Polska Liga Warcrafta Season 2 - League 1

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]Polska Liga Warcrafta Season 2 - League 1
League Information
Organizer:
Reforged Polska
Sponsor:
Reforged Polska
Entry fees
Rcpro.pl
GameSir
Havit
Game Version:
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Poland Warsaw
Format:
Round Robin Bo3
Prize pool:
 zł PLN
830 zł PLN (≃ $ 213 USD)
Start Date:
2019-11-07
End Date:
2020-02-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Poland  TeRRoR
Poland  Ankhes
Poland  Paladyn
Poland  Mosura
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
12
2
2
4
4
1v1 map pool
Chronology

Polska Liga Warcrafta is a 1v1 league open to Polish players. The group stage is played online on European-Battle.net servers : Northrend. The playoffs are played offline in Warsaw.

TeRRoR won, beating his countryman Ankhes in final.

Format[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

The group stage consists of one single group of 12 players :

  • round robin (a player faces each others once),
  • all matches played as Bo3,
  • eventually :
    • top 2 advance to the playoffs, being seeded.
    • 3-6th ranked players advance to the playoffs.
    • 7-8th ranked players keep their place for season 3 and are substitutes for the playoffs.
    • 9-10th ranked players fight in a relegation battle.
    • 11-12th ranked players are relegated to league 2.

Playoffs[edit]

6 players left in a double elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo3,
  • grand final played as Bo5 with advantage (player coming from the winner's bracket start with a 1:0 lead).

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Human Human (2) Orc Orc (2) Undead Undead (4) Night Elf Night Elf (4)
Poland FranCesc
Poland NoV
Poland Smurf
Poland Paladyn
Poland LySy
Poland hankk
Poland Mosura
Poland sLh
Poland Zabro
*
Poland GraVe
Poland Ankhes
Poland TeRRoR
*
Poland SoKeR
  • Zabro didn't want to play. TeRRoR received a wild card to replace him.

Broadcasting[edit]

 Poland Reforged_pl

  • Poland  Gascan (Bartłomiej Czarnota)
  • Poland  FranCesc (Paweł Adrian)
  • Poland  SaintNoMore (Michał Pawłowski)
  • Poland  Morfinus (Marcin Nowiński)
  • Poland  Smurf (Michał S.)
  • Poland  GraVe (Adrian Dembnicki)
  • Poland  Galzag
  • Poland  ValeR (Michał Warelisiak)
  • Poland  NoV (Krzysztof Brzozowski)
  • Poland  Robinson ()

 Poland reptilian_09

 Poland FranCescPLW

 Poland Ankhes

  • Poland  Ankhes (Łukasz Jaworski)
  • Poland  ValeR (Michał Warelisiak)

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Ankhes
2-00-21-20-20-21-22-02-02-02-00-2
FranCesc
0-21-21-20-20-20-20-21-20-21-20-2
GraVe
2-02-12-00-21-21-20-20-21-22-00-2
hankk
2-12-10-22-10-22-00-20-20-21-20-2
LySy
2-02-02-01-20-22-10-21-22-02-00-2
Mosura
2-02-02-12-02-02-11-20-22-12-00-2
NoV
2-12-02-10-21-21-20-20-22-12-00-2
Paladyn
0-22-02-02-02-02-12-02-02-02-00-2
sLh
0-22-12-02-02-12-02-00-22-02-02-1
Smurf
0-22-02-12-00-21-21-20-20-21-20-2
SoKeR
0-22-10-22-10-20-20-20-20-22-10-2
TeRRoR
2-02-02-02-02-02-02-02-01-22-02-0
Ankhes
FranCesc
GraVe
hankk
LySy
Mosura
NoV
Paladyn
sLh
Smurf
SoKeR
TeRRoR
Group Stage
1st Poland  TeRRoR 10-1 21-2 31
2nd Poland  Paladyn 9-2 16-5 26
3rd Poland  sLh 9-2 18-7 24
4th Poland  Mosura 8-3 17-9 22
5th Poland  LySy 6-5 14-11 19
6th Poland  Ankhes 5-6 12-12 17
7th Poland  NoV 5-6 12-15 14
8th Poland  GraVe 4-7 11-16 14
9th Poland  Smurf 3-8 9-17 11
10th Poland  hankk 4-7 9-17 10
11th Poland  SoKeR 3-8 6-19 6
12th Poland  FranCesc 0-11 4-22 4

Relegation[edit]

Players who finished 9-10th in League 1 meet players who finished 2-3rd in league 2. They are split into groups of 3, the winner of each group plays in League 1 in Season 3. You can find the bracket here.


hankk
2-02-0
Lort_rafau
0-21-2
Paawcio
0-22-1
hankk
Lort_rafau
Paawcio
Group A
1st Poland  hankk 2-0 4-0
2nd Poland  Paawcio 1-1 2-3
3rd Poland  Lort_rafau 0-2 1-4


Smurf
2-02-0
Valdis
0-2---
Allure
0-2---
Smurf
Valdis
Allure
Group B
1st Poland  Smurf 2-0 4-0
2nd Poland  Valdis 0-1 0-2
3rd Poland  Allure 0-1 0-2
  • Valdis vs Allure was not played because Smurf had already won the group.

Playoffs[edit]

Round 1
 Poland LySy
0
February 1, 2020 - 16:00 CET
 Poland Mosura
2
 Poland sLh
0
February 1, 2020 - 16:00 CET
 Poland Ankhes
2
Semifinals
 Poland TeRRoR
2
February 1, 2020 - 17:00 CET
 Poland Mosura
0
 Poland Paladyn
1
February 1, 2020 - 17:00 CET
 Poland Ankhes
2
Winners' Finals
 Poland TeRRoR
2
February 1, 2020 - 18:00 CET
 Poland Ankhes
0
Losers' Round 1
 Poland Paladyn
2
February 1, 2020 - 17:00 CET
 Poland LySy
0
 Poland Mosura
2
February 1, 2020 - 17:00 CET
 Poland sLh
0
Losers' Round 2
 Poland Paladyn
2
February 1, 2020 - 18:00 CET
 Poland Mosura
0
Losers' Finals
 Poland Ankhes
2
February 1, 2020 - 18:00 CET
 Poland Paladyn
1
Grand Finals
 Poland TeRRoR
3
February 1, 2020 - 18:00 CET
 Poland Ankhes
0

Map statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ %Σ %Σ %Σ %Σ %Σ %
Advantage1--------------------1010.0 %----
Amazonia3952340.0 %75271.4 %72528.6 %75271.4 %220100.0 %81712.5 %-3--
Ancient Isles7----32166.7 %----110100.0 %1010.0 %110100.0 %-1--
Concealed Hill301010.0 %43175.0 %21150.0 %43175.0 %330100.0 %63350.0 %-217
Echo Isles1931233.3 %32166.7 %2020.0 %21150.0 %110100.0 %330100.0 %-4-1
Last Refuge312020.0 %21150.0 %3030.0 %31233.3 %21150.0 %84450.0 %1415
Northern Isles3064266.7 %21150.0 %42250.0 %220100.0 %42250.0 %62433.3 %12-3
Terenas Stand LV1141325.0 %--------220100.0 %----21150.0 %-2-1
Twisted Meadows82020.0 %31233.3 %----110100.0 %----1010.0 %-1--
Total Sum (Σ)1762381534.8 %2415962.5 %1851327.8 %2216672.7 %139469.2 %36152141.7 %219217

External links[edit]