New WarCraft 3 League - Season 4

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]New WarCraft 3 League - Season 4
League Information
Series:
Game Version:
Server:
w3arena
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia Online
Format:
Team
4 x 1v1 (Bo3)
1 x 2v2 (Bo3)
Prize pool:
$200
Start Date:
2016-04-04
End Date:
2016-06-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 
Teams
Number of Teams:
16
Maps
Chronology

Information[edit]

New WarCraft 3 League - (NWC3L Season 4) in first time started immediately after pervious season and get maximum number of teams in NWC3L history - 16. Also in first time prize pool was increased and consist - $200.

Results[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Two Groups with 8 teams in each other and 7 play weeks respectively.
  • 4 teams in each group going to play-off single-elimination. The following sequence: 1A vs. 4B - 2A vs. 3B - 1B vs. 4A - 2B vs. 3A.

Participants[edit]

Play-off Lineups[edit]

Gamer Tales
1 France  ToD
2 France  Anima
3 Canada  INSUPERABLE
4 France  SyDe
5 France  YoM
6 France  SaturN
7 South Korea  LawLiet
8 France  EnDy
OwNu RenTner
1 USA  feRfe
2 Germany  EnTe
3 Germany  BounD
4 Finland  Touch
5 Germany  ToX
6 Russia  Furioso
Digital Xtreme
1 Russia  sheik
2 Russia  biko
3 Russia  Nick
4 Kazakhstan  sevazhu
5 Ukraine  oT100u
Firestalker
1 France  Passion
2 Germany  Jehu
3 France  CorNoX
4 France  KurCo
5 France  GueSs
Squelch Kommando
1 Russia  ShaDai
2 Russia  Vut923
3 Russia  ag3nt
4 Kazakhstan  DV
5 Russia  TGW
6 Russia  Raven_TT
W3DK
1 Denmark  Ciara
2 Denmark  ThomasG
3 Denmark  Rosenkill
4 Denmark  zTsoso
5 Denmark  Serups
RAGE Gaming
1 Belarus  OrcWorker
2 Serbia  Rudan
3 Russia  Havoline
4 Belarus  Kamazzz
5 Russia  CoopeR
6 Russia  KemPeR

Teams[edit]

Digital Xtreme
Dream System Gaming
Firestalker
Gamer Tales
Gamer Tales B
Peru Team League
RAGE Gaming
Run Bi7ch Run
SQUELCH KOMMANDO
Team Sunrise
uMaD Gaming
W3DK

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A
1. Gamer Tales * 7-0 53-26 +27
2. Firestalker * 6-1 51-28 +23
3. Digital Xtreme 4-3 49-32 +17
4. RAGE Gaming 4-3 46-34 +12
5. Run Bi7ch Run 3-4 40-37 +3
6. Team Sunrise 3-4 39-39 0
7. Kings Light Players 1-6 25-51 -26
8. Dream System Gaming 0-7 11-67 -56


Group B
1. Gamer Tales B * 3-2 33-21 +12
2. SQUELCH KOMMANDO * 4-1 35-26 +9
3. W3DK * 3-2 29-22 +7
4. OwNu RenTner * 3-2 29-25 +4
5. uMaD Gaming 2-3 26-28 -2
6. Peru Team League 0-7 11-41 -30
7. DkH Multigaming ** 0-0 0-0 0
8. Guys From GoodGame *** 0-0 0-0 0

With equal points, further extends team won in a personal meeting *
Team DkH Multigaming was kicked after 5-th play week for inactivity **
Team Guys From GoodGame was kicked after 5-th play week for inactivity ***

Play-off[edit]

Quarterfinals
Gamer Tales
8
OwNu RenTner
7
Firestalker
1
W3DK
8
Gamer Tales
3
RAGE Gaming
9
SQUELCH KOMMANDO
8
Digital Xtreme
4
Semifinals
RAGE Gaming
6
SQUELCH KOMMANDO
9
Finals
Gamer Tales
8
SQUELCH KOMMANDO
5

External Links[edit]