Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Polska Liga Warcrafta Season 2 - League 2

[e][h]Polska Liga Warcrafta Season 2 - League 2
League Information
Series:
2019-11-07 Polska Liga Warcrafta
Organizer:
Reforged Polska
Sponsor:
Reforged Polska
Entry fees
Rcpro.pl
GameSir
Havit
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Poland Warsaw
Format:
Round Robin Bo3
Start Date:
2019-11-07
End Date:
2020-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
4
4
5
2
1
Maps

Polska Liga Warcrafta Season 2 - League 2 is a 1v1 league for Polish players.

Format[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

  • 1st place is qualified for LAN final and gets promoted to League 1.
  • 2nd place is qualified for LAN final and plays a qualifier for League 1.
  • 3rd place plays a qualifier for League 1.
  • 5th place fights in a relegation battle.
  • Places 6-8th get relegated to League 3.

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Human Human (3) Orc Orc (5) Undead Undead (5) Night Elf Night Elf (2) Random Random (1)
From previous season
Poland Lemes Poland MagicO Poland Mamrot Poland Gradient
Poland Gascan
Poland Lort rafau Poland WhatAFoolishBoy Poland Paawcio
Poland FiR
Poland Agresywny Karol
Poland learnTOhu Poland Pandzior
From Qualifier 1
Poland Valdis Poland Allure Poland Glare
From Wildcard Qualifier
Poland Aserinox

Broadcasting[edit]

Poland Reforged_pl

  • Poland  Gascan (Bartłomiej Czarnota)
  • Poland  FranCesc (Paweł Adrian)
  • Poland  SaintNoMore (Michał Pawłowski)
  • Poland  Morfinus (Marcin Nowiński)
  • Poland  Smurf (Michał S.)
  • Poland  GraVe (Adrian Dembnicki)
  • Poland  Galzag
  • Poland  ValeR (Michał Warelisiak)

Poland reptilian_09

Poland FranCescPLW

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Mamrot
1-20-20-21-2
Lemes
2-12-00-20-2
Glare
2-10-22-11-21-2
learnTOhu
1-22-12-02-02-0
Paawcio
2-02-01-22-02-1
Gradient
0-21-20-20-21-2
Valdis
2-02-02-10-22-1
Agresywny Karol
2-12-02-10-21-2
Mamrot
Lemes
Glare
learnTOhu
Paawcio
Gradient
Valdis
Agresywny Karol
Group A
1. Poland  learnTOhu 4-1 9-3 12
2. Poland  Paawcio 4-1 10-3 12
3. Poland  Valdis 4-1 8-4 10
4. Poland  Agresywny Karol 3-2 7-6 8
5. Poland  Glare 2-3 6-8 6
6. Poland  Lemes 2-2 4-5 5
7. Poland  Gradient 0-5 2-10 2
8. Poland  Mamrot 0-4 2-8 2
Gascan
0-20-21-20-20-2
MagicO
2-00-20-20-20-2
Aserinox
2-02-02-02-1
Lort rafau
2-02-02-02-0
Pandzior
2-00-20-22-00-2
WhatAFoolishBoy
2-12-00-20-2
Allure
2-01-20-22-0
FiR
2-02-00-22-00-2
Gascan
MagicO
Aserinox
Lort rafau
Pandzior
WhatAFoolishBoy
Allure
FiR
Group B
1. Poland  Lort rafau 4-0 8-0 12
2. Poland  Aserinox 4-0 8-1 11
3. Poland  FiR 3-2 6-4 9
4. Poland  Allure 2-2 5-4 7
5. Poland  Pandzior 2-3 2-6 6
6. Poland  WhatAFoolishBoy 2-2 4-5 5
7. Poland  MagicO 1-4 2-8 3
8. Poland  Gascan 0-5 1-10 1

Playoffs[edit]

External links[edit]