New Year Warcraft III Tournament Bulgaria

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]New Year Warcraft III Tournament Bulgaria
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Bulgaria 
Format:
Double elimination
Prize pool:
€ 20 (≃ $ 23)
Date:
2018-12-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Bulgaria  LeX
Bulgaria  Star21
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
14
Maps

The New Year Warcraft III Tournament (also known as Новогодишен Турнир по Warcraft III Novogodishen Turnir po Warcraft III) is an all Bulgarian tournament commemorating the end of 2018.

It is organized by Clan rbr and played on Battle.net: Northrend.

Format[edit]

The tournament consists of a double elimination bracket:

  • 8 players are seeded,
  • early rounds are Bo3,
  • semi-finals and finals are Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Human Human (5) Orc Orc (1) Undead Undead (7) Night Elf Night Elf (1)
Bulgaria Fastwin Bulgaria Authopia
Bulgaria LeX
Bulgaria SoulEater
Bulgaria sixb0nes
Bulgaria WhatCanUDDo
Bulgaria Moonwells
Bulgaria GodFather
Bulgaria VampY Bulgaria Unreal
Bulgaria Yo
Bulgaria Star21
Bulgaria aGe
Bulgaria MetHiX

Seeds :

  • 1 : LeX, 2 : Yo, 3 : GodFather, 4 : WhatCanUDDo, 5 : MetHiX, 6 : Star21, 7 : SoulEater, 8 : aGe.

Broadcasting[edit]

Bulgaria doomnothx

  • Bulgaria  NoThx (Konstantin Kanev)

EngSpeaking Hi2Chaco

Results[edit]

Round of 16
 Bulgaria LeX
  
 Bulgaria aGe
0
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
2
 Bulgaria WhatCanUDDo
2
 Bulgaria VampY
0
 Bulgaria MetHiX
2
 Bulgaria Moonwells
1
 Bulgaria Yo
  
 Bulgaria SoulEater
2
 Bulgaria Fastwin
0
 Bulgaria GodFather
2
 Bulgaria Authopia
0
 Bulgaria Star21
2
 Bulgaria Unreal
0
Quarterfinals
 Bulgaria LeX
2
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
 Bulgaria WhatCanUDDo
2
 Bulgaria MetHiX
0
 Bulgaria Yo
1
 Bulgaria SoulEater
2
 Bulgaria GodFather
1
 Bulgaria Star21
2
Semifinals
 Bulgaria LeX
3
 Bulgaria WhatCanUDDo
1
 Bulgaria SoulEater
 Bulgaria Star21
W
Winners' Finals
 Bulgaria LeX
3
 Bulgaria Star21
0
Losers' Round 1
 Bulgaria aGe
  
 Bulgaria VampY
 Bulgaria Moonwells
W
 Bulgaria Fastwin
  
 Bulgaria Authopia
0
 Bulgaria Unreal
2
Losers' Round 2
 Bulgaria GodFather
2
 Bulgaria aGe
1
 Bulgaria Yo
2
 Bulgaria Moonwells
0
 Bulgaria MetHiX
2
 Bulgaria Fastwin
0
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
 Bulgaria Unreal
2
Losers' Round 3
 Bulgaria GodFather
2
 Bulgaria Yo
1
 Bulgaria MetHiX
2
 Bulgaria Unreal
0
Losers' Round 4
 Bulgaria WhatCanUDDo
2
 Bulgaria GodFather
1
 Bulgaria SoulEater
 Bulgaria MetHiX
W
Losers' Semifinals
 Bulgaria WhatCanUDDo
3
 Bulgaria MetHiX
1
Losers' Finals
 Bulgaria Star21
3
 Bulgaria WhatCanUDDo
1
Grand Finals
 Bulgaria LeX
3
 Bulgaria Star21
0

External links[edit]