OES Domestic Entertainment Invitational

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]OES Domestic Entertainment Invitational
League Information
Series:
OES Cup OES Cup
Organizer:
On Electronic-Sport Series
Sponsor:
OES group
Game:
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
China Hainan
Format:
Groupstage : double elimination
Playoffs : single elimination
Prize pool:
¥  CNY
¥ 11,600 CNY (≃ $ 1,653 USD)
Start Date:
2020-07-20
End Date:
2020-07-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
China  Pink
China  Zhou_Xixi
China  Mango
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
2
4
6
4
1v1 Map pool

Format and dates[edit]

Group Stage (16 into 8)[edit]

The group stage consits of 4 groups of 4 players each :

  • double elimination bracket,
  • all matches played as Bo3,
  • top 2 of each group advance to the playoffs.

Playoffs[edit]

The 8 players left fight through a Bo3 single elimination brakcket.

Prize Pool[edit]

¥ 11,600 (≃ $ 1,653) are spread among the players as seen below :

Participants[edit]

Human Human (2) Orc Orc (4) Undead Undead (6) Night Elf Night Elf (4)
Invited players
China Fortitude
China ice orc
China WFZ China Zhou_Xixi
China 15sui
China Lin Guagua
China pcg_123 China Alice
China Fast China Pink
China Sini
China XiaoKK
China Tbc_bm China CoolXian
China XiaoKai
China Mango

Broadcasting[edit]

 China Official stream

  • China  Angeline

 China 林呱呱

 China Colorful

 China Infi

  • China  Infi (Wang Xuwen)

 China 桥林

 China TeD

  • China  TeD (Zeng Zhuo)

 China Fly100%

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Semifinals
 China Lin Guagua
0
July 20 , 2020 - 18:30 CST
 China pcg_123
2
 China Alice
1
July 20, 2020 - 18:30 CST
 China XiaoKai
2
Winners' Finals
 China pcg_123
1
July 20, 2020 - 19:45 CST
 China XiaoKai
2
1st qualified
 China XiaoKai
Losers' Round 1
 China Lin Guagua
2
July 20, 2020 - 19:45 CST
 China Alice
0
Losers' Finals
 China pcg_123
1
July 20, 2020 - 21:00 CST
 China Lin Guagua
2
2nd qualified
 China Lin Guagua

Group B[edit]

Semifinals
 China 15sui
1
July 21, 2020 - 18:30 CST
 China Zhou_Xixi
2
 China CoolXian
0
July 21, 2020 - 18:30 CST
 China Tbc_bm
2
Winners' Finals
 China Zhou_Xixi
0
July 21, 2020 - 19:45 CST
 China Tbc_bm
2
1st qualified
 China Tbc_bm
Losers' Round 1
 China 15sui
2
July 21, 2020 - 19:45 CST
 China CoolXian
0
Losers' Finals
 China Zhou_Xixi
2
July 21, 2020 - 20:30 CST
 China 15sui
1
2nd qualified
 China Zhou_Xixi

Group C[edit]

Semifinals
 China Fortitude
1
July 22, 2020 - 18:30 CST
 China XiaoKK
2
 China WFZ
0
July 22, 2020 - 18:30 CST
 China Sini
2
Winners' Finals
 China XiaoKK
2
July 22, 2020 - 19:45 CST
 China Sini
0
1st qualified
 China XiaoKK
Losers' Round 1
 China Fortitude
0
July 22, 2020 - 19:45 CST
 China WFZ
2
Losers' Finals
 China Sini
1
July 22, 2020 - 21:00 CST
 China WFZ
2
2nd qualified
 China WFZ

Group D[edit]

Semifinals
 China Pink
0
July 23, 2020 - 18:30 CST
 China ice orc
2
 China Fast
0
July 23, 2020 - 18:30 CST
 China Mango
2
Winners' Finals
 China ice orc
1
July 23, 2020 - 19:45 CST
 China Mango
2
1st qualified
 China Mango
Losers' Round 1
 China Pink
2
July 23, 2020 - 19:45 CST
 China Fast
0
Losers' Finals
 China ice orc
1
July 23, 2020 - 21:00 CST
 China Pink
2
2nd qualified
 China Pink

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 China XiaoKai
0
July 24, 2020 - 18:30 CST
 China Zhou_Xixi
2
 China XiaoKK
0
July 24, 2020 - 19:30 CST
 China Pink
2
 China Lin Guagua
2
July 27, 2020 - 18:00 CST
 China Tbc_bm
0
 China WFZ
0
July 27, 2020 - 18:45 CST
 China Mango
2
Semifinals
 China Zhou_Xixi
1
July 24, 2020 - 20:30 CST
 China Pink
2
 China Lin Guagua
2
July 27, 2020 - 19:30 CST
 China Mango
0
Finals
 China Pink
2
 China Lin Guagua
3
3rd Place Match
 China Zhou_Xixi
2
July 27, 2020 - 20:00 CST
 China Mango
1

External links[edit]

  • Event organizer :[1].