Polska Liga Warcrafta - Season 3 - League 1
Entry fees
Rcpro.pl
GameSir
Havit
Group stage 1: round robin
Group stage 2: double elim
Playoffs: single elimination
(≃ $283 USD)
The Polska Liga Warcrafta - Season 3 - League 1 is a 1v1 league open to Polish players. The group stage is played online on European-Battle.net servers. The playoffs were supposed to be played offline, but due to the coronavirus outbreak it will be played online.
Format[edit]
Qualification[edit]
The top 9 from previous season is invited, as well as the top 2 from previous season 2nd division.
A qualifier offers the last spot.
Preliminary stage[edit]
The preliminary stage has a ranking purpose, all players will eventually go to the group stage 1. It consists of 2 groups of 6 players each :
- round robin (a player faces each others once),
- all matches played as Bo3,
- top 3 advances to the leader group,
- bottom 3 advances to the relegation group.
Group stage 1 (12 into 8)[edit]
The group stage 1 consists of 2 groups of 6 players each :
- round robin (a player faces others once, if a match has been played during the preliminary stage it's not repeated, the result stay),
- all matches played as Bo3,
- the entire leader group advances to the group stage 2,
- top 2 from the relegation group advances to the group stage2.
Group stage 2 (8 into 4)[edit]
The 8 remaining players are splited into 2 groups :
- double elimination bracket,
- all matches played as Bo3,
- top 2 of each group qualify for playoffs.
Playoffs[edit]
The 4 remaining players face through a single elimination bracket.
Map pool[edit]
Amazonia | Ancient Isles | Concealed Hill | Echo Isles | Last Refuge | Northern Isles | Terenas Stand LV | Twisted Meadows |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prize pool[edit]
Additionally there will be bonuses based on the standings in Group Stage 1.
850 zł ( ≃ $ 219) + 250 zł ( ≃ $ 64) bonuses are spread among the players as seen below :
Participants[edit]
Human (2) | Orc (1) | Undead (5) | Night Elf (3) |
From previous season | |||
---|---|---|---|
LySy | NoV | Smurf | Paladyn |
Mosura | sLh | ||
GraVe | Ankhes | ||
TeRRoR | |||
From the qualifier | |||
KroLu | |||
Advancing from 2nd division | |||
learnTOhu | Aserinox |
Broadcasting[edit]
- Commentators:
- Gascan (Bartłomiej Czarnota)
- FranCesc (Paweł Piotr Adrian)
- SaintNoMore (Michał Pawłowski)
- Morfinus (Marcin Nowiński)
- Commentator:
- FranCesc (Paweł Piotr Adrian)
Results[edit]
Preliminary stage[edit]
Group A[edit]
1-2 | 1-2 | 2-0 | 1-2 | 2-0 | ||
2-1 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | ||
2-1 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2-0 | ||
0-2 | 0-2 | 2-0 | 0-2 | 2-0 | ||
2-1 | 0-2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | ||
0-2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | ||
Prelim Group A | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player | M | m | Pts | ||
1st | TeRRoR | 5-0 | 10-1 | 14 | ||
2nd | Aserinox | 4-1 | 8-3 | 11 | ||
3rd | Paladyn | 2-3 | 7-6 | 9 | ||
4th | LySy | 2-3 | 4-6 | 6 | ||
5th | NoV | 2-3 | 4-7 | 5 | ||
6th | learnTOhu | 0-5 | 0-10 | 0 |
Group B[edit]
2-1 | 2-0 | 1-2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | ||
1-2 | 2-0 | 0-2 | 2-1 | 2-0 | ||
0-2 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 2-0 | ||
2-1 | 2-0 | 2-1 | 2-1 | 2-0 | ||
0-2 | 1-2 | 2-0 | 1-2 | 2-0 | ||
0-2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | ||
Prelim Group B | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player | M | m | Pts | ||
1st | sLh | 5-0 | 10-3 | 12 | ||
2nd | Ankhes | 4-1 | 9-3 | 12 | ||
3rd | Mosura | 3-2 | 7-5 | 9 | ||
4th | Smurf | 2-3 | 6-6 | 8 | ||
5th | GraVe | 1-4 | 3-8 | 4 | ||
6th | KroLu* | 0-5 | 0-10 | 0 |
- KroLu left the league on April 20th.
Group Stage 1[edit]
Leader group[edit]
2-0 | 2-1 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | ||
0-2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2-1 | 2-0 | ||
1-2 | 2-0 | 1-2 | 2-1 | 2-0 | ||
0-2 | 2-0 | 2-1 | 2-0 | 2-0 | ||
0-2 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 2-1 | ||
0-2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 1-2 | ||
Relegation group[edit]
2-0 | 2-0 | 0-2 | 2-0 | ||
0-2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | 2-0 | ||
0-2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | ||
2-0 | 0-2 | 2-0 | 2-0 | ||
0-2 | 0-2 | 2-0 | 0-2 | ||
- learnTOhu left the league on June 6th. GraVe left on June 17th.
- LySy declined his participation in the playoffs.
Group stage 2[edit]
Group A[edit]
Group B[edit]
Playoffs[edit]
Map statistics[edit]
vs. | vs. | vs. | vs. | vs. | vs. | Mirrors | |||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Map | # | Σ | % | Σ | % | Σ | % | Σ | % | Σ | % | Σ | % | ||||||||||||||||
Amazonia | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 2 | 4 | 33.3% | - | - | 4 | 1 |
Concealed Hill | 13 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | - | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | - | - | 2 | 1 |
Echo Isles | 14 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 8 | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | - | - | 2 | 1 |
Last Refuge | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | - | - | - | - | 6 | 3 | 3 | 50.0% | - | - | 5 | 1 |
Northern Isles | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 50.0% | 10 | 5 | 5 | 50.0% | - | - | 3 | 2 |
Terenas Stand LV | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 1 | - | 1 | - |
Twisted Meadows | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 66.7% | - | - | 1 | - |
Unknown | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Total Sum (Σ) | 96 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% | 7 | 1 | 6 | 14.3% | 12 | 4 | 8 | 33.3% | 7 | 7 | 0 | 100.0% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 50.0% | 38 | 17 | 21 | 44.7% | 1 | - | 18 | 6 |