pG Cup 11

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
< PG Cup


[e][h]pG Cup 11
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
RUB 2,700 (≃ $ 45)
Date:
2018-01-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Ukraine  Foggy
Russian Federation  Happy
Korea (South)  Lucifer
Moldova  Blade
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
28
Maps
Chronology
 #10 #10
#12 #12 

pG Cup is a one day cup organized and funded by the Belarus team Pro-Gaming. The tournament is hosted by GoodGame.ru, and played on the W3A-servers with a tiny prizepool.

The Ukrainian player Foggy won, beating Happy in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1 on 1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds : best of 1,
  • quarterfinals & semifinals : best of 3,
  • finals : best of 5.

Prize Pool[edit]

RUB 2,700 (≃ $ 45) are divided among participants as follows :

Broadcasting[edit]

EngSpeaking Hi2Chaco

Russia WoLvInDaHouse

  • Ukraine  WoLv (Andrey Tokmakov)

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Russia Happy
1
Happy 
 Simba
 Russia Simba
0
 Serbia FpXy
  
 Serbia Rudan
0
 Russia Holera
1
 Germany tS.Rob
1
 Macedonia ItzAlex
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Russia AlexKuznec
0
 Russia Shadai
  
 South Korea Lucifer
1
 Russia IgoreshaO_o
0
 Russia TGW
0
TGW 
 Dragon
 Russia Dragon
1
 Moldova Blade
1
Blade 
 Silhouette
 Russia Silhouette
0
 Russia Load
  
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
OrcWorker 
 Imperius
 Russia Imperius
0
 Belarus ItsMyLife
0
ItsMyLife 
 pb_match
 Kazakhstan pb_match
1
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Sonik 
 HollowLife
 Russia HollowLife
0
 Lithuania Bizzare
  
 Ukraine Foggy
1
Foggy 
 Medovar
 Kazakhstan Medovar
0
 Russia parovo3
0
parovo3 
 Deathnote
 Russia Deathnote
1
Round of 16
 Russia Happy
1
Happy 
 FpXy
 Serbia FpXy
0
 Russia Holera
0
 Germany tS.Rob
1
 Russia Sheik
1
Sheik 
 Shadai
 Russia Shadai
0
 South Korea Lucifer
1
Lucifer 
 Dragon
 Russia Dragon
0
 Moldova Blade
1
Blade 
 Load
 Russia Load
0
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
OrcWorker 
 pb_match
 Kazakhstan pb_match
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Sonik 
 Bizzare
 Lithuania Bizzare
0
 Ukraine Foggy
1
Foggy 
 Deathnote
 Russia Deathnote
0


Quarterfinals
 Russia Happy
2
Happy 
 tS.Rob
 Germany tS.Rob
0
 Russia Sheik
0
Sheik 
 Lucifer
 South Korea Lucifer
2
 Moldova Blade
2
Blade 
 OrcWorker
 Belarus OrcWorker
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Ukraine Foggy
2


Semifinals
 Russia Happy
2
Happy 
 Lucifer
 South Korea Lucifer
0
 Moldova Blade
0
 Ukraine Foggy
2
Finals
 Russia Happy
1
 Ukraine Foggy
3


External links[edit]