pG Cup 19

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
< PG Cup


[e][h]pG Cup 19
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
RUB 1,500 (≃ $ 24)
Date:
2018-05-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russian Federation  Happy
Korea (South)  Lucifer
Ukraine  Sonik
Russian Federation  Deathnote
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
19
Maps
Chronology
 #18 #18
#20 #20 

pG Cup is a one day cup organized and funded by the Belarus team Pro-Gaming. The tournament is hosted by GoodGame.ru, and played on the Battle.net european-servers : Northrend, with a tiny prizepool.

The Russian player Happy won, beating Lucifer in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1 on 1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds : best of 1,
  • quarterfinals & semifinals : best of 3,
  • finals : best of 5.

The winner of the previous installment ( Korea (South) Lucifer) can take part only under condition of playing any race other than Undead (including Random).

Prize Pool[edit]

RUB 1,500 ( ≃ $ 24) are divided among participants as follows :

Broadcasting[edit]

EngSpeaking Hi2Chaco

Russia WoLvInDaHouse

  • Ukraine  WoLv (Andrey Tokmakov)

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Russia Happy
  
 Belarus PteN
  
 Russia Sheik
1
 Russia Demonolog_Ya
0
 Serbia FpXy
  
 Bulgaria LeX
  
 Russia Load
  
 Ukraine Sonik
  
 Finland Heke
  
 Russia Deathnote
1
Deathnote 
 Ze1Ko
 France Ze1Ko
0
 Russia PodAnd
  
 Moldova Blade
  
 Russia Imperius
  
 Russia TGW
  
 Russia Biko
1
Biko 
 GodFather
 Bulgaria GodFather
0
 South Korea Lucifer
  
 Russia Brok
  
Round of 16
 Russia Happy
1
Happy 
 PteN
 Belarus PteN
0
 Russia Sheik
1
Sheik 
 FpXy
 Serbia FpXy
0
 Bulgaria LeX
1
LeX 
 Load
 Russia Load
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Sonik 
 Heke
 Finland Heke
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
Deathnote 
 PodAnd
 Russia PodAnd
0
 Moldova Blade
1
Blade 
 Imperius
 Russia Imperius
0
 Russia TGW
1
TGW 
 Biko
 Russia Biko
0
 South Korea Lucifer
1
Lucifer 
 Brok
 Russia Brok
0


Quarterfinals
 Russia Happy
2
 Russia Sheik
1
 Bulgaria LeX
0
LeX 
 Sonik
 Ukraine Sonik
2
 Russia Deathnote
W
 Moldova Blade
 Russia TGW
0
TGW 
 Lucifer
 South Korea Lucifer
2


Semifinals
 Russia Happy
2
Happy 
 Sonik
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 Russia Deathnote
0
Deathnote 
 Lucifer
 South Korea Lucifer
2
Finals
 Russia Happy
3
 South Korea Lucifer
0


External links[edit]