Brook

1 Australia  SwordPuppy
3v3: Shear, SoSorryMan, Meecro 0:2 Ceron, SwordPuppy, trickSy
HyperionHyperion Hype
5
Lightning7Lightning7 Lightning7
1
December 21, 2019 - 16:00 CET
Boo  Russia 0

Concealed Hill
Echo Isles


2 Ukraine  Ser
Flopoks  Russia 1

Plunder Isle LV
Amazonia


1 Russia  rvs
Inspired  Uzbekistan 0

Dire Brook
Last Refuge


2 Russia  FroZeN
Inspired  Uzbekistan
Boo  Russia
1 Basalt Basin
Tidewater Glades LV
Twisted Meadows
2 Ukraine  Ser
Russia  rvs
3v3: Inspired, Zoster, Boo (Russian player) 0:2 Ser, rvs, RiplEy
Pro-GamingPro-Gaming Pro-Gaming
8
Quarterfinals
uMaD GaminguMaD Gaming uMaD Gaming
5
January 5, 2020 - 17:00 CET
Cash  Russia 2

Rift Valley
Echo Isles


0 Germany  Pain
Sonik  Ukraine 1
Alley Way

0 Germany  Edo
3v3: Technical win for uMaD
RAGE EsportsRAGE Esports RAGE Esports
0
Sparx eSportsSparx eSports SPARX ESPORTS
4
December 29, 2019 - 17:00 CET
KraV  France 2

Ancient Springs
Northern Isles


0 Lithuania  Speck
Daille  France 0

Rift Valley
Terenas Stand LV


2 Belarus  Boooooo
Ajk  Serbia 0
Alley Way

2 Russia  CheerOn
Hyz  France
KraV  France
2 Centaur Grove
Synergy
0 Lithuania  Speck
Poland  Ankhes
3v3: Hyz, KraV, Daille 1-1 Speck, Boooooo, CheerOn
Team FuriousTeam Furious Team Furious
5
SQUELCH KOMMANDOSQUELCH KOMMANDO SQUELCH KOMMANDO
5
December 29, 2019 - 16:00 CET
Reyenir  Russia 1
Ancient Springs

0 United States  PriesT
ag3nt  Russia 2 ArchmageMountain King
ArchmageBlood Mage
Alley Way
Echo Isles
WardenDemon Hunter
WardenDemon Hunter
0 Canada  hackslayer
3v3: TGW, ShaDai, Reyenir 2:0 DeNNiS, aMMMo, MeTzger
Bremen eSportsBremen eSports Bremen eSports
0
HyperionHyperion Hype
January 12, 2020 - 12:00 CET
Pro-GamingPro-Gaming Pro-Gaming
W
Semifinals
uMaD GaminguMaD Gaming uMaD Gaming
January 19, 2020 - 17:00 CET
Team FuriousTeam Furious Team Furious
W
SQUELCH KOMMANDOSQUELCH KOMMANDO SQUELCH KOMMANDO
0
January 19, 2020 - 10:00 CET
TGW  Russia 0
Death Road

1 Ukraine  Ser
Technical win for pG in all other matches
Pro-GamingPro-Gaming Pro-Gaming
5
Winners' Finals
Team FuriousTeam Furious Team Furious
2
January 26, 2020 - 17:00 CET
CheerOn  Russia 1

Melting Valley
Terenas Stand LV


1 Russia  rvs
Boooooo  Belarus 1

Nomad Isles
Northern Isles


1 Russia  FroZeN
EfpAT  Russia 0
Deserted Isles

1 Ukraine  Ser
3v3: EloHim, CheerOn, Ankhes 0:2 RiplEy, rvs, Ser
Pro-GamingPro-Gaming Pro-Gaming
5
Losers' Round 1
Lightning7Lightning7 Lightning7
3
January 11, 2020 - 08:00 CET
CorsaiR  Russia 0
Ancient Isles

2 New Zealand  Koboi
Boo  Russia 0
Terenas Stand LV

2 United States  SoSorryMan
Flopoks  Russia 2
Ancient Springs

0 Canada  Meecro
3v3: Inspired, Boo (Russian player), Flopoks 1:1 Meecro, SoSorryMan, Koboi
Washed UpWashed Up Washed Up
5
 The Rejects
W
The Rejects The Rejects
December 29, 2019 - 17:00 CET
RAGE GermanyRAGE Germany RAGE Germany
LULLUL LUL
4
December 29, 2019 - 17:00 CET
MartialSpirit  Bolivia 1

Ancient Isles
Echo Isles


1 Albania  ena1337
Cocafly  Chile 1

Terenas Stand LV
Concealed Hill


1 Poland  GraVe
DeLiRiuM  Argentina 1

Ancient Springs
Northern Isles


1  Nightingale
Cocafly  Chile
MartialSpirit  Bolivia
0 Turtle Rock
Twisted Meadows
2 Albania  ena1337
Poland  GraVe
3v3: Cocafly, DeLiRiuM, MartialSpirit 1:1 ena1337, GraVe, Nightingale
Hot Emo 1337Hot Emo 1337 Hot Emo 1337
5
CoilNova AllianceCoilNova Alliance CoilNova Alliance
4
January 4, 2020 - 17:00 CET
Brok  Russia 2

Ancient Isles
Amazonia


0 Russia  Bolkpvp
Sirius  Ukraine 0

Terenas Stand LV
Northern Isles


2 Russia  Vanerk
Flamy4  Russia 0

Ancient Springs
Echo Isles


2 Ukraine  daN
Flamy4  Russia
Sirius  Ukraine
2 Turtle Rock
Centaur Grove
Twisted Meadows
1 Ukraine  daN
Russia  Bolkpvp
3v3: Brok, Flamy4, Sirius 1:1 fantasista, Bolkpvp, daN
CascadeCascade Cascade
5
Losers' Round 2
Sparx eSportsSparx eSports SPARX ESPORTS
5
January 19, 2020 - 19:00 CET
Rigety  Austria 1
Twisted Meadows

0 New Zealand  Koboi
Vranke  Serbia 1
Northern Isles

0 Canada  Orange
KraV  France 1
Ashenvale Dispute

0 United States  SoSorryMan
3v3: Hyz, Ajk, KraV 2:0 Koboi, Orange, SoSorryMan
Washed UpWashed Up Washed Up
0
RAGE EsportsRAGE Esports RAGE Esports
5
The Rejects The Rejects
January 19, 2020 - 17:00 CET
Please  Russia 2

Twisted Meadows
Concealed Hill


0 United States  Ark
Edo  Germany 2

Northern Isles
Terenas Stand LV


0 Poland  Smurf
Believe  Canada 0
Ashenvale Dispute

2 United States  Flame
3v3: Edo, Believe (Canadian player), hatuey 1:1 Ark, Smurf, Flame
 The Rejects
3
HyperionHyperion Hype
January 19, 2020 - 17:00 CET
Hot Emo 1337Hot Emo 1337 Hot Emo 1337
W
Bremen eSportsBremen eSports Bremen eSports
2
January 12, 2020 - 17:05 CET
Scimitar  Germany 0

Northern Isles
Echo Isles


2 Ukraine  daN
aMMMo  Germany 0

Ashenvale Dispute
Echo Isles


2 Kazakhstan  fantasista
d3r_schosch  Germany
aMMMo  Germany
1 Avalanche LV
Turtle Rock
Twisted Meadows
2 Ukraine  daN
Kazakhstan  fantasista
3v3: d3r_schosch, Scimitar, aMMMo 2:0 daN, Bolkpvp, fantasista
CascadeCascade Cascade
5
Losers' Round 3
Sparx eSportsSparx eSports SPARX ESPORTS
5
January 26, 2020 - 17:00 CET
KraV  France 2
Last Refuge

0 Germany  Edo
Ajk  Serbia 0

Plunder Isle LV
Terenas Stand LV


2 Russia  Please
Ajk  Serbia
Daille  France
2 Fountain of Manipulation
Turtle Rock
0 Germany  Edo
Russia  Please
3v3: Ajk, Rigety, Daille 2:0 Believe (Canadian player), Raspot, SweeT (Australian player)
RAGE EsportsRAGE Esports RAGE Esports
2
Hot Emo 1337Hot Emo 1337 Hot Emo 1337
5
January 26, 2020 - 17:00 CET
Trunkz  Germany 1

Last Refuge
Northern Isles


1 Russia  Bolkpvp
GraVe  Poland 1

Plunder Isle LV
Terenas Stand LV


1 Russia  Azshara-QueeN
ena1337  Albania 0

Ruined Rainbow
Echo Isles


2 Ukraine  daN
ena1337  Albania
Trunkz  Germany
2 Fountain of Manipulation
Centaur Grove
0 Ukraine  daN
Russia  Azshara-QueeN
3v3: Trunkz, ena1337, GraVe 2:0 daN, Azshara-QueeN, Bolkpvp
CascadeCascade Cascade
4
Losers' Round 4
SQUELCH KOMMANDOSQUELCH KOMMANDO SQUELCH KOMMANDO
January 27, 2020 - 08:00 CET
3v3:
Sparx eSportsSparx eSports SPARX ESPORTS
W
uMaD GaminguMaD Gaming uMaD Gaming
5
February 2, 2020 - 17:00 CET
Cash  Russia 2
Nomad Isles

0 Albania  ena1337
Sheik  Russia
Naf  France
2 Rift Valley
1 Albania  ena1337
Germany  Muffy
3v3: Bizzare, Maru, Naf 2:0 ena1337, Muffy, Masha
Hot Emo 1337Hot Emo 1337 Hot Emo 1337
0
Losers' Semifinals
Sparx eSportsSparx eSports SPARX ESPORTS
W
February 9, 2020 - 14:00 CET
uMaD GaminguMaD Gaming uMaD Gaming
Losers' Finals
Team FuriousTeam Furious Team Furious
4
February 16, 2020 - 17:00 CET
RaZZoRMaN  Croatia 0

Rift Valley
Twisted Meadows


2 France  KraV
CheerOn  Russia 2

Amazonia
Last Refuge


0 France  Daille
EfpAT  Russia 1

Secret Valley
Amazonia


1 Austria  Rigety
Speck  Lithuania
CheerOn  Russia
0 Hillsbrad Creek
Turtle Rock
2 France  KraV
France  Daille
3v3: Speck, CheerOn, Boooooo 1:1 KraV, Ajk, Daille
Sparx eSportsSparx eSports SPARX ESPORTS
5
Grand Finals
Pro-GamingPro-Gaming Pro-Gaming
0
February 23, 2020 - 17:00 CET
Ser  Ukraine W France  KraV
ShadQwsong  Russia 0
Terenas Stand LV

1 France  Daille
3v3: RiplEy, Ser, ShadQwsong 0:2 KraV, Rigety, Daille
Sparx eSportsSparx eSports SPARX ESPORTS
5

Superfinal 2nd series[edit]

Finals
Pro-GamingPro-Gaming Pro-Gaming
1
Sparx eSportsSparx eSports SPARX ESPORTS
5

External Links[edit]