pG Cup 13

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
< PG Cup


[e][h]pG Cup 13
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
RUB 1,500 (≃ $ 26)
Date:
2018-02-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  Happy
Ukraine  Sonik
France  Ze1Ko
Lithuania  Bizzare
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
18
Maps
Chronology
 #12 #12
#14 #14 

pG Cup is a one day cup organized and funded by the Belarus team Pro-Gaming. The tournament is hosted by GoodGame.ru, and played on the W3A-servers with a tiny prizepool.

The Russian player Happy won, beating Sonik in final.

Format[edit]

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1 on 1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds : best of 1,
  • quarterfinals & semifinals : best of 3,
  • finals : best of 5.

The winner of the cup can take part in the next pG Cup 14 only under condition of playing for any one race other than the one he won in the current (pG Cup 13).
This restriction for the winner is valid only for one cup and is withdrawn at pG Cup 15.

Prize Pool[edit]

RUB 1,500 (≃ $ 26) are divided among participants as follows :

Broadcasting[edit]

EngSpeaking Hi2Chaco

Russia WoLvInDaHouse

  • Ukraine  WoLv (Andrey Tokmakov)

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Russia Happy
  
 Switzerland Masaa
  
 Russia Biko
  
 Russia microne
  
 France Ze1Ko
1
Ze1Ko 
 Chubarik
 Russia Chubarik
0
 Russia vanerk
  
 Russia Sheik
  
 Sweden Eye-Servant
  
 Russia Imperius
  
 Serbia FpXy
  
 Ukraine Sonik
  
 Albania ena1337
  
 Lithuania Bizzare
1
Bizzare 
 EfpAT
 Russia EfpAT
0
 Russia AlexKuznec
  
 Belarus OrcWorker
  
 Belarus PteN
  
Round of 16
 Russia Happy
1
Happy 
 Masaa
 Switzerland Masaa
0
 Russia Biko
1
Biko 
 microne
 Russia microne
0
 France Ze1Ko
1
Ze1Ko 
 vanerk
 Russia vanerk
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Sweden Eye-Servant
0
 Russia Imperius
1
Imperius 
 FpXy
 Serbia FpXy
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Sonik 
 ena1337
 Albania ena1337
0
 Lithuania Bizzare
1
 Russia AlexKuznec
0
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
OrcWorker 
 PteN
 Belarus PteN
0


Quarterfinals
 Russia Happy
2
Happy 
 Biko
 Russia Biko
0
 France Ze1Ko
2
 Sweden Eye-Servant
0
 Russia Imperius
0
Imperius 
 Sonik
 Ukraine Sonik
2
 Lithuania Bizzare
2
 Belarus OrcWorker
0


Semifinals
 Russia Happy
2
Happy 
 Ze1Ko
 France Ze1Ko
0
 Ukraine Sonik
2
Sonik 
 Bizzare
 Lithuania Bizzare
0
Finals
 Russia Happy
3
 Ukraine Sonik
1


External links[edit]